Villarreal vs Getafe prediction

La Liga
VillarrealVillarrealWLDWL
Sun, 8 Nov 20268/1117:30UK19°C · Rain
GetafeGetafeWLDLW
64.0%Home winFair odds 1.56
22.9%DrawFair odds 4.36
13.1%Away winFair odds 7.66
Most likely published score1-013.9%Fair odds 7.19

MODELS TOP 3

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Villarreal or draw86.9%
Under 3.5 goalsBoth teams combined76.3%
Over 7.5 cornersBoth teams combined72.6%

Early prediction · Model generated .

Our verdict

Road2Sushi's own call on this match: the likeliest result, how confident the model is, its strongest signals and the reasons behind them.

Every percentage is a model estimate and every fair price is 1 divided by that estimate. Neither is a bookmaker offer, and a model call is not a proven edge over the market.

Model pick

Villarreal
Match winner (1X2)64.0%
Fair odds1.56
Save model pickSaved to my bets

Top signals

Double chance marketVillarreal or draw
Model estimateModel86.9%
Fair oddsFair1.15
Goals marketUnder 3.5 goals
Model estimateModel76.3%
Fair oddsFair1.31
Corners marketOver 7.5 corners
Model estimateModel72.6%
Fair oddsFair1.38

Model read

Villarreal lead the result estimates at 64.0%. The match still has meaningful room for a draw or an opponent win. Under 2.5 goals is estimated at 55.1Read full analysisShow less

Villarreal lead the result estimates at 64.0%. The match still has meaningful room for a draw or an opponent win. Under 2.5 goals is estimated at 55.1%, 8.2 percentage points above the matching market estimate. This is the most interesting supplied price difference in the eligible reads, not a demonstrated profitable edge. The overall match assessment has not cleared the model's betting filters; this market read does not override that decision.

Under 2.5 goals

Model estimate
55.1%
Matching market
46.9%
Difference
+8.2 pp
Fair odds
1.81
Recorded odds
2.06

Margin-adjusted comparison for this selection. The difference is in percentage points, not a proven return.

Over 3.5 cards · both teams

Model estimate
71.5%
Fair odds
1.40

Villarreal win

Model estimate
64.0%
Matching market
65.9%
Difference
-1.9 pp
Fair odds
1.56
Recorded odds
1.48

Margin-adjusted comparison for this selection. The difference is in percentage points, not a proven return.

Context & limits

  • Villarreal: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 recorded matches. Recent form is context, not an extra win probability.
  • Getafe: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 recorded matches. Recent form is context, not an extra win probability.
  • The last 5 recorded meetings averaged 2.4 goals. This is a historical sample, not a forecast for this fixture.
  • Recorded season averages: Villarreal 1.4 and Getafe 0.7 goals scored per game. These are team averages, not a forecast of this match total.
  • Player watch: Georges Mikautadze (Villarreal) records 1.51 shots on target per 90 minutes over 3876 recorded minutes. This is a recent-form rate, not a guaranteed starting place or a price advantage.
  • Prices are recorded observations. This view does not verify that the same price is still available now.
Additional match context

The numbers leave little room for romance here: Villarreal at 64% against Getafe, La Liga, 8 November 2026. The numbers that frame it: • Bookmakers see it the same way, 66% on Villarreal, and agreement is historically when our numbers are most reliable. • The model expects a tight, grinding game, just 45% on Over 2.5 with both teams to score at 44%. • Georges Mikautadze drives the home shot volume, 1.5 on target per 90. • The run in: Villarreal arrive W3 D1 L2, Getafe W2 D1 L3. The forecast adds a wrinkle: 1.7 mm of rain around kickoff. Head to head, the last 5 meetings gave 2 wins for Villarreal, 2 draws and 1 for Getafe, averaging 2.4 goals a game. Verdict: no bet. Value_gap +0.022 <= 0.03.

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

VillarrealVillarrealLast 5
W
Win · 3-1
L
Loss · 0-1
D
Draw · 0-0
W
Win · 2-1
L
Loss · 0-1

2 wins · 1 draw · 2 losses

GetafeGetafeLast 5
W
Win · 1-0
L
Loss · 0-3
D
Draw · 1-1
L
Loss · 0-4
W
Win · 3-1

2 wins · 1 draw · 2 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2VillarrealVillarreal wins
2Draws
1GetafeGetafe wins
2.4Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
GetafeGetafe
2 – 1
VillarrealVillarreal
VillarrealVillarreal
2 – 0
GetafeGetafe
GetafeGetafe
1 – 2
VillarrealVillarreal
VillarrealVillarreal
1 – 1
GetafeGetafe
VillarrealVillarreal
1 – 1
GetafeGetafe

Odds: model vs bookmaker

Every price for this match in one place: the model's probabilities next to the bookmaker's, the bookmaker's prices with our gap, and the model's own fair odds for each market.

