Elliot Bell referee stats

Elliot Bell has refereed 37 matches in our data since 2024/25, in the Championship and League Two. 6 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 24 Oct 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “E Bell”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 37Matches
  • 4.41Yellow cards per game
  • 0.14Red cards per game
  • 22.4Fouls per game
  • 2.57Goals per game
  • 9.5Corners per game
  • 56.8%Both teams scored
  • 40.5%Over 2.5 goals

Elliot Bell cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Elliot Bell
4.41
League average
3.79

Scale: 0 to 5.5 per game

Red cards per game

Per game

Elliot Bell
0.14
League average
0.13

Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Elliot Bell
22.4
League average
22.5

Scale: 0 to 26.0 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchElliot BellLeague average
Yellow cards per game4.413.79
Red cards per game0.140.13
Fouls per game22.422.5

Elliot Bell shows 0.62 more yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 163 yellow and 5 red cards across 37 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Elliot Bell home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Elliot Bell
54.1%
League average
42.1%

Scale: 0 to 100%

20 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Elliot Bell
24.3%
League average
27.1%

Scale: 0 to 100%

9 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Elliot Bell
21.6%
League average
30.8%

Scale: 0 to 100%

8 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins2054.1%42.1%
Draws924.3%27.1%
Away wins821.6%30.8%

Goals per game in these matches: 2.57 (league average 2.60).

These are the results of the matches Elliot Bell refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Elliot Bell season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2026/27Championship64.500.1721.033.3%
2025/26Championship, League Two184.110.1721.866.7%
2024/25Championship, League Two134.770.0824.046.2%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Elliot Bell has refereed most

  1. Derby4 matches
  2. Stoke4 matches
  3. Barrow3 matches
  4. Cheltenham3 matches
  5. Grimsby3 matches

Elliot Bell’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
24 Oct 2026Preston vs West BromChampionship1-1201518
13 Oct 2026Stoke vs MiddlesbroughChampionship2-320720
19 Sep 2026Cardiff vs CharltonChampionship3-180725
5 Sep 2026Swansea vs WrexhamChampionship0-030723
29 Aug 2026Norwich vs BurnleyChampionship4-171819
22 Aug 2026Preston vs WolvesChampionship1-350921
21 Apr 2026Southampton vs Bristol CityChampionship2-2601024
6 Apr 2026Derby vs StokeChampionship2-030828
28 Mar 2026Newport County vs ShrewsburyLeague Two1-0501024
21 Mar 2026Notts County vs CheltenhamLeague Two5-2511020

Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.