Marius Lien referee stats

Marius Lien has refereed 27 matches in our data since 2025, in the Eliteserien. 15 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 25 Oct 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “Marius Lien”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 27Matches
  • 3.12Yellow cards per game
  • 22.7Fouls per game
  • 3.44Goals per game
  • 10.4Corners per game
  • 59.3%Both teams scored
  • 70.4%Over 2.5 goals

Marius Lien cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Marius Lien
3.12
League average
3.49

Scale: 0 to 4.5 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Marius Lien
22.7
League average
23.2

Scale: 0 to 27.0 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchMarius LienLeague average
Yellow cards per game3.123.49
Fouls per game22.723.2

Marius Lien shows 0.37 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 75 yellow and 6 red cards across 24 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Marius Lien home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Marius Lien
55.6%
League average
49.3%

Scale: 0 to 100%

15 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Marius Lien
7.4%
League average
19.4%

Scale: 0 to 100%

2 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Marius Lien
37.0%
League average
31.3%

Scale: 0 to 100%

10 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins1555.6%49.3%
Draws27.4%19.4%
Away wins1037.0%31.3%

Goals per game in these matches: 3.44 (league average 3.20).

These are the results of the matches Marius Lien refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Marius Lien season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2026Eliteserien153.00·22.146.7%
2025Eliteserien123.25·23.366.7%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Marius Lien has refereed most

  1. Sandefjord6 matches
  2. Rosenborg5 matches
  3. Bodo/Glimt4 matches
  4. HamKam4 matches
  5. KFUM Oslo4 matches

Marius Lien’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
25 Oct 2026Viking vs TromsoEliteserien3-1501022
12 Oct 2026KFUM Oslo vs ValerengaEliteserien2-1201915
19 Sep 2026Kristiansund vs RosenborgEliteserien1-31·1029
5 Sep 2026Rosenborg vs HamKamEliteserien4-02·922
8 Aug 2026Start vs FredrikstadEliteserien0-1··1013
26 Jul 2026Sandefjord vs Bodo/GlimtEliteserien0-34·824
18 Jul 2026Molde vs BrannEliteserien1-25·1028
12 Jul 2026Rosenborg vs KristiansundEliteserien3-01·1536
20 May 2026Start vs Bodo/GlimtEliteserien1-4·1616
16 May 2026Valerenga vs Sarpsborg 08Eliteserien3-21·724

Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.