Szymon Marciniak referee stats
Szymon Marciniak has refereed 27 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Ekstraklasa. 8 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 25 Oct 2026.
Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “Szymon Marciniak”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.
- 27Matches
- 3.37Yellow cards per game
- 24.0Fouls per game
- 3.52Goals per game
- 10.7Corners per game
- 74.1%Both teams scored
- 77.8%Over 2.5 goals
Szymon Marciniak cards per game
Yellow cards per game
Per game
- Szymon Marciniak
- 3.37
- League average
- 4.08
Scale: 0 to 5.0 per game
Fouls per game
Per game
- Szymon Marciniak
- 24.0
- League average
- 25.3
Scale: 0 to 29.5 per game
Card and foul figures
| Per match | Szymon Marciniak | League average |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per game | 3.37 | 4.08 |
| Fouls per game | 24.0 | 25.3 |
Szymon Marciniak shows 0.71 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.
In total 91 yellow and 3 red cards across 27 matches with card data.
League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.
Szymon Marciniak home and away record
Home wins
Share of matches
- Szymon Marciniak
- 55.6%
- League average
- 46.0%
Scale: 0 to 100%
15 matches
Draws
Share of matches
- Szymon Marciniak
- 14.8%
- League average
- 26.3%
Scale: 0 to 100%
4 matches
Away wins
Share of matches
- Szymon Marciniak
- 29.6%
- League average
- 27.8%
Scale: 0 to 100%
8 matches
Home and away result figures
| Result | Matches | Share | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 15 | 55.6% | 46.0% |
| Draws | 4 | 14.8% | 26.3% |
| Away wins | 8 | 29.6% | 27.8% |
Goals per game in these matches: 3.52 (league average 2.80).
These are the results of the matches Szymon Marciniak refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.
Szymon Marciniak season by season
| Season | League | Matches | Yellow per game | Red per game | Fouls per game | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ekstraklasa | 8 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 24.9 | 75.0% |
| 2025/26 | Ekstraklasa | 19 | 3.74 | · | 23.7 | 47.4% |
A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.
Teams Szymon Marciniak has refereed most
- Cracovia6 matches
- Rakow6 matches
- Gornik Zabrze5 matches
- Lech Poznan5 matches
- GKS Katowice4 matches
Szymon Marciniak’s recent matches
| Date | Match | Score | Yellow | Red | Corners | Fouls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Legia vs Lech PoznanEkstraklasa | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 27 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | GKS Katowice vs Pogon SzczecinEkstraklasa | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 19 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | GKS Katowice vs CracoviaEkstraklasa | 3-2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 22 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Rakow vs Motor LublinEkstraklasa | 2-1 | 2 | · | 12 | 30 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Lech Poznan vs JagielloniaEkstraklasa | 2-1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 30 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Cracovia vs Wieczysta KrakowEkstraklasa | 3-2 | 1 | · | 17 | 27 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Pogon Szczecin vs Motor LublinEkstraklasa | 3-1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Slask Wroclaw vs RakowEkstraklasa | 2-1 | 3 | · | 7 | 24 |
| 23 May 2026 | Gornik Zabrze vs Radomiak RadomEkstraklasa | 6-2 | 5 | · | 10 | 18 |
| 16 May 2026 | Motor Lublin vs CracoviaEkstraklasa | 3-3 | 7 | · | 9 | 26 |
Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.
We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.
