Glenn Nyberg referee stats

Glenn Nyberg has refereed 24 matches in our data since 2025, in the Allsvenskan. 11 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 23 Oct 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “Glenn Nyberg”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 24Matches
  • 3.83Yellow cards per game
  • 28.0Fouls per game
  • 2.83Goals per game
  • 10.3Corners per game
  • 62.5%Both teams scored
  • 45.8%Over 2.5 goals

Glenn Nyberg cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Glenn Nyberg
3.83
League average
3.63

Scale: 0 to 4.5 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Glenn Nyberg
28.0
League average
24.9

Scale: 0 to 32.5 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchGlenn NybergLeague average
Yellow cards per game3.833.63
Fouls per game28.024.9

Glenn Nyberg shows 0.20 more yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 92 yellow and 2 red cards across 24 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Glenn Nyberg home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Glenn Nyberg
20.8%
League average
40.0%

Scale: 0 to 100%

5 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Glenn Nyberg
29.2%
League average
22.9%

Scale: 0 to 100%

7 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Glenn Nyberg
50.0%
League average
37.1%

Scale: 0 to 100%

12 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins520.8%40.0%
Draws729.2%22.9%
Away wins1250.0%37.1%

Goals per game in these matches: 2.83 (league average 2.87).

These are the results of the matches Glenn Nyberg refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Glenn Nyberg season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2026Allsvenskan113.55·25.518.2%
2025Allsvenskan134.08·30.123.1%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Glenn Nyberg has refereed most

  1. Hammarby5 matches
  2. AIK4 matches
  3. Goteborg4 matches
  4. Hacken4 matches
  5. Degerfors3 matches

Glenn Nyberg’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
23 Oct 2026Vasteras SK vs HalmstadAllsvenskan1-2101113
18 Oct 2026Malmo FF vs HackenAllsvenskan0-1501825
16 Sep 2026AIK vs MjallbyAllsvenskan1-1401429
5 Sep 2026GAIS vs HackenAllsvenskan0-02·826
30 Aug 2026AIK vs HammarbyAllsvenskan3-250827
23 Aug 2026Vasteras SK vs KalmarAllsvenskan0-03·727
8 Aug 2026Orgryte vs AIKAllsvenskan3-421721
19 May 2026Orgryte vs GoteborgAllsvenskan2-35·1226
26 Apr 2026Djurgarden vs HammarbyAllsvenskan1-12·328
17 Apr 2026Degerfors vs ElfsborgAllsvenskan0-18·832

Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.