Szymon Marciniak referee stats

Szymon Marciniak has refereed 27 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Ekstraklasa. 8 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 25 Oct 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “Szymon Marciniak”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 27Matches
  • 3.37Yellow cards per game
  • 24.0Fouls per game
  • 3.52Goals per game
  • 10.7Corners per game
  • 74.1%Both teams scored
  • 77.8%Over 2.5 goals

Szymon Marciniak cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Szymon Marciniak
3.37
League average
4.08

Scale: 0 to 5.0 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Szymon Marciniak
24.0
League average
25.3

Scale: 0 to 29.5 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchSzymon MarciniakLeague average
Yellow cards per game3.374.08
Fouls per game24.025.3

Szymon Marciniak shows 0.71 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 91 yellow and 3 red cards across 27 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Szymon Marciniak home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Szymon Marciniak
55.6%
League average
46.0%

Scale: 0 to 100%

15 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Szymon Marciniak
14.8%
League average
26.3%

Scale: 0 to 100%

4 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Szymon Marciniak
29.6%
League average
27.8%

Scale: 0 to 100%

8 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins1555.6%46.0%
Draws414.8%26.3%
Away wins829.6%27.8%

Goals per game in these matches: 3.52 (league average 2.80).

These are the results of the matches Szymon Marciniak refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Szymon Marciniak season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2026/27Ekstraklasa82.500.0024.975.0%
2025/26Ekstraklasa193.74·23.747.4%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Szymon Marciniak has refereed most

  1. Cracovia6 matches
  2. Rakow6 matches
  3. Gornik Zabrze5 matches
  4. Lech Poznan5 matches
  5. GKS Katowice4 matches

Szymon Marciniak’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
25 Oct 2026Legia vs Lech PoznanEkstraklasa1-2401427
17 Oct 2026GKS Katowice vs Pogon SzczecinEkstraklasa0-110919
19 Sep 2026GKS Katowice vs CracoviaEkstraklasa3-230422
11 Sep 2026Rakow vs Motor LublinEkstraklasa2-12·1230
3 Sep 2026Lech Poznan vs JagielloniaEkstraklasa2-130730
21 Aug 2026Cracovia vs Wieczysta KrakowEkstraklasa3-21·1727
8 Aug 2026Pogon Szczecin vs Motor LublinEkstraklasa3-130620
2 Aug 2026Slask Wroclaw vs RakowEkstraklasa2-13·724
23 May 2026Gornik Zabrze vs Radomiak RadomEkstraklasa6-25·1018
16 May 2026Motor Lublin vs CracoviaEkstraklasa3-37·926

Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.