Alexandros Tsakalidis referee stats

Alexandros Tsakalidis has refereed 23 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Super League Greece. 4 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 24 Oct 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “A. Tsakalidis”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 23Matches
  • 4.83Yellow cards per game
  • 0.04Red cards per game
  • 28.6Fouls per game
  • 2.30Goals per game
  • 10.1Corners per game
  • 43.5%Both teams scored
  • 26.1%Over 2.5 goals

Alexandros Tsakalidis cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Alexandros Tsakalidis
4.83
League average
5.04

Scale: 0 to 6.0 per game

Red cards per game

Per game

Alexandros Tsakalidis
0.04
League average
0.28

Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Alexandros Tsakalidis
28.6
League average
29.3

Scale: 0 to 34.0 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchAlexandros TsakalidisLeague average
Yellow cards per game4.835.04
Red cards per game0.040.28
Fouls per game28.629.3

Alexandros Tsakalidis shows 0.21 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 111 yellow and 1 red cards across 23 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Alexandros Tsakalidis home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Alexandros Tsakalidis
26.1%
League average
42.5%

Scale: 0 to 100%

6 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Alexandros Tsakalidis
34.8%
League average
26.9%

Scale: 0 to 100%

8 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Alexandros Tsakalidis
39.1%
League average
30.6%

Scale: 0 to 100%

9 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins626.1%42.5%
Draws834.8%26.9%
Away wins939.1%30.6%

Goals per game in these matches: 2.30 (league average 2.60).

These are the results of the matches Alexandros Tsakalidis refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Alexandros Tsakalidis season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2026/27Super League Greece4····
2025/26Super League Greece194.840.0028.821.1%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Alexandros Tsakalidis has refereed most

  1. Aris6 matches
  2. Asteras Tripolis6 matches
  3. Kifisia4 matches
  4. OFI Crete4 matches
  5. Volos NFC4 matches

Alexandros Tsakalidis’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
24 Oct 2026Iraklis vs KifisiaSuper League Greece2-330326
20 Sep 2026OFI Crete vs Asteras TripolisSuper League Greece2-250723
5 Sep 2026AEK vs ArisSuper League Greece5-020433
22 Aug 2026Olympiakos vs AtromitosSuper League Greece1-0911828
16 May 2026Asteras Tripolis vs KifisiaSuper League Greece0-0601325
12 May 2026Panetolikos vs LarisaSuper League Greece1-1301224
3 May 2026OFI Crete vs ArisSuper League Greece0-2601029
22 Apr 2026Panserraikos vs AtromitosSuper League Greece0-4601322
5 Apr 2026Volos NFC vs OFI CreteSuper League Greece1-150832
14 Mar 2026Larisa vs Asteras TripolisSuper League Greece1-1501130

Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.