Jeremie Pignard referee stats

Jeremie Pignard has refereed 21 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Ligue 1. 4 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 18 Oct 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “J. Pignard”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 21Matches
  • 4.05Yellow cards per game
  • 0.33Red cards per game
  • 22.4Fouls per game
  • 3.10Goals per game
  • 10.0Corners per game
  • 52.4%Both teams scored
  • 61.9%Over 2.5 goals

Jeremie Pignard cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Jeremie Pignard
4.05
League average
3.69

Scale: 0 to 5.0 per game

Red cards per game

Per game

Jeremie Pignard
0.33
League average
0.23

Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Jeremie Pignard
22.4
League average
24.2

Scale: 0 to 28.0 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchJeremie PignardLeague average
Yellow cards per game4.053.69
Red cards per game0.330.23
Fouls per game22.424.2

Jeremie Pignard shows 0.36 more yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 85 yellow and 7 red cards across 21 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Jeremie Pignard home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Jeremie Pignard
47.6%
League average
45.6%

Scale: 0 to 100%

10 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Jeremie Pignard
23.8%
League average
25.1%

Scale: 0 to 100%

5 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Jeremie Pignard
28.6%
League average
29.3%

Scale: 0 to 100%

6 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins1047.6%45.6%
Draws523.8%25.1%
Away wins628.6%29.3%

Goals per game in these matches: 3.10 (league average 2.85).

These are the results of the matches Jeremie Pignard refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Jeremie Pignard season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2026/27Ligue 14····
2025/26Ligue 1174.240.4123.452.9%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Jeremie Pignard has refereed most

  1. Marseille6 matches
  2. Lens4 matches
  3. Nice4 matches
  4. Strasbourg4 matches
  5. Le Havre3 matches

Jeremie Pignard’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
18 Oct 2026Angers vs MarseilleLigue 12-520723
11 Oct 2026Nice vs StrasbourgLigue 12-120511
5 Sep 2026Nice vs Le MansLigue 11-140715
23 Aug 2026Le Havre vs MonacoLigue 10-1501125
17 May 2026Nice vs MetzLigue 10-0301426
2 May 2026Nantes vs MarseilleLigue 13-0401523
17 Apr 2026Lens vs ToulouseLigue 13-2211524
14 Mar 2026Monaco vs BrestLigue 12-0301117
7 Mar 2026Auxerre vs StrasbourgLigue 10-030921
22 Feb 2026Nantes vs Le HavreLigue 12-0701130

Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.