Alonso De Ena Wolf referee stats
Alonso De Ena Wolf has refereed 21 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Segunda División. None of them is from 2026/27 yet. Latest match in our data: 24 May 2026.
Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “A. de Ena Wolf”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.
- 21Matches
- 5.90Yellow cards per game
- 0.38Red cards per game
- 27.5Fouls per game
- 2.33Goals per game
- 10.0Corners per game
- 52.4%Both teams scored
- 42.9%Over 2.5 goals
Alonso De Ena Wolf cards per game
Yellow cards per game
Per game
- Alonso De Ena Wolf
- 5.90
- League average
- 5.19
Scale: 0 to 7.0 per game
Red cards per game
Per game
- Alonso De Ena Wolf
- 0.38
- League average
- 0.28
Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game
Fouls per game
Per game
- Alonso De Ena Wolf
- 27.5
- League average
- 26.8
Scale: 0 to 32.0 per game
Card and foul figures
| Per match | Alonso De Ena Wolf | League average |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per game | 5.90 | 5.19 |
| Red cards per game | 0.38 | 0.28 |
| Fouls per game | 27.5 | 26.8 |
Alonso De Ena Wolf shows 0.71 more yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.
In total 124 yellow and 8 red cards across 21 matches with card data.
League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.
Alonso De Ena Wolf home and away record
Home wins
Share of matches
- Alonso De Ena Wolf
- 42.9%
- League average
- 44.4%
Scale: 0 to 100%
9 matches
Draws
Share of matches
- Alonso De Ena Wolf
- 23.8%
- League average
- 25.2%
Scale: 0 to 100%
5 matches
Away wins
Share of matches
- Alonso De Ena Wolf
- 33.3%
- League average
- 30.3%
Scale: 0 to 100%
7 matches
Home and away result figures
| Result | Matches | Share | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 9 | 42.9% | 44.4% |
| Draws | 5 | 23.8% | 25.2% |
| Away wins | 7 | 33.3% | 30.3% |
Goals per game in these matches: 2.33 (league average 2.63).
These are the results of the matches Alonso De Ena Wolf refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.
Alonso De Ena Wolf season by season
| Season | League | Matches | Yellow per game | Red per game | Fouls per game | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Segunda División | 21 | 5.90 | 0.38 | 27.5 | 42.9% |
A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.
Teams Alonso De Ena Wolf has refereed most
- Sociedad B5 matches
- Albacete4 matches
- Eibar4 matches
- Malaga4 matches
- Mirandes4 matches
Alonso De Ena Wolf’s recent matches
| Date | Match | Score | Yellow | Red | Corners | Fouls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2026 | Albacete vs Sociedad BSegunda División | 3-1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 19 |
| 16 May 2026 | Ceuta vs MalagaSegunda División | 1-4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 28 |
| 1 May 2026 | Andorra vs AlbaceteSegunda División | 0-1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 20 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Cordoba vs Sp GijonSegunda División | 3-2 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 23 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Valladolid vs EibarSegunda División | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 31 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Mirandes vs AlbaceteSegunda División | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 21 |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Andorra vs EibarSegunda División | 0-1 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 19 |
| 7 Mar 2026 | Sociedad B vs CastellonSegunda División | 4-2 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 27 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | Ceuta vs GranadaSegunda División | 2-1 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 33 |
| 8 Feb 2026 | Malaga vs Cultural LeonesaSegunda División | 2-1 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 25 |
We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.
