Jaroslaw Przybyl referee stats

Jaroslaw Przybyl has refereed 26 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Ekstraklasa. 7 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 18 Oct 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “J. Przybyl”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 26Matches
  • 3.88Yellow cards per game
  • 26.6Fouls per game
  • 2.73Goals per game
  • 9.2Corners per game
  • 50.0%Both teams scored
  • 57.7%Over 2.5 goals

Jaroslaw Przybyl cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Jaroslaw Przybyl
3.88
League average
4.10

Scale: 0 to 5.0 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Jaroslaw Przybyl
26.6
League average
25.3

Scale: 0 to 31.0 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchJaroslaw PrzybylLeague average
Yellow cards per game3.884.10
Fouls per game26.625.3

Jaroslaw Przybyl shows 0.22 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 101 yellow and 4 red cards across 26 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Jaroslaw Przybyl home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Jaroslaw Przybyl
65.4%
League average
45.9%

Scale: 0 to 100%

17 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Jaroslaw Przybyl
15.4%
League average
26.4%

Scale: 0 to 100%

4 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Jaroslaw Przybyl
19.2%
League average
27.7%

Scale: 0 to 100%

5 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins1765.4%45.9%
Draws415.4%26.4%
Away wins519.2%27.7%

Goals per game in these matches: 2.73 (league average 2.80).

These are the results of the matches Jaroslaw Przybyl refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Jaroslaw Przybyl season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2026/27Ekstraklasa73.71·27.757.1%
2025/26Ekstraklasa193.95·26.268.4%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Jaroslaw Przybyl has refereed most

  1. Legia5 matches
  2. Radomiak Radom5 matches
  3. Termalica B-B.4 matches
  4. Widzew Lodz4 matches
  5. Arka Gdynia3 matches

Jaroslaw Przybyl’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
18 Oct 2026Zaglebie vs JagielloniaEkstraklasa1-030824
11 Oct 2026Piast Gliwice vs Widzew LodzEkstraklasa2-1401928
20 Sep 2026Lech Poznan vs Radomiak RadomEkstraklasa5-13·1617
5 Sep 2026Motor Lublin vs LegiaEkstraklasa2-34·732
30 Aug 2026Gornik Zabrze vs GKS KatowiceEkstraklasa2-3101719
8 Aug 2026Korona Kielce vs LegiaEkstraklasa1-12·636
24 Jul 2026Radomiak Radom vs Wieczysta KrakowEkstraklasa2-191738
23 May 2026Legia vs Motor LublinEkstraklasa4-03·825
9 May 2026Widzew Lodz vs Lechia GdanskEkstraklasa3-161426
18 Apr 2026Radomiak Radom vs Widzew LodzEkstraklasa2-16·827

Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.