Bookmaker probabilities are de-vigged (the margin is removed) and come from one bookmaker. A gap between the model and that bookmaker is a disagreement, not a proven edge. Fair odds are 1 divided by the model probability, not a bookmaker quote.

Model vs market

Model estimates and recorded bookmaker probabilities.

1X2, Goals and Corners: Bet365 prices via API-Football, observed 2 Nov 2026, 13:53 UTC, with the bookmaker margin taken out.

A market probability is the bookmaker's own price with its margin taken out, so the outcomes of each line add up to 100%. A gap from our model is a disagreement, not a proven edge: when we tested 1X2 and goal totals on matches the model had never seen, the bookmaker's closing price was more accurate. For corners, cards and shots we have no such test.

1X2

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 64.0%
Villarreal

Model minus market: -1.4 pp
Market probability: 65.4%
Model probability: 22.9%
Draw

Model minus market: +1.2 pp
Market probability: 21.7%
Model probability: 13.1%
Getafe

Model minus market: +0.1 pp
Market probability: 12.9%

Goals

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 91.0%
Over 0.5 goals

Model minus market: -2.1 pp
Market probability: 93.1%
Model probability: 9.0%
Under 0.5 goals

Model minus market: +2.1 pp
Market probability: 6.9%
Model probability: 71.2%
Over 1.5 goals

Model minus market: -6.3 pp
Market probability: 77.5%
Model probability: 28.8%
Under 1.5 goals

Model minus market: +6.3 pp
Market probability: 22.5%
Model probability: 44.9%
Over 2.5 goals

Model minus market: -7.9 pp
Market probability: 52.8%
Model probability: 55.1%
Under 2.5 goals

Model minus market: +7.9 pp
Market probability: 47.2%
Model probability: 23.7%
Over 3.5 goals

Model minus market: -7.3 pp
Market probability: 31.0%
Model probability: 76.3%
Under 3.5 goals

Model minus market: +7.3 pp
Market probability: 69.1%
Model probability: 10.6%
Over 4.5 goals

Model minus market: -4.7 pp
Market probability: 15.2%
Model probability: 89.4%
Under 4.5 goals

Model minus market: +4.7 pp
Market probability: 84.8%
Model probability: 4.1%
Over 5.5 goals

Model minus market: -2.9 pp
Market probability: 6.9%
Model probability: 95.9%
Under 5.5 goals

Model minus market: +2.9 pp
Market probability: 93.1%
Model probability: 44.1%
Both teams to score · Yes

Model minus market: -2.3 pp
Market probability: 46.4%
Model probability: 55.9%
Both teams to score · No

Model minus market: +2.3 pp
Market probability: 53.6%

Cards

No recorded bookmaker price for this market.

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 86.0%
Over 2.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 14.0%
Under 2.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 71.5%
Over 3.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 28.5%
Under 3.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 54.0%
Over 4.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 46.0%
Under 4.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 37.0%
Over 5.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 63.0%
Under 5.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —

Corners

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 72.6%
Over 7.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 27.4%
Under 7.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 60.9%
Over 8.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 39.1%
Under 8.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 48.7%
Over 9.5 corners

Model minus market: -5.2 pp
Market probability: 53.9%
Model probability: 51.3%
Under 9.5 corners

Model minus market: +5.2 pp
Market probability: 46.1%
Model probability: 37.0%
Over 10.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 63.0%
Under 10.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 26.8%
Over 11.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 73.2%
Under 11.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 18.5%
Over 12.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 81.5%
Under 12.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —

Shots

No recorded bookmaker price for this market.

