Adam Ladeback referee stats
Adam Ladeback has refereed 39 matches in our data since 2025, in the Allsvenskan. 18 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 24 Oct 2026.
Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “Adam Ladeback”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.
- 39Matches
- 3.45Yellow cards per game
- 24.5Fouls per game
- 3.21Goals per game
- 10.2Corners per game
- 56.4%Both teams scored
- 61.5%Over 2.5 goals
Adam Ladeback cards per game
Yellow cards per game
Per game
- Adam Ladeback
- 3.45
- League average
- 3.62
Scale: 0 to 4.5 per game
Fouls per game
Per game
- Adam Ladeback
- 24.5
- League average
- 24.9
Scale: 0 to 29.0 per game
Card and foul figures
| Per match | Adam Ladeback | League average |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per game | 3.45 | 3.62 |
| Fouls per game | 24.5 | 24.9 |
Adam Ladeback shows 0.17 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.
In total 131 yellow and 4 red cards across 38 matches with card data.
League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.
Adam Ladeback home and away record
Home wins
Share of matches
- Adam Ladeback
- 48.7%
- League average
- 40.0%
Scale: 0 to 100%
19 matches
Draws
Share of matches
- Adam Ladeback
- 25.6%
- League average
- 22.9%
Scale: 0 to 100%
10 matches
Away wins
Share of matches
- Adam Ladeback
- 25.6%
- League average
- 37.1%
Scale: 0 to 100%
10 matches
Home and away result figures
| Result | Matches | Share | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 19 | 48.7% | 40.0% |
| Draws | 10 | 25.6% | 22.9% |
| Away wins | 10 | 25.6% | 37.1% |
Goals per game in these matches: 3.21 (league average 2.87).
These are the results of the matches Adam Ladeback refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.
Adam Ladeback season by season
| Season | League | Matches | Yellow per game | Red per game | Fouls per game | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Allsvenskan | 18 | 2.83 | · | 23.8 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | 21 | 4.00 | · | 25.1 | 33.3% |
A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.
Teams Adam Ladeback has refereed most
- Malmo FF7 matches
- Brommapojkarna6 matches
- Djurgarden6 matches
- GAIS6 matches
- Goteborg6 matches
Adam Ladeback’s recent matches
| Date | Match | Score | Yellow | Red | Corners | Fouls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Sirius vs AIKAllsvenskan | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 25 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Mjallby vs DegerforsAllsvenskan | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 30 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Vasteras SK vs Malmo FFAllsvenskan | 2-0 | 1 | · | 10 | 21 |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Djurgarden vs GAISAllsvenskan | 2-0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 26 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Goteborg vs OrgryteAllsvenskan | 1-0 | 2 | · | 16 | 25 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Mjallby vs SiriusAllsvenskan | 4-3 | 5 | · | 15 | 21 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Hammarby vs HackenAllsvenskan | 3-0 | 2 | · | 14 | 30 |
| 25 Jul 2026 | Degerfors vs DjurgardenAllsvenskan | 0-1 | 2 | · | 12 | 19 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | Goteborg vs BrommapojkarnaAllsvenskan | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 22 |
| 12 Jul 2026 | GAIS vs ElfsborgAllsvenskan | 1-0 | 3 | · | 12 | 12 |
Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.
We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.
