Jannick van der Laan referee stats

Jannick van der Laan has refereed 25 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Eredivisie. 6 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 24 Oct 2026.

Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “Jannick van der Laan”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.

  • 25Matches
  • 2.88Yellow cards per game
  • 0.08Red cards per game
  • 22.6Fouls per game
  • 2.68Goals per game
  • 12.0Corners per game
  • 48.0%Both teams scored
  • 40.0%Over 2.5 goals

Jannick van der Laan cards per game

Yellow cards per game

Per game

Jannick van der Laan
2.88
League average
3.14

Scale: 0 to 4.0 per game

Red cards per game

Per game

Jannick van der Laan
0.08
League average
0.15

Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game

Fouls per game

Per game

Jannick van der Laan
22.6
League average
21.8

Scale: 0 to 26.0 per game

Card and foul figures
Per matchJannick van der LaanLeague average
Yellow cards per game2.883.14
Red cards per game0.080.15
Fouls per game22.621.8

Jannick van der Laan shows 0.26 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.

In total 72 yellow and 2 red cards across 25 matches with card data.

League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.

Jannick van der Laan home and away record

Home wins

Share of matches

Jannick van der Laan
44.0%
League average
41.5%

Scale: 0 to 100%

11 matches

Draws

Share of matches

Jannick van der Laan
28.0%
League average
26.7%

Scale: 0 to 100%

7 matches

Away wins

Share of matches

Jannick van der Laan
28.0%
League average
31.8%

Scale: 0 to 100%

7 matches

Home and away result figures
ResultMatchesShareLeague average
Home wins1144.0%41.5%
Draws728.0%26.7%
Away wins728.0%31.8%

Goals per game in these matches: 2.68 (league average 3.33).

These are the results of the matches Jannick van der Laan refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.

Jannick van der Laan season by season

SeasonLeagueMatchesYellow per gameRed per gameFouls per gameHome wins
2026/27Eredivisie62.330.1721.533.3%
2025/26Eredivisie193.050.0622.947.4%

A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.

Teams Jannick van der Laan has refereed most

  1. Heerenveen6 matches
  2. Utrecht6 matches
  3. Ajax5 matches
  4. Excelsior3 matches
  5. Go Ahead Eagles3 matches

Jannick van der Laan’s recent matches

DateMatchScoreYellowRedCornersFouls
24 Oct 2026Den Haag vs HeerenveenEredivisie2-3101026
11 Oct 2026Utrecht vs Willem IIEredivisie3-1201028
19 Sep 2026Ajax vs ExcelsiorEredivisie2-230918
12 Sep 2026Twente vs Den HaagEredivisie2-0401421
30 Aug 2026Willem II vs HeerenveenEredivisie2-2001614
9 Aug 2026Zwolle vs AjaxEredivisie0-2411222
21 May 2026Utrecht vs HeerenveenEredivisie3-21·1517
10 May 2026Twente vs Sparta RotterdamEredivisie4-0201115
26 Apr 2026Heracles vs VolendamEredivisie0-2101428
4 Apr 2026Telstar vs GroningenEredivisie0-2301722

Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.

We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.