Jacob A Sundberg referee stats
Jacob A Sundberg has refereed 21 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Danish Superliga. 5 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 25 Oct 2026.
Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “J. Sundberg”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.
- 21Matches
- 3.95Yellow cards per game
- 26.0Fouls per game
- 2.76Goals per game
- 9.1Corners per game
- 38.1%Both teams scored
- 42.9%Over 2.5 goals
Jacob A Sundberg cards per game
Yellow cards per game
Per game
- Jacob A Sundberg
- 3.95
- League average
- 3.53
Scale: 0 to 5.0 per game
Fouls per game
Per game
- Jacob A Sundberg
- 26.0
- League average
- 23.1
Scale: 0 to 30.0 per game
Card and foul figures
| Per match | Jacob A Sundberg | League average |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per game | 3.95 | 3.53 |
| Fouls per game | 26.0 | 23.1 |
Jacob A Sundberg shows 0.42 more yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.
In total 79 yellow and 4 red cards across 20 matches with card data.
League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.
Jacob A Sundberg home and away record
Home wins
Share of matches
- Jacob A Sundberg
- 28.6%
- League average
- 42.5%
Scale: 0 to 100%
6 matches
Draws
Share of matches
- Jacob A Sundberg
- 28.6%
- League average
- 24.9%
Scale: 0 to 100%
6 matches
Away wins
Share of matches
- Jacob A Sundberg
- 42.9%
- League average
- 32.6%
Scale: 0 to 100%
9 matches
Home and away result figures
| Result | Matches | Share | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 6 | 28.6% | 42.5% |
| Draws | 6 | 28.6% | 24.9% |
| Away wins | 9 | 42.9% | 32.6% |
Goals per game in these matches: 2.76 (league average 3.10).
These are the results of the matches Jacob A Sundberg refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.
Jacob A Sundberg season by season
| Season | League | Matches | Yellow per game | Red per game | Fouls per game | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Danish Superliga | 5 | 4.00 | · | 29.6 | 60.0% |
| 2025/26 | Danish Superliga | 16 | 3.93 | · | 24.9 | 18.8% |
A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.
Teams Jacob A Sundberg has refereed most
- Aarhus7 matches
- Brondby7 matches
- Midtjylland6 matches
- Randers FC6 matches
- FC Copenhagen4 matches
Jacob A Sundberg’s recent matches
| Date | Match | Score | Yellow | Red | Corners | Fouls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Horsens vs SonderjyskeDanish Superliga | 5-1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 33 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Brondby vs LyngbyDanish Superliga | 5-2 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 27 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Aarhus vs MidtjyllandDanish Superliga | 0-2 | 5 | · | 13 | 39 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Randers FC vs FC CopenhagenDanish Superliga | 0-4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Brondby vs ViborgDanish Superliga | 1-0 | 5 | · | 11 | 28 |
| 11 May 2026 | Randers FC vs OdenseDanish Superliga | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 24 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Aarhus vs MidtjyllandDanish Superliga | 0-0 | 3 | · | 9 | 28 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Brondby vs SonderjyskeDanish Superliga | 6-0 | 4 | · | 10 | 31 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Viborg vs AarhusDanish Superliga | 1-2 | 3 | · | 6 | 22 |
| 1 Mar 2026 | Midtjylland vs BrondbyDanish Superliga | 0-0 | 7 | · | 8 | 36 |
Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.
We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.
