Daniele Doveri referee stats

Daniele Doveri has refereed 22 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Serie A. 3 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 17 Oct 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “Daniele Doveri”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 22Matches
  • 3.23Yellow cards per game
  • 0.05Red cards per game
  • 23.3Fouls per game
  • 2.09Goals per game
  • 8.6Corners per game
  • 45.5%Both teams scored
  • 40.9%Over 2.5 goals

Daniele Doveri cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Daniele Doveri
3.23
League average
3.64

Scale: 0 to 4.5 per game

Red cards per game

Per game

Daniele Doveri
0.05
League average
0.17

Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Daniele Doveri
23.3
League average
24.9

Scale: 0 to 29.0 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchDaniele DoveriLeague average
Yellow cards per game3.233.64
Red cards per game0.050.17
Fouls per game23.324.9

Daniele Doveri shows 0.41 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 71 yellow and 1 red cards across 22 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Daniele Doveri home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Daniele Doveri
31.8%
League average
40.1%

Scale: 0 to 100%

7 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Daniele Doveri
22.7%
League average
24.9%

Scale: 0 to 100%

5 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Daniele Doveri
45.5%
League average
35.0%

Scale: 0 to 100%

10 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins731.8%40.1%
Draws522.7%24.9%
Away wins1045.5%35.0%

Goals per game in these matches: 2.09 (league average 2.51).

These are the results of the matches Daniele Doveri refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Daniele Doveri season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2026/27Serie A3····
2025/26Serie A193.160.0523.731.6%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Daniele Doveri has refereed most

  1. Inter5 matches
  2. Bologna4 matches
  3. Milan4 matches
  4. Napoli4 matches
  5. Fiorentina3 matches

Daniele Doveri’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
17 Oct 2026Bologna vs InterSerie A1-370819
20 Sep 2026Fiorentina vs NapoliSerie A1-130920
31 Aug 2026Atalanta vs BolognaSerie A1-010323
24 May 2026Lecce vs GenoaSerie A1-020717
1 May 2026Pisa vs LecceSerie A1-260728
24 Apr 2026Napoli vs CremoneseSerie A4-0001218
11 Apr 2026Cagliari vs CremoneseSerie A1-0201126
6 Apr 2026Napoli vs MilanSerie A1-020713
8 Mar 2026Milan vs InterSerie A1-040720
21 Feb 2026Juventus vs ComoSerie A0-210925

Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.