Patryk Gryckiewicz referee stats
Patryk Gryckiewicz has refereed 27 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Ekstraklasa. 8 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 24 Oct 2026.
Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “P. Gryckiewicz”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.
- 27Matches
- 4.50Yellow cards per game
- 25.9Fouls per game
- 3.30Goals per game
- 10.1Corners per game
- 74.1%Both teams scored
- 59.3%Over 2.5 goals
Patryk Gryckiewicz cards per game
Yellow cards per game
Per game
- Patryk Gryckiewicz
- 4.50
- League average
- 4.08
Scale: 0 to 5.5 per game
Fouls per game
Per game
- Patryk Gryckiewicz
- 25.9
- League average
- 25.3
Scale: 0 to 30.0 per game
Card and foul figures
| Per match | Patryk Gryckiewicz | League average |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per game | 4.50 | 4.08 |
| Fouls per game | 25.9 | 25.3 |
Patryk Gryckiewicz shows 0.42 more yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.
In total 117 yellow and 5 red cards across 26 matches with card data.
League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.
Patryk Gryckiewicz home and away record
Home wins
Share of matches
- Patryk Gryckiewicz
- 59.3%
- League average
- 46.0%
Scale: 0 to 100%
16 matches
Draws
Share of matches
- Patryk Gryckiewicz
- 18.5%
- League average
- 26.3%
Scale: 0 to 100%
5 matches
Away wins
Share of matches
- Patryk Gryckiewicz
- 22.2%
- League average
- 27.8%
Scale: 0 to 100%
6 matches
Home and away result figures
| Result | Matches | Share | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 16 | 59.3% | 46.0% |
| Draws | 5 | 18.5% | 26.3% |
| Away wins | 6 | 22.2% | 27.8% |
Goals per game in these matches: 3.30 (league average 2.80).
These are the results of the matches Patryk Gryckiewicz refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.
Patryk Gryckiewicz season by season
| Season | League | Matches | Yellow per game | Red per game | Fouls per game | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ekstraklasa | 8 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 26.6 | 50.0% |
| 2025/26 | Ekstraklasa | 19 | 4.61 | · | 25.6 | 63.2% |
A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.
Teams Patryk Gryckiewicz has refereed most
- Lech Poznan6 matches
- Legia5 matches
- Cracovia4 matches
- GKS Katowice4 matches
- Korona Kielce4 matches
Patryk Gryckiewicz’s recent matches
| Date | Match | Score | Yellow | Red | Corners | Fouls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Korona Kielce vs GKS KatowiceEkstraklasa | 1-0 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 29 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Gornik Zabrze vs Piast GliwiceEkstraklasa | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 18 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Slask Wroclaw vs Lech PoznanEkstraklasa | 1-4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 24 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Legia vs Widzew LodzEkstraklasa | 1-1 | 4 | · | 9 | 33 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Rakow vs JagielloniaEkstraklasa | 2-5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 24 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Motor Lublin vs GKS KatowiceEkstraklasa | 1-0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 27 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Lech Poznan vs Piast GliwiceEkstraklasa | 3-0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 33 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | GKS Katowice vs Radomiak RadomEkstraklasa | 3-1 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 25 |
| 23 May 2026 | Termalica B-B. vs Lechia GdanskEkstraklasa | 3-2 | 6 | · | 12 | 30 |
| 1 May 2026 | Korona Kielce vs Piast GliwiceEkstraklasa | 1-1 | 2 | · | 11 | 27 |
Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.
We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.
