Nicolas Laforge referee stats
Nicolas Laforge has refereed 30 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Pro League. 5 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 10 Oct 2026.
Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “N. Laforge”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.
- 30Matches
- 4.13Yellow cards per game
- 0.17Red cards per game
- 21.2Fouls per game
- 2.20Goals per game
- 10.6Corners per game
- 40.0%Both teams scored
- 33.3%Over 2.5 goals
Nicolas Laforge cards per game
Yellow cards per game
Per game
- Nicolas Laforge
- 4.13
- League average
- 3.79
Scale: 0 to 5.0 per game
Red cards per game
Per game
- Nicolas Laforge
- 0.17
- League average
- 0.20
Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game
Fouls per game
Per game
- Nicolas Laforge
- 21.2
- League average
- 22.7
Scale: 0 to 26.5 per game
Card and foul figures
| Per match | Nicolas Laforge | League average |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per game | 4.13 | 3.79 |
| Red cards per game | 0.17 | 0.20 |
| Fouls per game | 21.2 | 22.7 |
Nicolas Laforge shows 0.34 more yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.
In total 124 yellow and 5 red cards across 30 matches with card data.
League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.
Nicolas Laforge home and away record
Home wins
Share of matches
- Nicolas Laforge
- 43.3%
- League average
- 42.5%
Scale: 0 to 100%
13 matches
Draws
Share of matches
- Nicolas Laforge
- 20.0%
- League average
- 24.4%
Scale: 0 to 100%
6 matches
Away wins
Share of matches
- Nicolas Laforge
- 36.7%
- League average
- 33.1%
Scale: 0 to 100%
11 matches
Home and away result figures
| Result | Matches | Share | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 13 | 43.3% | 42.5% |
| Draws | 6 | 20.0% | 24.4% |
| Away wins | 11 | 36.7% | 33.1% |
Goals per game in these matches: 2.20 (league average 2.76).
These are the results of the matches Nicolas Laforge refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.
Nicolas Laforge season by season
| Season | League | Matches | Yellow per game | Red per game | Fouls per game | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Pro League | 5 | 2.40 | 0.20 | 20.2 | 40.0% |
| 2025/26 | Pro League | 25 | 4.48 | 0.16 | 21.4 | 44.0% |
A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.
Teams Nicolas Laforge has refereed most
- Antwerp6 matches
- Anderlecht5 matches
- Gent5 matches
- Mechelen5 matches
- St. Gilloise5 matches
Nicolas Laforge’s recent matches
| Date | Match | Score | Yellow | Red | Corners | Fouls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Waregem vs GentPro League | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 20 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Club Brugge vs AntwerpPro League | 3-1 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 19 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Charleroi vs St. GilloisePro League | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 29 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Club Brugge vs Cercle BruggePro League | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 17 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Kortrijk vs AntwerpPro League | 0-3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 16 |
| 21 May 2026 | Anderlecht vs St TruidenPro League | 3-1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 23 |
| 16 May 2026 | Standard vs GenkPro League | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 19 |
| 3 May 2026 | Anderlecht vs Club BruggePro League | 1-3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 17 |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Westerlo vs AntwerpPro League | 2-4 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 24 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Genk vs CharleroiPro League | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 19 |
Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.
We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.