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 63.0%
Over 22.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 37.0%
Under 22.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 50.4%
Over 24.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 49.6%
Under 24.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 38.0%
Over 26.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 62.0%
Under 26.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 27.0%
Over 28.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 73.0%
Under 28.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 73.8%
Over 6.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 26.2%
Under 6.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 61.5%
Over 7.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 38.5%
Under 7.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 48.7%
Over 8.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 51.3%
Under 8.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 36.4%
Over 9.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 63.6%
Under 9.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —

Bookmaker odds

Real bookmaker price (APIF:Pinnacle:4) next to our model fair price. Bookmaker prices include the bookmaker margin, so our margin-free fair price usually looks longer. We do not claim to beat the closing market.

Gap is our probability minus the probability the bookmaker price implies (1 divided by the price), in percentage points. Because the price includes the margin, most gaps are negative. Model highlights are outcomes where our probability is at least 15 points higher. A gap is a disagreement, not a proven edge.

Match result · 1X2

Villarreal winBookmaker1.48Model fair1.56Model minus bookmaker probability, percentage points: -3.5 pp
DrawBookmaker4.57Model fair4.36Model minus bookmaker probability, percentage points: +1.0 pp
Getafe winBookmaker6.91Model fair7.66Model minus bookmaker probability, percentage points: -1.4 pp

Goals · 2.5

Over 2.5 goalsBookmaker1.83Model fair2.23Model minus bookmaker probability, percentage points: -9.7 pp
Under 2.5 goalsBookmaker2.06Model fair1.81Model minus bookmaker probability, percentage points: +6.5 pp

Model fair odds

Our published model probability as a decimal price (1 divided by probability). A fair model price, not a bookmaker quote. Only the supported 1X2 calibration pool is calibrated; other markets retain their model estimates.

Match result

Villarreal win1.56
Draw4.36
Getafe win7.66
Both teams to score2.27

Goals

Over 0.5 goals1.10
Over 1.5 goals1.40
Over 2.5 goals2.23
Over 3.5 goals4.22
Villarreal most1.68
Getafe most6.36

Corners

Over 7.5 corners1.38
Over 8.5 corners1.64
Over 9.5 corners2.05
Over 10.5 corners2.70
Villarreal most1.73
Getafe most3.15

Cards

Over 2.5 cards1.16
Over 3.5 cards1.40
Over 4.5 cards1.85
Over 5.5 cards2.70
Villarreal most3.37
Getafe most1.89

Shots on target

Over 6.5 SoT1.36
Over 7.5 SoT1.63
Over 8.5 SoT2.06
Over 9.5 SoT2.74
Villarreal most1.46
Getafe most4.80

Shots

Over 22.5 shots1.59
Over 24.5 shots1.99
Over 26.5 shots2.63
Over 28.5 shots3.71
Villarreal most1.48
Getafe most3.75

Fouls

Over 20.5 fouls1.20
Over 22.5 fouls1.37
Over 24.5 fouls1.66

Corners

Both teams combined.

Over 7.5 corners72.6%1.38Likely
Over 8.5 corners60.9%1.64Likely
Over 9.5 corners48.7%2.05Close call
Over 10.5 corners37.0%2.70Unlikely
Over 11.5 corners26.8%3.73Long shot
Over 12.5 corners18.5%5.41Long shot
Read context

Both teams combined

Over 7.5 corners · Likely

Over 8.5 corners · Likely

Over 9.5 corners · Close call

Over 10.5 corners · Unlikely

Over 11.5 corners · Long shot

Over 12.5 corners · Long shot

Most corners

Each team has its own model probability; these outcomes are not renormalised.

Villarreal

Model probability

57.8%Fair odds 1.73

Getafe

Model probability

31.7%Fair odds 3.15

Read context

Each team has its own model probability; these outcomes are not renormalised.

Villarreal

Getafe

Shots

Both teams combined.

Over 22.5 shots63.0%1.59Likely
Over 24.5 shots50.4%1.99Close call
Over 26.5 shots38.0%2.63Unlikely
Over 28.5 shots27.0%3.71Long shot
Over 6.5 on target73.8%1.36Likely
Over 7.5 on target61.5%1.63Likely
Over 8.5 on target48.7%2.06Close call
Over 9.5 on target36.4%2.74Unlikely
Read context

Both teams combined

Over 22.5 shots · Likely

Over 24.5 shots · Close call

Over 26.5 shots · Unlikely

Over 28.5 shots · Long shot

Over 6.5 on target · Likely

Over 7.5 on target · Likely

Over 8.5 on target · Close call

Over 9.5 on target · Unlikely

What the model expects

The average number of shots and shots on target each team takes in the model's own distribution for this match, the same distribution the lines above come from. It is an average, not a betting line, and it is a model estimate, not a recorded result.

