Jannick van der Laan referee stats
Jannick van der Laan has refereed 25 matches in our data since 2025/26, in the Eredivisie. 6 of them are from 2026/27. Latest match in our data: 24 Oct 2026.
Match data from completed matches (football-data.co.uk + API-Football), which lists the referee as “Jannick van der Laan”. The full name is written as our data source writes it.
- 25Matches
- 2.88Yellow cards per game
- 0.08Red cards per game
- 22.6Fouls per game
- 2.68Goals per game
- 12.0Corners per game
- 48.0%Both teams scored
- 40.0%Over 2.5 goals
Jannick van der Laan cards per game
Yellow cards per game
Per game
- Jannick van der Laan
- 2.88
- League average
- 3.14
Scale: 0 to 4.0 per game
Red cards per game
Per game
- Jannick van der Laan
- 0.08
- League average
- 0.15
Scale: 0 to 1.0 per game
Fouls per game
Per game
- Jannick van der Laan
- 22.6
- League average
- 21.8
Scale: 0 to 26.0 per game
Card and foul figures
| Per match | Jannick van der Laan | League average |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per game | 2.88 | 3.14 |
| Red cards per game | 0.08 | 0.15 |
| Fouls per game | 22.6 | 21.8 |
Jannick van der Laan shows 0.26 fewer yellow cards per game than the average for the same leagues and seasons.
In total 72 yellow and 2 red cards across 25 matches with card data.
League average: every completed match in the same leagues and seasons, weighted by how many matches this referee took charge of in each.
Jannick van der Laan home and away record
Home wins
Share of matches
- Jannick van der Laan
- 44.0%
- League average
- 41.5%
Scale: 0 to 100%
11 matches
Draws
Share of matches
- Jannick van der Laan
- 28.0%
- League average
- 26.7%
Scale: 0 to 100%
7 matches
Away wins
Share of matches
- Jannick van der Laan
- 28.0%
- League average
- 31.8%
Scale: 0 to 100%
7 matches
Home and away result figures
| Result | Matches | Share | League average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 11 | 44.0% | 41.5% |
| Draws | 7 | 28.0% | 26.7% |
| Away wins | 7 | 28.0% | 31.8% |
Goals per game in these matches: 2.68 (league average 3.33).
These are the results of the matches Jannick van der Laan refereed. They describe the matches, not the referee’s decisions.
Jannick van der Laan season by season
| Season | League | Matches | Yellow per game | Red per game | Fouls per game | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Eredivisie | 6 | 2.33 | 0.17 | 21.5 | 33.3% |
| 2025/26 | Eredivisie | 19 | 3.05 | 0.06 | 22.9 | 47.4% |
A season’s rates appear from 5 matches; below that only the match count is shown.
Teams Jannick van der Laan has refereed most
- Heerenveen6 matches
- Utrecht6 matches
- Ajax5 matches
- Excelsior3 matches
- Go Ahead Eagles3 matches
Jannick van der Laan’s recent matches
| Date | Match | Score | Yellow | Red | Corners | Fouls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Den Haag vs HeerenveenEredivisie | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 26 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Utrecht vs Willem IIEredivisie | 3-1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 28 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ajax vs ExcelsiorEredivisie | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 18 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Twente vs Den HaagEredivisie | 2-0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 21 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Willem II vs HeerenveenEredivisie | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Zwolle vs AjaxEredivisie | 0-2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 22 |
| 21 May 2026 | Utrecht vs HeerenveenEredivisie | 3-2 | 1 | · | 15 | 17 |
| 10 May 2026 | Twente vs Sparta RotterdamEredivisie | 4-0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 15 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Heracles vs VolendamEredivisie | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 28 |
| 4 Apr 2026 | Telstar vs GroningenEredivisie | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 22 |
Linked matches still have a page on Road2Sushi with our pre-match prediction and the final result.
We never publish referee appointments for upcoming matches unless an official source confirms them. Every figure on this page comes from completed matches.
