Glenn Nyberg referee stats
Glenn Nyberg has refereed 24 matches in our data since 2025, in the Allsvenskan. 11 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 23 Oct 2026.
Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “Glenn Nyberg”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.
- 24Matches
- 3.83Yellow cards per game
- 28.0Fouls per game
- 2.83Goals per game
- 10.3Corners per game
- 62.5%Both teams scored
- 45.8%Over 2.5 goals
Glenn Nyberg cards per game
Yellow cards per game
Per game
- Glenn Nyberg
- 3.83
- League average
- 3.63
Scale: 0 to 4.5 per game
Fouls per game
Per game
- Glenn Nyberg
- 28.0
- League average
- 24.9
Scale: 0 to 32.5 per game
Card and foul figures
| Per match | Glenn Nyberg | League average |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per game | 3.83 | 3.63 |
| Fouls per game | 28.0 | 24.9 |
Glenn Nyberg shows 0.20 more yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.
In total 92 yellow and 2 red cards across 24 matches with card data.
League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.
Glenn Nyberg home and away record
Home wins
Share of matches
- Glenn Nyberg
- 20.8%
- League average
- 40.0%
Scale: 0 to 100%
5 matches
Draws
Share of matches
- Glenn Nyberg
- 29.2%
- League average
- 22.9%
Scale: 0 to 100%
7 matches
Away wins
Share of matches
- Glenn Nyberg
- 50.0%
- League average
- 37.1%
Scale: 0 to 100%
12 matches
Home and away result figures
| Result | Matches | Share | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 5 | 20.8% | 40.0% |
| Draws | 7 | 29.2% | 22.9% |
| Away wins | 12 | 50.0% | 37.1% |
Goals per game in these matches: 2.83 (league average 2.87).
These are the results of the matches Glenn Nyberg refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.
Glenn Nyberg season by season
| Season | League | Matches | Yellow per game | Red per game | Fouls per game | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Allsvenskan | 11 | 3.55 | · | 25.5 | 18.2% |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | 13 | 4.08 | · | 30.1 | 23.1% |
A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.
Teams Glenn Nyberg has refereed most
Glenn Nyberg’s recent matches
| Date | Match | Score | Yellow | Red | Corners | Fouls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | Vasteras SK vs HalmstadAllsvenskan | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 13 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Malmo FF vs HackenAllsvenskan | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 25 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | AIK vs MjallbyAllsvenskan | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 29 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | GAIS vs HackenAllsvenskan | 0-0 | 2 | · | 8 | 26 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | AIK vs HammarbyAllsvenskan | 3-2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 27 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Vasteras SK vs KalmarAllsvenskan | 0-0 | 3 | · | 7 | 27 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Orgryte vs AIKAllsvenskan | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 21 |
| 19 May 2026 | Orgryte vs GoteborgAllsvenskan | 2-3 | 5 | · | 12 | 26 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Djurgarden vs HammarbyAllsvenskan | 1-1 | 2 | · | 3 | 28 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Degerfors vs ElfsborgAllsvenskan | 0-1 | 8 | · | 8 | 32 |
Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.
We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.
