Serdar Gozubuyuk referee stats
Serdar Gozubuyuk has refereed 35 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Eredivisie. 8 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 25 Oct 2026.
Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “S. Gozubuyuk”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.
- 35Matches
- 3.74Yellow cards per game
- 0.11Red cards per game
- 22.3Fouls per game
- 3.17Goals per game
- 9.9Corners per game
- 51.4%Both teams scored
- 60.0%Over 2.5 goals
Serdar Gozubuyuk cards per game
Yellow cards per game
Per game
- Serdar Gozubuyuk
- 3.74
- League average
- 3.14
Scale: 0 to 4.5 per game
Red cards per game
Per game
- Serdar Gozubuyuk
- 0.11
- League average
- 0.15
Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game
Fouls per game
Per game
- Serdar Gozubuyuk
- 22.3
- League average
- 21.8
Scale: 0 to 26.0 per game
Card and foul figures
| Per match | Serdar Gozubuyuk | League average |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per game | 3.74 | 3.14 |
| Red cards per game | 0.11 | 0.15 |
| Fouls per game | 22.3 | 21.8 |
Serdar Gozubuyuk shows 0.60 more yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.
In total 131 yellow and 4 red cards across 35 matches with card data.
League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.
Serdar Gozubuyuk home and away record
Home wins
Share of matches
- Serdar Gozubuyuk
- 45.7%
- League average
- 41.7%
Scale: 0 to 100%
16 matches
Draws
Share of matches
- Serdar Gozubuyuk
- 20.0%
- League average
- 26.6%
Scale: 0 to 100%
7 matches
Away wins
Share of matches
- Serdar Gozubuyuk
- 34.3%
- League average
- 31.7%
Scale: 0 to 100%
12 matches
Home and away result figures
| Result | Matches | Share | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 16 | 45.7% | 41.7% |
| Draws | 7 | 20.0% | 26.6% |
| Away wins | 12 | 34.3% | 31.7% |
Goals per game in these matches: 3.17 (league average 3.32).
These are the results of the matches Serdar Gozubuyuk refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.
Serdar Gozubuyuk season by season
| Season | League | Matches | Yellow per game | Red per game | Fouls per game | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Eredivisie | 8 | 3.75 | 0.12 | 21.6 | 37.5% |
| 2025/26 | Eredivisie | 27 | 3.74 | 0.11 | 22.6 | 48.1% |
A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.
Teams Serdar Gozubuyuk has refereed most
- Ajax7 matches
- Feyenoord6 matches
- PSV Eindhoven6 matches
- NAC Breda5 matches
- Nijmegen5 matches
Serdar Gozubuyuk’s recent matches
| Date | Match | Score | Yellow | Red | Corners | Fouls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | PSV Eindhoven vs FeyenoordEredivisie | 1-1 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 21 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Sparta Rotterdam vs Willem IIEredivisie | 3-2 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 24 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ajax vs NijmegenEredivisie | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 21 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Twente vs PSV EindhovenEredivisie | 3-2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 22 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Heerenveen vs TelstarEredivisie | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 21 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Excelsior vs Sparta RotterdamEredivisie | 2-1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 20 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | For Sittard vs AZ AlkmaarEredivisie | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 20 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Willem II vs NijmegenEredivisie | 1-4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 24 |
| 10 May 2026 | Telstar vs HeraclesEredivisie | 3-0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 24 |
| 3 May 2026 | Volendam vs HeerenveenEredivisie | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 22 |
Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.
We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.
