Guillaume Paradis referee stats

Guillaume Paradis has refereed 25 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Ligue 1 and Ligue 2. 5 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 23 Oct 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “G. Paradis”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 25Matches
  • 4.20Yellow cards per game
  • 0.12Red cards per game
  • 25.4Fouls per game
  • 2.48Goals per game
  • 9.0Corners per game
  • 48.0%Both teams scored
  • 44.0%Over 2.5 goals

Guillaume Paradis cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Guillaume Paradis
4.20
League average
3.74

Scale: 0 to 5.0 per game

Red cards per game

Per game

Guillaume Paradis
0.12
League average
0.23

Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Guillaume Paradis
25.4
League average
24.9

Scale: 0 to 29.5 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchGuillaume ParadisLeague average
Yellow cards per game4.203.74
Red cards per game0.120.23
Fouls per game25.424.9

Guillaume Paradis shows 0.46 more yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 105 yellow and 3 red cards across 25 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Guillaume Paradis home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Guillaume Paradis
44.0%
League average
43.9%

Scale: 0 to 100%

11 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Guillaume Paradis
20.0%
League average
26.2%

Scale: 0 to 100%

5 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Guillaume Paradis
36.0%
League average
29.9%

Scale: 0 to 100%

9 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins1144.0%43.9%
Draws520.0%26.2%
Away wins936.0%29.9%

Goals per game in these matches: 2.48 (league average 2.80).

These are the results of the matches Guillaume Paradis refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Guillaume Paradis season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2026/27Ligue 154.000.0028.420.0%
2025/26Ligue 1, Ligue 2204.250.1524.650.0%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Guillaume Paradis has refereed most

  1. Brest4 matches
  2. Toulouse4 matches
  3. Angers3 matches
  4. Le Havre3 matches
  5. Metz3 matches

Guillaume Paradis’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
23 Oct 2026Brest vs NiceLigue 11-2801029
11 Oct 2026Troyes vs MarseilleLigue 10-250929
20 Sep 2026Auxerre vs BrestLigue 12-1201132
6 Sep 2026Troyes vs StrasbourgLigue 12-6201122
22 Aug 2026Toulouse vs LyonLigue 10-2301130
17 May 2026Paris FC vs Paris SGLigue 12-130617
12 May 2026Red Star vs RodezLigue 22-341523
3 May 2026Lille vs Le HavreLigue 11-1501924
19 Apr 2026Nantes vs BrestLigue 11-1411130
13 Apr 2026Rodez vs TroyesLigue 22-161622

Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.