Alexandros Tsakalidis referee stats
Alexandros Tsakalidis has refereed 23 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Super League Greece. 4 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 24 Oct 2026.
Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “A. Tsakalidis”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.
- 23Matches
- 4.83Yellow cards per game
- 0.04Red cards per game
- 28.6Fouls per game
- 2.30Goals per game
- 10.1Corners per game
- 43.5%Both teams scored
- 26.1%Over 2.5 goals
Alexandros Tsakalidis cards per game
Yellow cards per game
Per game
- Alexandros Tsakalidis
- 4.83
- League average
- 5.04
Scale: 0 to 6.0 per game
Red cards per game
Per game
- Alexandros Tsakalidis
- 0.04
- League average
- 0.28
Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game
Fouls per game
Per game
- Alexandros Tsakalidis
- 28.6
- League average
- 29.3
Scale: 0 to 34.0 per game
Card and foul figures
| Per match | Alexandros Tsakalidis | League average |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per game | 4.83 | 5.04 |
| Red cards per game | 0.04 | 0.28 |
| Fouls per game | 28.6 | 29.3 |
Alexandros Tsakalidis shows 0.21 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.
In total 111 yellow and 1 red cards across 23 matches with card data.
League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.
Alexandros Tsakalidis home and away record
Home wins
Share of matches
- Alexandros Tsakalidis
- 26.1%
- League average
- 42.5%
Scale: 0 to 100%
6 matches
Draws
Share of matches
- Alexandros Tsakalidis
- 34.8%
- League average
- 26.9%
Scale: 0 to 100%
8 matches
Away wins
Share of matches
- Alexandros Tsakalidis
- 39.1%
- League average
- 30.6%
Scale: 0 to 100%
9 matches
Home and away result figures
| Result | Matches | Share | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 6 | 26.1% | 42.5% |
| Draws | 8 | 34.8% | 26.9% |
| Away wins | 9 | 39.1% | 30.6% |
Goals per game in these matches: 2.30 (league average 2.60).
These are the results of the matches Alexandros Tsakalidis refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.
Alexandros Tsakalidis season by season
| Season | League | Matches | Yellow per game | Red per game | Fouls per game | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Super League Greece | 4 | · | · | · | · |
| 2025/26 | Super League Greece | 19 | 4.84 | 0.00 | 28.8 | 21.1% |
A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.
Teams Alexandros Tsakalidis has refereed most
- Aris6 matches
- Asteras Tripolis6 matches
- Kifisia4 matches
- OFI Crete4 matches
- Volos NFC4 matches
Alexandros Tsakalidis’s recent matches
| Date | Match | Score | Yellow | Red | Corners | Fouls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Iraklis vs KifisiaSuper League Greece | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 26 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | OFI Crete vs Asteras TripolisSuper League Greece | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 23 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | AEK vs ArisSuper League Greece | 5-0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 33 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Olympiakos vs AtromitosSuper League Greece | 1-0 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 28 |
| 16 May 2026 | Asteras Tripolis vs KifisiaSuper League Greece | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 25 |
| 12 May 2026 | Panetolikos vs LarisaSuper League Greece | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 24 |
| 3 May 2026 | OFI Crete vs ArisSuper League Greece | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 29 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Panserraikos vs AtromitosSuper League Greece | 0-4 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 22 |
| 5 Apr 2026 | Volos NFC vs OFI CreteSuper League Greece | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 32 |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Larisa vs Asteras TripolisSuper League Greece | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 30 |
Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.
We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.
