Mathias Stofringshaug referee stats
Mathias Stofringshaug has refereed 21 matches in our data since 2025, in the Eliteserien. 8 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 20 Sep 2026.
Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “Mathias Stofringshaug”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.
- 21Matches
- 3.10Yellow cards per game
- 21.0Fouls per game
- 2.67Goals per game
- 11.1Corners per game
- 33.3%Both teams scored
- 66.7%Over 2.5 goals
Mathias Stofringshaug cards per game
Yellow cards per game
Per game
- Mathias Stofringshaug
- 3.10
- League average
- 3.48
Scale: 0 to 4.5 per game
Fouls per game
Per game
- Mathias Stofringshaug
- 21.0
- League average
- 23.0
Scale: 0 to 26.5 per game
Card and foul figures
| Per match | Mathias Stofringshaug | League average |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per game | 3.10 | 3.48 |
| Fouls per game | 21.0 | 23.0 |
Mathias Stofringshaug shows 0.38 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.
In total 62 yellow and 5 red cards across 20 matches with card data.
League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.
Mathias Stofringshaug home and away record
Home wins
Share of matches
- Mathias Stofringshaug
- 57.1%
- League average
- 49.0%
Scale: 0 to 100%
12 matches
Draws
Share of matches
- Mathias Stofringshaug
- 9.5%
- League average
- 19.3%
Scale: 0 to 100%
2 matches
Away wins
Share of matches
- Mathias Stofringshaug
- 33.3%
- League average
- 31.7%
Scale: 0 to 100%
7 matches
Home and away result figures
| Result | Matches | Share | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 12 | 57.1% | 49.0% |
| Draws | 2 | 9.5% | 19.3% |
| Away wins | 7 | 33.3% | 31.7% |
Goals per game in these matches: 2.67 (league average 3.19).
These are the results of the matches Mathias Stofringshaug refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.
Mathias Stofringshaug season by season
| Season | League | Matches | Yellow per game | Red per game | Fouls per game | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 8 | 3.12 | · | 22.9 | 62.5% |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 13 | 3.08 | · | 19.9 | 53.8% |
A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.
Teams Mathias Stofringshaug has refereed most
- HamKam5 matches
- Brann4 matches
- Kristiansund4 matches
- Bryne3 matches
- Sandefjord3 matches
Mathias Stofringshaug’s recent matches
| Date | Match | Score | Yellow | Red | Corners | Fouls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Tromso vs HamKamEliteserien | 3-2 | 1 | · | 8 | 17 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Molde vs KFUM OsloEliteserien | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 17 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Viking vs AalesundEliteserien | 2-1 | 5 | · | 17 | 19 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Fredrikstad vs KristiansundEliteserien | 1-0 | 4 | · | 12 | 22 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Valerenga vs HamKamEliteserien | 0-3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 41 |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Brann vs StartEliteserien | 2-1 | 2 | · | 7 | 22 |
| 29 May 2026 | Aalesund vs HamKamEliteserien | 2-2 | 2 | · | 12 | 19 |
| 24 May 2026 | Kristiansund vs VikingEliteserien | 1-2 | 7 | · | 8 | 26 |
| 20 Sep 2025 | Sandefjord vs BrannEliteserien | 0-3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 29 |
| 14 Sep 2025 | Bryne vs TromsoEliteserien | 0-2 | 1 | · | 7 | 18 |
We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.
