Jeremie Pignard referee stats
Jeremie Pignard has refereed 21 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Ligue 1. 4 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 18 Oct 2026.
Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “J. Pignard”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.
- 21Matches
- 4.05Yellow cards per game
- 0.33Red cards per game
- 22.4Fouls per game
- 3.10Goals per game
- 10.0Corners per game
- 52.4%Both teams scored
- 61.9%Over 2.5 goals
Jeremie Pignard cards per game
Yellow cards per game
Per game
- Jeremie Pignard
- 4.05
- League average
- 3.69
Scale: 0 to 5.0 per game
Red cards per game
Per game
- Jeremie Pignard
- 0.33
- League average
- 0.23
Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game
Fouls per game
Per game
- Jeremie Pignard
- 22.4
- League average
- 24.2
Scale: 0 to 28.0 per game
Card and foul figures
| Per match | Jeremie Pignard | League average |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per game | 4.05 | 3.69 |
| Red cards per game | 0.33 | 0.23 |
| Fouls per game | 22.4 | 24.2 |
Jeremie Pignard shows 0.36 more yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.
In total 85 yellow and 7 red cards across 21 matches with card data.
League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.
Jeremie Pignard home and away record
Home wins
Share of matches
- Jeremie Pignard
- 47.6%
- League average
- 45.6%
Scale: 0 to 100%
10 matches
Draws
Share of matches
- Jeremie Pignard
- 23.8%
- League average
- 25.1%
Scale: 0 to 100%
5 matches
Away wins
Share of matches
- Jeremie Pignard
- 28.6%
- League average
- 29.3%
Scale: 0 to 100%
6 matches
Home and away result figures
| Result | Matches | Share | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 10 | 47.6% | 45.6% |
| Draws | 5 | 23.8% | 25.1% |
| Away wins | 6 | 28.6% | 29.3% |
Goals per game in these matches: 3.10 (league average 2.85).
These are the results of the matches Jeremie Pignard refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.
Jeremie Pignard season by season
| Season | League | Matches | Yellow per game | Red per game | Fouls per game | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ligue 1 | 4 | · | · | · | · |
| 2025/26 | Ligue 1 | 17 | 4.24 | 0.41 | 23.4 | 52.9% |
A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.
Teams Jeremie Pignard has refereed most
- Marseille6 matches
- Lens4 matches
- Nice4 matches
- Strasbourg4 matches
- Le Havre3 matches
Jeremie Pignard’s recent matches
| Date | Match | Score | Yellow | Red | Corners | Fouls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Angers vs MarseilleLigue 1 | 2-5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 23 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Nice vs StrasbourgLigue 1 | 2-1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Nice vs Le MansLigue 1 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 15 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Le Havre vs MonacoLigue 1 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 25 |
| 17 May 2026 | Nice vs MetzLigue 1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 26 |
| 2 May 2026 | Nantes vs MarseilleLigue 1 | 3-0 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 23 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Lens vs ToulouseLigue 1 | 3-2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 24 |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Monaco vs BrestLigue 1 | 2-0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 17 |
| 7 Mar 2026 | Auxerre vs StrasbourgLigue 1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 21 |
| 22 Feb 2026 | Nantes vs Le HavreLigue 1 | 2-0 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 30 |
Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.
We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.