Model expected shots and shots on target, Villarreal vs Getafe
Model expects Shots On target
Villarreal 14.1 5.3
Getafe 10.7 3.3
Both teams 24.8 8.6

Recorded shots per game

Shots per game over each side's most recent league matches with shot data, and over the most recent matches at the venue of this match: Villarreal at home and Getafe away. These are recorded results, not predictions, and a missing value is never shown as zero.

Recorded shots per game over recent league matches
Last 6 matches Shots Faced On target
Villarreal 17.5 7.2 5.3
Getafe 10.3 16.7 3.3
Villarreal at home 16.7 10.2 6.5
Getafe away 6.7 15.7 1.2

Totals line guide

Both teams combined.

Over 0.591.0%Over 1.571.2%Over 2.544.9%Over 3.523.7%Over 4.510.6%Over 5.54.1%
Recommended focusOver 1.571.2%

Discipline: Fairly priced. Value_gap +0.022 <= 0.03.

Read context

Both teams combined. Each bar uses the stored model estimate for that exact total-goals line. Missing estimates are unavailable; they are not zero.

Fair odds are the model’s own probability price, not a published bookmaker offer.

Market explorer

Model probabilities and fair odds.

Each bar is a specific Over selection for both teams combined. Its height is the model probability, on the same 0–100% scale.

Risk describes estimated likelihood, not profitability: low risk at least 62%, medium 48% to under 62%, high below 48%. Colors follow the actual estimate, even when a risk band is missing.

Up to four markets are selected from available model data, prioritising a spread of risk profiles. Fair odds are calculated from the model, not bookmaker prices: 1 divided by probability.

Scores are exact home-away outcomes from zero to five goals per team. Unavailable estimates stay blank; partial inputs are not expanded, inferred or normalised. Scores outside the matrix remain eligible for the top three.

Low riskMedium riskHigh risk

Corners

Over 7.57.5 corners, Low risk
Model probability 72.6%
Fair odds Fair 1.38
Over 8.58.5 corners, Medium risk
Model probability 60.9%
Fair odds Fair 1.64
Over 10.510.5 corners, High risk
Model probability 37.0%
Fair odds Fair 2.70

Cards

Over 3.53.5 cards, Low risk
Model probability 71.5%
Fair odds Fair 1.40
Over 4.54.5 cards, Medium risk
Model probability 54.0%
Fair odds Fair 1.85
Over 5.55.5 cards, High risk
Model probability 37.0%
Fair odds Fair 2.70

Shots on target

Over 6.56.5 shots on target, Low risk
Model probability 73.8%
Fair odds Fair 1.36
Over 8.58.5 shots on target, Medium risk
Model probability 48.7%
Fair odds Fair 2.06
Over 9.59.5 shots on target, High risk
Model probability 36.4%
Fair odds Fair 2.74

Shots

Over 22.522.5 shots, Low risk
Model probability 63.0%
Fair odds Fair 1.59
Over 24.524.5 shots, Medium risk
Model probability 50.4%
Fair odds Fair 1.99
Over 26.526.5 shots, High risk
Model probability 38.0%
Fair odds Fair 2.63
Correct score probabilitiesModel probability / Fair odds
Goal axes Home goals
Away goals 0 1 2 3 4 5
Away goals 0 0-09.0%Fair odds 11.09 1-013.9%Fair odds 7.19 2-012.4%Fair odds 8.10 3-07.1%Fair odds 14.14 4-03.0%Fair odds 32.89 5-01.1%Fair odds 95.24
Away goals 1 0-15.9%Fair odds 17.01 1-111.5%Fair odds 8.70 2-19.4%Fair odds 10.67 3-15.4%Fair odds 18.66 4-12.3%Fair odds 43.29 5-10.8%Fair odds 125.00
Away goals 2 0-22.4%Fair odds 40.98 1-24.2%Fair odds 24.10 2-23.6%Fair odds 28.17 3-22.0%Fair odds 49.26 4-20.9%Fair odds 113.64 5-20.3%Fair odds 333.33
Away goals 3 0-30.6%Fair odds 161.29 1-31.1%Fair odds 95.24 2-30.9%Fair odds 111.11 3-30.5%Fair odds 196.08 4-30.2%Fair odds 454.55 5-30.1%Fair odds 1,250.00
Away goals 4 0-40.1%Fair odds 833.33 1-40.2%Fair odds 500.00 2-40.2%Fair odds 588.24 3-40.1%Fair odds 1,000.00 4-40.0%Fair odds 2,500.00 5-40.0%Fair odds 10,000.00
Away goals 5 0-50.0%Fair odds 5,000.00 1-50.0%Fair odds 3,333.33 2-50.0%Fair odds 3,333.33 3-50.0%Fair odds 10,000.00 4-50.0%Fair odds 10,000.00 5-50.0%Fair odds ·

