Alonso De Ena Wolf referee stats

Alonso De Ena Wolf has refereed 21 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Segunda División. None of them is from 2026/27 yet. Latest match in our data: 24 May 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “A. de Ena Wolf”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 21Matches
  • 5.90Yellow cards per game
  • 0.38Red cards per game
  • 27.5Fouls per game
  • 2.33Goals per game
  • 10.0Corners per game
  • 52.4%Both teams scored
  • 42.9%Over 2.5 goals

Alonso De Ena Wolf cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Alonso De Ena Wolf
5.90
League average
5.19

Scale: 0 to 7.0 per game

Red cards per game

Per game

Alonso De Ena Wolf
0.38
League average
0.28

Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Alonso De Ena Wolf
27.5
League average
26.8

Scale: 0 to 32.0 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchAlonso De Ena WolfLeague average
Yellow cards per game5.905.19
Red cards per game0.380.28
Fouls per game27.526.8

Alonso De Ena Wolf shows 0.71 more yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 124 yellow and 8 red cards across 21 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Alonso De Ena Wolf home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Alonso De Ena Wolf
42.9%
League average
44.4%

Scale: 0 to 100%

9 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Alonso De Ena Wolf
23.8%
League average
25.2%

Scale: 0 to 100%

5 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Alonso De Ena Wolf
33.3%
League average
30.3%

Scale: 0 to 100%

7 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins942.9%44.4%
Draws523.8%25.2%
Away wins733.3%30.3%

Goals per game in these matches: 2.33 (league average 2.63).

These are the results of the matches Alonso De Ena Wolf refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Alonso De Ena Wolf season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2025/26Segunda División215.900.3827.542.9%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Alonso De Ena Wolf has refereed most

  1. Sociedad B5 matches
  2. Albacete4 matches
  3. Eibar4 matches
  4. Malaga4 matches
  5. Mirandes4 matches

Alonso De Ena Wolf’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
24 May 2026Albacete vs Sociedad BSegunda División3-1101219
16 May 2026Ceuta vs MalagaSegunda División1-460628
1 May 2026Andorra vs AlbaceteSegunda División0-160820
26 Apr 2026Cordoba vs Sp GijonSegunda División3-2501223
13 Apr 2026Valladolid vs EibarSegunda División0-0701031
31 Mar 2026Mirandes vs AlbaceteSegunda División1-1501221
21 Mar 2026Andorra vs EibarSegunda División0-180919
7 Mar 2026Sociedad B vs CastellonSegunda División4-290827
20 Feb 2026Ceuta vs GranadaSegunda División2-1801033
8 Feb 2026Malaga vs Cultural LeonesaSegunda División2-1801025

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.