Adam Ladeback referee stats

Adam Ladeback has refereed 39 matches in our data since 2025, in the Allsvenskan. 18 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 24 Oct 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “Adam Ladeback”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 39Matches
  • 3.45Yellow cards per game
  • 24.5Fouls per game
  • 3.21Goals per game
  • 10.2Corners per game
  • 56.4%Both teams scored
  • 61.5%Over 2.5 goals

Adam Ladeback cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Adam Ladeback
3.45
League average
3.62

Scale: 0 to 4.5 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Adam Ladeback
24.5
League average
24.9

Scale: 0 to 29.0 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchAdam LadebackLeague average
Yellow cards per game3.453.62
Fouls per game24.524.9

Adam Ladeback shows 0.17 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 131 yellow and 4 red cards across 38 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Adam Ladeback home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Adam Ladeback
48.7%
League average
40.0%

Scale: 0 to 100%

19 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Adam Ladeback
25.6%
League average
22.9%

Scale: 0 to 100%

10 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Adam Ladeback
25.6%
League average
37.1%

Scale: 0 to 100%

10 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins1948.7%40.0%
Draws1025.6%22.9%
Away wins1025.6%37.1%

Goals per game in these matches: 3.21 (league average 2.87).

These are the results of the matches Adam Ladeback refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Adam Ladeback season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2026Allsvenskan182.83·23.866.7%
2025Allsvenskan214.00·25.133.3%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Adam Ladeback has refereed most

  1. Malmo FF7 matches
  2. Brommapojkarna6 matches
  3. Djurgarden6 matches
  4. GAIS6 matches
  5. Goteborg6 matches

Adam Ladeback’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
24 Oct 2026Sirius vs AIKAllsvenskan1-2301325
10 Oct 2026Mjallby vs DegerforsAllsvenskan1-1001230
19 Sep 2026Vasteras SK vs Malmo FFAllsvenskan2-01·1021
14 Sep 2026Djurgarden vs GAISAllsvenskan2-053426
30 Aug 2026Goteborg vs OrgryteAllsvenskan1-02·1625
15 Aug 2026Mjallby vs SiriusAllsvenskan4-35·1521
9 Aug 2026Hammarby vs HackenAllsvenskan3-02·1430
25 Jul 2026Degerfors vs DjurgardenAllsvenskan0-12·1219
17 Jul 2026Goteborg vs BrommapojkarnaAllsvenskan2-1211522
12 Jul 2026GAIS vs ElfsborgAllsvenskan1-03·1212

Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.