Model’s 3 most likely score outcomes

Model probability · Fair odds

1-0
Model probability13.9%
Fair odds7.19
2-0
Model probability12.4%
Fair odds8.10
1-1
Model probability11.5%
Fair odds8.70

Referee

One match referee is shown from an explicitly saved result or a fresh, identity-matched provider fixture. Previous referees are never used to guess an appointment. An API listing can change.

The referee’s totals count every completed match with this referee in our data: football-data.co.uk names the referee in English leagues, and API-Football names the referee of the same match (same teams, date and score) in every league from 2025/26. A rate needs at least 5 matches with that figure.

The team table shows each team’s published history with that same referee only. Matches, team cards per game and match cards per game are separate fields; their available samples can differ. Missing values are not zero. Cards include yellow and red cards in the current historical source.

Referee not confirmed

No referee assignment is confirmed in our data yet. We never guess one from past matches.

Season stats

2026/27 season. Recorded results, not model estimates.

VillarrealVillarreal
GetafeGetafe

Overview

Statistic
Villarreal
Getafe
League position
#8 of 20
#12 of 20
Matches played
11
11
Record W-D-L
3-3-5
3-3-5
Recent form
WLDWL
Last 5 matches
WLDLW
Last 5 matches
Current streak
L1
W1
Points per game
1.09
1.09
Record, home vs away
1-1-3
0-0-5
PPG, home vs away
0.80
0.00

PPG scale: 0–3 points per game. Each team uses the same scale independently.

Show all season statsHide season stats

Goals

Statistic
Villarreal
Getafe
Goals scored per game
1.36
0.73
Goals conceded per game
1.36
1.45
Scored, home vs away
1.20
0.00
Conceded, home vs away
1.40
2.40
1st half goals per game
0.78
0.11
2nd half goals per game
0.67
0.44
xG for per game
2.23
0.84
xG against per game
1.34
1.59

Scale: 0–3 goals or expected goals (xG) per game. Each team uses the same scale independently.

Shooting

Statistic
Villarreal
Getafe
Shots per game
16.3
10.9
Shots faced per game
12.0
15.2
Shots on target per game
6.3
2.7
1st half shots per game
8.1
4.9
2nd half shots per game
8.1
5.9

Scale: 0–20 shots per game. Each team uses the same scale independently.

Corners & discipline

Statistic
Villarreal
Getafe
Corners won per game
7.1
4.2
Fouls per game
11.1
14.0

0–10 corners per game; 0–20 fouls per game Each team uses the same scale independently.

Goal rates

Statistic
Villarreal
Getafe
Over 2.5 rate
63.6%
36.4%
BTTS rate
63.6%
36.4%
Clean sheets
9.1%
18.2%

Scale: 0–100% of recorded matches, not model estimates. Each team uses the same scale independently.

League averages this season: 3.01 goals per match · Over 2.5 in 57.4% · BTTS in 57.4%. Full league tables & stats →

First half / second half

Averages per game in this season’s league matches, split at half-time. Games is the number of each team’s matches with verified half data for that row; below five matches the row stays blank, and a missing value is never a zero.

Corners, shots on target and yellow cards per half come from the data provider’s half-by-half match statistics and are only used when the two halves add up to the full-time count. Cards are split by the minute they were shown, and first-half stoppage time counts as the first half. These are recorded results, not predictions.

In the Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A and Ligue 1 the shots per half come from a different source than the match shot totals, so the two can differ slightly.

