Marc Nagtegaal referee stats

Marc Nagtegaal has refereed 24 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Eredivisie. 2 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 15 Aug 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “M. Nagtegaal”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 24Matches
  • 2.92Yellow cards per game
  • 0.13Red cards per game
  • 21.7Fouls per game
  • 3.21Goals per game
  • 10.2Corners per game
  • 62.5%Both teams scored
  • 62.5%Over 2.5 goals

Marc Nagtegaal cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Marc Nagtegaal
2.92
League average
3.19

Scale: 0 to 4.0 per game

Red cards per game

Per game

Marc Nagtegaal
0.13
League average
0.16

Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Marc Nagtegaal
21.7
League average
21.8

Scale: 0 to 25.5 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchMarc NagtegaalLeague average
Yellow cards per game2.923.19
Red cards per game0.130.16
Fouls per game21.721.8

Marc Nagtegaal shows 0.27 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 70 yellow and 3 red cards across 24 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Marc Nagtegaal home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Marc Nagtegaal
54.2%
League average
43.7%

Scale: 0 to 100%

13 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Marc Nagtegaal
16.7%
League average
26.2%

Scale: 0 to 100%

4 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Marc Nagtegaal
29.2%
League average
30.1%

Scale: 0 to 100%

7 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins1354.2%43.7%
Draws416.7%26.2%
Away wins729.2%30.1%

Goals per game in these matches: 3.21 (league average 3.23).

These are the results of the matches Marc Nagtegaal refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Marc Nagtegaal season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2026/27Eredivisie2····
2025/26Eredivisie223.000.1422.554.5%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Marc Nagtegaal has refereed most

  1. Volendam6 matches
  2. PSV Eindhoven5 matches
  3. Ajax4 matches
  4. Feyenoord4 matches
  5. AZ Alkmaar3 matches

Marc Nagtegaal’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
15 Aug 2026Excelsior vs PSV EindhovenEredivisie1-210812
9 Aug 2026Heerenveen vs TwenteEredivisie1-0301214
21 May 2026Ajax vs GroningenEredivisie2-05·430
17 May 2026Volendam vs TelstarEredivisie1-240731
10 May 2026Feyenoord vs AZ AlkmaarEredivisie1-1101019
23 Apr 2026PSV Eindhoven vs ZwolleEredivisie6-120814
12 Apr 2026AZ Alkmaar vs HeerenveenEredivisie3-0201215
22 Mar 2026Telstar vs PSV EindhovenEredivisie3-121139
15 Mar 2026Twente vs UtrechtEredivisie0-240917
8 Mar 2026Nijmegen vs VolendamEredivisie3-0101317

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.