Marc Nagtegaal referee stats
Marc Nagtegaal has refereed 24 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Eredivisie. 2 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 15 Aug 2026.
Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “M. Nagtegaal”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.
- 24Matches
- 2.92Yellow cards per game
- 0.13Red cards per game
- 21.7Fouls per game
- 3.21Goals per game
- 10.2Corners per game
- 62.5%Both teams scored
- 62.5%Over 2.5 goals
Marc Nagtegaal cards per game
Yellow cards per game
Per game
- Marc Nagtegaal
- 2.92
- League average
- 3.19
Scale: 0 to 4.0 per game
Red cards per game
Per game
- Marc Nagtegaal
- 0.13
- League average
- 0.16
Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game
Fouls per game
Per game
- Marc Nagtegaal
- 21.7
- League average
- 21.8
Scale: 0 to 25.5 per game
Card and foul figures
| Per match | Marc Nagtegaal | League average |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per game | 2.92 | 3.19 |
| Red cards per game | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| Fouls per game | 21.7 | 21.8 |
Marc Nagtegaal shows 0.27 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.
In total 70 yellow and 3 red cards across 24 matches with card data.
League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.
Marc Nagtegaal home and away record
Home wins
Share of matches
- Marc Nagtegaal
- 54.2%
- League average
- 43.7%
Scale: 0 to 100%
13 matches
Draws
Share of matches
- Marc Nagtegaal
- 16.7%
- League average
- 26.2%
Scale: 0 to 100%
4 matches
Away wins
Share of matches
- Marc Nagtegaal
- 29.2%
- League average
- 30.1%
Scale: 0 to 100%
7 matches
Home and away result figures
| Result | Matches | Share | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 13 | 54.2% | 43.7% |
| Draws | 4 | 16.7% | 26.2% |
| Away wins | 7 | 29.2% | 30.1% |
Goals per game in these matches: 3.21 (league average 3.23).
These are the results of the matches Marc Nagtegaal refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.
Marc Nagtegaal season by season
| Season | League | Matches | Yellow per game | Red per game | Fouls per game | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Eredivisie | 2 | · | · | · | · |
| 2025/26 | Eredivisie | 22 | 3.00 | 0.14 | 22.5 | 54.5% |
A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.
Teams Marc Nagtegaal has refereed most
- Volendam6 matches
- PSV Eindhoven5 matches
- Ajax4 matches
- Feyenoord4 matches
- AZ Alkmaar3 matches
Marc Nagtegaal’s recent matches
| Date | Match | Score | Yellow | Red | Corners | Fouls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2026 | Excelsior vs PSV EindhovenEredivisie | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Heerenveen vs TwenteEredivisie | 1-0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 14 |
| 21 May 2026 | Ajax vs GroningenEredivisie | 2-0 | 5 | · | 4 | 30 |
| 17 May 2026 | Volendam vs TelstarEredivisie | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 31 |
| 10 May 2026 | Feyenoord vs AZ AlkmaarEredivisie | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 19 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | PSV Eindhoven vs ZwolleEredivisie | 6-1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 14 |
| 12 Apr 2026 | AZ Alkmaar vs HeerenveenEredivisie | 3-0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 15 |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Telstar vs PSV EindhovenEredivisie | 3-1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 |
| 15 Mar 2026 | Twente vs UtrechtEredivisie | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 17 |
| 8 Mar 2026 | Nijmegen vs VolendamEredivisie | 3-0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 17 |
We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.
