Sebastian Stockbridge referee stats

Sebastian Stockbridge has refereed 166 matches in our data since 2014/15, in the Championship and League Two. 3 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 24 Oct 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “S Stockbridge”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 166Matches
  • 3.52Yellow cards per game
  • 0.14Red cards per game
  • 23.2Fouls per game
  • 2.77Goals per game
  • 10.1Corners per game
  • 59.0%Both teams scored
  • 52.4%Over 2.5 goals

Sebastian Stockbridge cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Sebastian Stockbridge
3.52
League average
3.29

Scale: 0 to 4.5 per game

Red cards per game

Per game

Sebastian Stockbridge
0.14
League average
0.16

Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Sebastian Stockbridge
23.2
League average
22.7

Scale: 0 to 27.0 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchSebastian StockbridgeLeague average
Yellow cards per game3.523.29
Red cards per game0.140.16
Fouls per game23.222.7

Sebastian Stockbridge shows 0.23 more yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 584 yellow and 23 red cards across 166 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Sebastian Stockbridge home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Sebastian Stockbridge
43.4%
League average
42.2%

Scale: 0 to 100%

72 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Sebastian Stockbridge
25.3%
League average
26.8%

Scale: 0 to 100%

42 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Sebastian Stockbridge
31.3%
League average
31.0%

Scale: 0 to 100%

52 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins7243.4%42.2%
Draws4225.3%26.8%
Away wins5231.3%31.0%

Goals per game in these matches: 2.77 (league average 2.56).

These are the results of the matches Sebastian Stockbridge refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Sebastian Stockbridge season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2026/27League Two3····
2025/26League Two134.310.0027.253.8%
2024/25League Two113.820.0023.736.4%
2023/24League Two125.420.0821.658.3%
2022/23Championship, League Two123.420.1725.241.7%
2021/22League Two153.470.1322.920.0%
2020/21League Two133.540.1526.930.8%
2019/20League Two93.110.1127.144.4%
2018/19League Two172.820.1221.652.9%
2017/18League Two163.620.1221.650.0%
2016/17League Two183.720.3321.855.6%
2015/16League Two132.310.3120.515.4%
2014/15Championship, League Two142.860.0720.950.0%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Sebastian Stockbridge has refereed most

  1. Carlisle18 matches
  2. Mansfield16 matches
  3. Grimsby15 matches
  4. Tranmere15 matches
  5. Notts County11 matches

Sebastian Stockbridge’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
24 Oct 2026Bristol Rvs vs SwindonLeague Two0-030819
5 Sep 2026Tranmere vs OldhamLeague Two2-0501227
29 Aug 2026Rotherham vs ChesterfieldLeague Two2-130225
11 Apr 2026Chesterfield vs TranmereLeague Two1-1601325
3 Apr 2026Salford vs Notts CountyLeague Two2-120829
21 Mar 2026Oldham vs HarrogateLeague Two1-040917
7 Mar 2026Grimsby vs BromleyLeague Two1-1201123
17 Jan 2026Crewe vs BarrowLeague Two3-1701135
1 Jan 2026Harrogate vs TranmereLeague Two0-2301425
9 Dec 2025Fleetwood Town vs SalfordLeague Two1-130830

Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.