Daniele Doveri referee stats
Daniele Doveri has refereed 22 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Serie A. 3 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 17 Oct 2026.
Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “Daniele Doveri”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.
- 22Matches
- 3.23Yellow cards per game
- 0.05Red cards per game
- 23.3Fouls per game
- 2.09Goals per game
- 8.6Corners per game
- 45.5%Both teams scored
- 40.9%Over 2.5 goals
Daniele Doveri cards per game
Yellow cards per game
Per game
- Daniele Doveri
- 3.23
- League average
- 3.64
Scale: 0 to 4.5 per game
Red cards per game
Per game
- Daniele Doveri
- 0.05
- League average
- 0.17
Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game
Fouls per game
Per game
- Daniele Doveri
- 23.3
- League average
- 24.9
Scale: 0 to 29.0 per game
Card and foul figures
| Per match | Daniele Doveri | League average |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per game | 3.23 | 3.64 |
| Red cards per game | 0.05 | 0.17 |
| Fouls per game | 23.3 | 24.9 |
Daniele Doveri shows 0.41 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.
In total 71 yellow and 1 red cards across 22 matches with card data.
League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.
Daniele Doveri home and away record
Home wins
Share of matches
- Daniele Doveri
- 31.8%
- League average
- 40.1%
Scale: 0 to 100%
7 matches
Draws
Share of matches
- Daniele Doveri
- 22.7%
- League average
- 24.9%
Scale: 0 to 100%
5 matches
Away wins
Share of matches
- Daniele Doveri
- 45.5%
- League average
- 35.0%
Scale: 0 to 100%
10 matches
Home and away result figures
| Result | Matches | Share | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 7 | 31.8% | 40.1% |
| Draws | 5 | 22.7% | 24.9% |
| Away wins | 10 | 45.5% | 35.0% |
Goals per game in these matches: 2.09 (league average 2.51).
These are the results of the matches Daniele Doveri refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.
Daniele Doveri season by season
| Season | League | Matches | Yellow per game | Red per game | Fouls per game | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Serie A | 3 | · | · | · | · |
| 2025/26 | Serie A | 19 | 3.16 | 0.05 | 23.7 | 31.6% |
A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.
Teams Daniele Doveri has refereed most
- Inter5 matches
- Bologna4 matches
- Milan4 matches
- Napoli4 matches
- Fiorentina3 matches
Daniele Doveri’s recent matches
| Date | Match | Score | Yellow | Red | Corners | Fouls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bologna vs InterSerie A | 1-3 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 19 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Fiorentina vs NapoliSerie A | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 20 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Atalanta vs BolognaSerie A | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 |
| 24 May 2026 | Lecce vs GenoaSerie A | 1-0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 17 |
| 1 May 2026 | Pisa vs LecceSerie A | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 28 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Napoli vs CremoneseSerie A | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18 |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Cagliari vs CremoneseSerie A | 1-0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 26 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Napoli vs MilanSerie A | 1-0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 13 |
| 8 Mar 2026 | Milan vs InterSerie A | 1-0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 20 |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Juventus vs ComoSerie A | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 25 |
Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.
We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.