VillarrealVillarreal
Villarreal: season average per game by half
Per game 1H 2H Games
Goals scoredScored 0.78 0.67 9
Goals concededConceded 0.89 0.56 9
Shots 8.1 8.1 8
Shots facedOpp. shots 6.1 6.4 8
Shots on targetOn target 3.4 2.9 9
Shots on target facedOpp. on target 1.7 1.8 9
Corners wonCorners 4.2 2.9 9
Corners concededOpp. corners 2.0 2.4 9
Yellow cardsYellows 0.1 1.7 7
Opponent yellow cardsOpp. yellows 0.6 1.9 7
GetafeGetafe
Getafe: season average per game by half
Per game 1H 2H Games
Goals scoredScored 0.11 0.44 9
Goals concededConceded 0.56 0.67 9
Shots 4.9 5.9 9
Shots facedOpp. shots 5.8 9.4 9
Shots on targetOn target 1.2 1.4 9
Shots on target facedOpp. on target 2.2 2.7 9
Corners wonCorners 2.1 2.1 9
Corners concededOpp. corners 2.1 3.9 9
Yellow cardsYellows 1.5 2.3 8
Opponent yellow cardsOpp. yellows 1.1 1.5 8

Players to watch

Published player-market probabilities, shown in kickoff order. Model estimates, not confirmed lineups.

How our football predictions work →

A watch list, not a confirmed lineup.

VillarrealVillarreal (3)
Georges Mikautadze
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
30.5%
3.28
1+ shot on target
60.0%
1.67
2+ shots
57.4%
1.74
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots3.18
On target1.51
Goals0.60
Ayoze Pérez
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
25.7%
3.89
1+ shot on target
49.5%
2.02
2+ shots
50.2%
1.99
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots2.66
On target1.08
Goals0.47
Gerard Moreno
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
26.8%
3.73
1+ shot on target
44.2%
2.26
2+ shots
44.1%
2.27
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots2.64
On target1.03
Goals0.55
GetafeGetafe (3)
Enes Ünal
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
10.9%
9.17
1+ shot on target
24.4%
4.10
2+ shots
25.6%
3.91
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots3.57
On target1.02
Goals0.42
Martín Satriano
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
22.6%
4.42
1+ shot on target
46.6%
2.15
2+ shots
52.8%
1.89
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots2.14
On target0.76
Goals0.31
Borja Mayoral
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
18.5%
5.41
1+ shot on target
30.0%
3.33
2+ shots
18.9%
5.29
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots1.36
On target0.61
Goals0.35
All model outcomes · full market spectrum & player markets

Shots

Over 22.5 63.0% Over 24.5 50.4% Over 26.5 38.0% Over 28.5 27.0%
Most: Villarreal 67.8% Most: Getafe 26.7%
Villarreal Over 10.5 76.6%
Villarreal Over 12.5 61.0%
Villarreal Over 14.5 44.6% Getafe Over 10.5 48.9%
Getafe Over 12.5 30.9%
Getafe Over 14.5 17.5%

Shots on target

Over 6.5 73.8% Over 7.5 61.5% Over 8.5 48.7% Over 9.5 36.4%
Most: Villarreal 68.3% Most: Getafe 20.8%
Villarreal Over 3.5 75.4%
Villarreal Over 4.5 59.6%
Villarreal Over 5.5 43.4% Getafe Over 3.5 41.7%
Getafe Over 4.5 24.4%
Getafe Over 5.5 12.7%

Cards

Over 2.5 86.0% Over 3.5 71.5% Over 4.5 54.0% Over 5.5 37.0%
Most: Villarreal 29.7% Most: Getafe 52.9%
Villarreal Over 1.5 61.6%
Villarreal Over 2.5 35.3% Getafe Over 1.5 75.9%
Getafe Over 2.5 52.5%

Villarreal: players to watch (recent-form projection)

Each number is the player’s recent rate per 90 minutes, scaled to how long we expect them to play. Only players in this season’s squad appear. It is a projection from recent form, not a confirmed lineup: nobody has announced the team yet.

Player Shots/90 SoT/90 Goals/90 1+ SoT 2+ shots To score
Georges Mikautadze 3.18 1.51 0.6 60.0% 57.4% 30.5%
Ayoze Pérez 2.66 1.08 0.47 49.5% 50.2% 25.7%
Gerard Moreno 2.64 1.03 0.55 44.2% 44.1% 26.8%
Nicolas Pepe 2.27 1.01 0.31 51.8% 48.7% 20.0%
Alberto Moleiro 1.83 0.75 0.24 44.1% 41.5% 17.0%

Getafe: players to watch (recent-form projection)

Each number is the player’s recent rate per 90 minutes, scaled to how long we expect them to play. Only players in this season’s squad appear. It is a projection from recent form, not a confirmed lineup: nobody has announced the team yet.

