Mehmet Turkmen referee stats
Mehmet Turkmen has refereed 22 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Süper Lig. 4 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 25 Oct 2026.
Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “M. Turkmen”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.
- 22Matches
- 3.50Yellow cards per game
- 0.09Red cards per game
- 25.9Fouls per game
- 3.00Goals per game
- 8.2Corners per game
- 45.5%Both teams scored
- 50.0%Over 2.5 goals
Mehmet Turkmen cards per game
Yellow cards per game
Per game
- Mehmet Turkmen
- 3.50
- League average
- 4.52
Scale: 0 to 5.5 per game
Red cards per game
Per game
- Mehmet Turkmen
- 0.09
- League average
- 0.21
Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game
Fouls per game
Per game
- Mehmet Turkmen
- 25.9
- League average
- 26.9
Scale: 0 to 31.0 per game
Card and foul figures
| Per match | Mehmet Turkmen | League average |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per game | 3.50 | 4.52 |
| Red cards per game | 0.09 | 0.21 |
| Fouls per game | 25.9 | 26.9 |
Mehmet Turkmen shows 1.02 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.
In total 77 yellow and 2 red cards across 22 matches with card data.
League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.
Mehmet Turkmen home and away record
Home wins
Share of matches
- Mehmet Turkmen
- 54.5%
- League average
- 43.1%
Scale: 0 to 100%
12 matches
Draws
Share of matches
- Mehmet Turkmen
- 22.7%
- League average
- 27.1%
Scale: 0 to 100%
5 matches
Away wins
Share of matches
- Mehmet Turkmen
- 22.7%
- League average
- 29.8%
Scale: 0 to 100%
5 matches
Home and away result figures
| Result | Matches | Share | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 12 | 54.5% | 43.1% |
| Draws | 5 | 22.7% | 27.1% |
| Away wins | 5 | 22.7% | 29.8% |
Goals per game in these matches: 3.00 (league average 2.69).
These are the results of the matches Mehmet Turkmen refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.
Mehmet Turkmen season by season
| Season | League | Matches | Yellow per game | Red per game | Fouls per game | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Süper Lig | 4 | · | · | · | · |
| 2025/26 | Süper Lig | 18 | 3.33 | 0.11 | 26.2 | 50.0% |
A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.
Teams Mehmet Turkmen has refereed most
- Fenerbahce5 matches
- Kocaelispor5 matches
- Gaziantep4 matches
- Goztep4 matches
- Alanyaspor3 matches
Mehmet Turkmen’s recent matches
| Date | Match | Score | Yellow | Red | Corners | Fouls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Goztep vs CorumSüper Lig | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 30 |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Gaziantep vs FenerbahceSüper Lig | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 24 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Galatasaray vs GoztepSüper Lig | 3-2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Buyuksehyr vs KocaelisporSüper Lig | 2-0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 28 |
| 17 May 2026 | Fenerbahce vs EyupsporSüper Lig | 3-3 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 23 |
| 3 May 2026 | Kayserispor vs EyupsporSüper Lig | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 28 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Genclerbirligi vs KocaelisporSüper Lig | 1-0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 26 |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Alanyaspor vs TrabzonsporSüper Lig | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 21 |
| 4 Apr 2026 | Kasimpasa vs KayserisporSüper Lig | 2-0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 32 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | Karagumruk vs FenerbahceSüper Lig | 2-0 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 23 |
Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.
We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.
