Jacob A Sundberg referee stats

Jacob A Sundberg has refereed 21 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Danish Superliga. 5 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 25 Oct 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “J. Sundberg”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 21Matches
  • 3.95Yellow cards per game
  • 26.0Fouls per game
  • 2.76Goals per game
  • 9.1Corners per game
  • 38.1%Both teams scored
  • 42.9%Over 2.5 goals

Jacob A Sundberg cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Jacob A Sundberg
3.95
League average
3.53

Scale: 0 to 5.0 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Jacob A Sundberg
26.0
League average
23.1

Scale: 0 to 30.0 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchJacob A SundbergLeague average
Yellow cards per game3.953.53
Fouls per game26.023.1

Jacob A Sundberg shows 0.42 more yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 79 yellow and 4 red cards across 20 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Jacob A Sundberg home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Jacob A Sundberg
28.6%
League average
42.5%

Scale: 0 to 100%

6 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Jacob A Sundberg
28.6%
League average
24.9%

Scale: 0 to 100%

6 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Jacob A Sundberg
42.9%
League average
32.6%

Scale: 0 to 100%

9 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins628.6%42.5%
Draws628.6%24.9%
Away wins942.9%32.6%

Goals per game in these matches: 2.76 (league average 3.10).

These are the results of the matches Jacob A Sundberg refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Jacob A Sundberg season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2026/27Danish Superliga54.00·29.660.0%
2025/26Danish Superliga163.93·24.918.8%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Jacob A Sundberg has refereed most

  1. Aarhus7 matches
  2. Brondby7 matches
  3. Midtjylland6 matches
  4. Randers FC6 matches
  5. FC Copenhagen4 matches

Jacob A Sundberg’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
25 Oct 2026Horsens vs SonderjyskeDanish Superliga5-140633
11 Oct 2026Brondby vs LyngbyDanish Superliga5-2501227
2 Sep 2026Aarhus vs MidtjyllandDanish Superliga0-25·1339
16 Aug 2026Randers FC vs FC CopenhagenDanish Superliga0-4101021
2 Aug 2026Brondby vs ViborgDanish Superliga1-05·1128
11 May 2026Randers FC vs OdenseDanish Superliga2-2111124
26 Apr 2026Aarhus vs MidtjyllandDanish Superliga0-03·928
17 Apr 2026Brondby vs SonderjyskeDanish Superliga6-04·1031
6 Apr 2026Viborg vs AarhusDanish Superliga1-23·622
1 Mar 2026Midtjylland vs BrondbyDanish Superliga0-07·836

Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.