Granit Maqedonci referee stats

Granit Maqedonci has refereed 38 matches in our data since 2025, in the Allsvenskan. 18 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 23 Oct 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “Granit Maqedonci”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 38Matches
  • 3.11Yellow cards per game
  • 23.4Fouls per game
  • 2.61Goals per game
  • 12.1Corners per game
  • 36.8%Both teams scored
  • 42.1%Over 2.5 goals

Granit Maqedonci cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Granit Maqedonci
3.11
League average
3.62

Scale: 0 to 4.5 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Granit Maqedonci
23.4
League average
24.9

Scale: 0 to 29.0 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchGranit MaqedonciLeague average
Yellow cards per game3.113.62
Fouls per game23.424.9

Granit Maqedonci shows 0.51 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 118 yellow and 2 red cards across 38 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Granit Maqedonci home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Granit Maqedonci
44.7%
League average
40.0%

Scale: 0 to 100%

17 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Granit Maqedonci
23.7%
League average
22.9%

Scale: 0 to 100%

9 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Granit Maqedonci
31.6%
League average
37.1%

Scale: 0 to 100%

12 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins1744.7%40.0%
Draws923.7%22.9%
Away wins1231.6%37.1%

Goals per game in these matches: 2.61 (league average 2.88).

These are the results of the matches Granit Maqedonci refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Granit Maqedonci season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2026Allsvenskan183.06·22.933.3%
2025Allsvenskan203.15·23.955.0%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Granit Maqedonci has refereed most

  1. Hammarby7 matches
  2. Malmo FF7 matches
  3. AIK6 matches
  4. Elfsborg6 matches
  5. Djurgarden5 matches

Granit Maqedonci’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
23 Oct 2026Elfsborg vs Malmo FFAllsvenskan0-0501020
11 Oct 2026Hammarby vs DjurgardenAllsvenskan0-160729
19 Sep 2026Brommapojkarna vs GoteborgAllsvenskan0-1101523
11 Sep 2026Hacken vs MjallbyAllsvenskan1-1101423
5 Sep 2026Degerfors vs HalmstadAllsvenskan2-03·1522
31 Aug 2026Sirius vs Malmo FFAllsvenskan0-14·1131
16 Aug 2026Kalmar vs HammarbyAllsvenskan0-41·1321
8 Aug 2026Mjallby vs ElfsborgAllsvenskan0-11·719
27 Jul 2026Hacken vs AIKAllsvenskan0-030627
20 Jul 2026Orgryte vs DjurgardenAllsvenskan0-04·1613

Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.