Damian Kos referee stats
Damian Kos has refereed 23 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Ekstraklasa. 6 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 25 Oct 2026.
Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “Damian Kos”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.
- 23Matches
- 4.86Yellow cards per game
- 25.1Fouls per game
- 2.17Goals per game
- 10.7Corners per game
- 39.1%Both teams scored
- 30.4%Over 2.5 goals
Damian Kos cards per game
Yellow cards per game
Per game
- Damian Kos
- 4.86
- League average
- 4.09
Scale: 0 to 6.0 per game
Fouls per game
Per game
- Damian Kos
- 25.1
- League average
- 25.3
Scale: 0 to 29.5 per game
Card and foul figures
| Per match | Damian Kos | League average |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per game | 4.86 | 4.09 |
| Fouls per game | 25.1 | 25.3 |
Damian Kos shows 0.77 more yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.
In total 102 yellow and 6 red cards across 21 matches with card data.
League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.
Damian Kos home and away record
Home wins
Share of matches
- Damian Kos
- 47.8%
- League average
- 45.9%
Scale: 0 to 100%
11 matches
Draws
Share of matches
- Damian Kos
- 17.4%
- League average
- 26.4%
Scale: 0 to 100%
4 matches
Away wins
Share of matches
- Damian Kos
- 34.8%
- League average
- 27.7%
Scale: 0 to 100%
8 matches
Home and away result figures
| Result | Matches | Share | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 11 | 47.8% | 45.9% |
| Draws | 4 | 17.4% | 26.4% |
| Away wins | 8 | 34.8% | 27.7% |
Goals per game in these matches: 2.17 (league average 2.79).
These are the results of the matches Damian Kos refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.
Damian Kos season by season
| Season | League | Matches | Yellow per game | Red per game | Fouls per game | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ekstraklasa | 6 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 25.5 | 33.3% |
| 2025/26 | Ekstraklasa | 17 | 5.07 | · | 25.0 | 52.9% |
A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.
Teams Damian Kos has refereed most
- Korona Kielce5 matches
- GKS Katowice4 matches
- Gornik Zabrze4 matches
- Motor Lublin4 matches
- Termalica B-B.4 matches
Damian Kos’s recent matches
| Date | Match | Score | Yellow | Red | Corners | Fouls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Jagiellonia vs Wisla PlockEkstraklasa | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 28 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Rakow vs GKS KatowiceEkstraklasa | 1-4 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 24 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Korona Kielce vs Gornik ZabrzeEkstraklasa | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 17 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Lech Poznan vs RakowEkstraklasa | 1-0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 25 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Pogon Szczecin vs WislaEkstraklasa | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 27 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Jagiellonia vs Widzew LodzEkstraklasa | 0-2 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 32 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Zaglebie vs Termalica B-B.Ekstraklasa | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 27 |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Legia vs Gornik ZabrzeEkstraklasa | 1-1 | 7 | · | 9 | 24 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Termalica B-B. vs Piast GliwiceEkstraklasa | 3-2 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 19 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Motor Lublin vs ZaglebieEkstraklasa | 1-0 | · | · | 9 | 27 |
Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.
We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.
