Sven Jablonski referee stats

Sven Jablonski has refereed 22 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Bundesliga and 2. Bundesliga. 4 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 24 Oct 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “Sven Jablonski”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 22Matches
  • 2.77Yellow cards per game
  • 0.05Red cards per game
  • 21.3Fouls per game
  • 3.36Goals per game
  • 10.4Corners per game
  • 45.5%Both teams scored
  • 68.2%Over 2.5 goals

Sven Jablonski cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Sven Jablonski
2.77
League average
3.79

Scale: 0 to 4.5 per game

Red cards per game

Per game

Sven Jablonski
0.05
League average
0.17

Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Sven Jablonski
21.3
League average
21.4

Scale: 0 to 25.0 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchSven JablonskiLeague average
Yellow cards per game2.773.79
Red cards per game0.050.17
Fouls per game21.321.4

Sven Jablonski shows 1.02 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 61 yellow and 1 red cards across 22 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Sven Jablonski home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Sven Jablonski
59.1%
League average
45.1%

Scale: 0 to 100%

13 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Sven Jablonski
4.5%
League average
24.0%

Scale: 0 to 100%

1 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Sven Jablonski
36.4%
League average
31.0%

Scale: 0 to 100%

8 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins1359.1%45.1%
Draws14.5%24.0%
Away wins836.4%31.0%

Goals per game in these matches: 3.36 (league average 3.27).

These are the results of the matches Sven Jablonski refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Sven Jablonski season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2026/27Bundesliga4····
2025/26Bundesliga, 2. Bundesliga183.000.0621.655.6%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Sven Jablonski has refereed most

  1. RB Leipzig5 matches
  2. Hoffenheim4 matches
  3. Stuttgart4 matches
  4. Bayern Munich3 matches
  5. Dortmund3 matches

Sven Jablonski’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
24 Oct 2026Dortmund vs Ein FrankfurtBundesliga1-0201419
10 Oct 2026Augsburg vs Bayern MunichBundesliga2-2301416
12 Sep 2026Hoffenheim vs StuttgartBundesliga2-1101223
29 Aug 2026RB Leipzig vs M'gladbachBundesliga3-0101323
10 May 2026FC Koln vs HeidenheimBundesliga1-3401017
24 Apr 2026RB Leipzig vs Union BerlinBundesliga3-1201416
12 Apr 2026Stuttgart vs HamburgBundesliga4-0301024
4 Apr 2026Dresden vs Hertha2. Bundesliga0-141925
20 Mar 2026RB Leipzig vs HoffenheimBundesliga5-020424
15 Mar 2026Freiburg vs Union BerlinBundesliga0-120825

Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.