Player Shots/90 SoT/90 Goals/90 1+ SoT 2+ shots To score
Enes Ünal 3.57 1.02 0.42 24.4% 25.6% 10.9%
Martín Satriano 2.14 0.76 0.31 46.6% 52.8% 22.6%
Borja Mayoral 1.36 0.61 0.35 30.0% 18.9% 18.5%
Ramón Terrats 1.57 0.52 0.17 27.7% 25.7% 10.1%
Mario Martín 1.19 0.37 0.05 22.4% 19.7% 3.4%

Clean sheet & win to nil

Worked out from the scoreline grid above: a clean sheet is every scoreline where the other side fails to score. It is the model’s own percentage, scored against the result afterwards, and it is not a tip.

Villarreal clean sheet 46.4%
Getafe clean sheet 18.1%
Villarreal win to nil 37.4%
Getafe win to nil 9.1%

Full market spectrum · model probabilities

The model’s own percentages, with no odds attached. The smaller markets are here so you can see everything we hold a number on, not because we claim an advantage in them. The colour says how close our percentages have landed to reality on matches the model had never seen. This is the raw model spectrum. Its match-result marginal can differ from the published 1X2 above; it does not replace the saved prediction.

Match result & goals calibrated
1×2
home 59.6% draw 24.6% away 15.7%
double_chance
1X 84.3% 12 75.4% X2 40.4%
dnb
home 79.1% away 20.9%
btts
yes 44.1% no 55.9%
clean_sheet
home 46.8% away 18.1%
win_to_nil
home 37.8% away 9.1%
winning_margin
home_by_1 25.5% home_by_2 18.7% home_by_3plus 15.4%
away_by_1 11.0% away_by_2 3.7% away_by_3plus 1.0%
correct_score
0-0 9.0% 0-1 5.9% 0-2 2.4%
0-3 0.6% 0-4 0.1% 0-5 0.0%
1-0 13.9% 1-1 11.5% 1-2 4.2%
1-3 1.1% 1-4 0.2% 1-5 0.0%
2-0 12.4% 2-1 9.4% 2-2 3.6%
2-3 0.9% 2-4 0.2% 2-5 0.0%
3-0 7.1% 3-1 5.4% 3-2 2.0%
3-3 0.5% 3-4 0.1% 3-5 0.0%
4-0 3.0% 4-1 2.3% 4-2 0.9%
4-3 0.2% 4-4 0.0% 4-5 0.0%
5-0 1.1% 5-1 0.8% 5-2 0.3%
5-3 0.1% 5-4 0.0% 5-5 0.0%
other 0.9%
likeliest_score
h 100.0% a 0.0% p 13.9%
Goals: totals / handicap / exact calibrated
total
over_0.5 91.0% under_0.5 9.0% over_1.5 71.2%
under_1.5 28.8% over_2.5 44.9% under_2.5 55.1%
over_3.5 23.7% under_3.5 76.3% over_4.5 10.6%
under_4.5 89.4% over_5.5 4.1% under_5.5 95.9%
odd_even
odd 48.5% even 51.5%
team_home
over_0.5 81.9% under_0.5 18.1% over_1.5 51.1%
under_1.5 48.9% over_2.5 24.7% under_2.5 75.3%
team_away
over_0.5 53.2% under_0.5 46.8% over_1.5 17.6%
under_1.5 82.4% over_2.5 4.2% under_2.5 95.8%
most
home 59.6% draw 24.6% away 15.7%
handicap
home_-2.5 15.4% away_+2.5 84.6% home_-1.5 34.1%
away_+1.5 65.9% home_-0.5 59.6% away_+0.5 40.4%
home_+0.5 84.3% away_-0.5 15.7% home_+1.5 95.3%
away_-1.5 4.7% home_+2.5 99.0% away_-2.5 1.0%
total_exact
exact_0 9.0% exact_1 19.8% exact_2 26.3%
exact_3 21.2% exact_4 13.1% exact_5 6.5%
exact_6 2.7% exact_7plus 1.4%
First half range, not a point
1×2
home 48.8% draw 38.8% away 12.4%
total
over_0.5 70.1% under_0.5 29.9% over_1.5 34.0%
under_1.5 66.0% over_2.5 12.2% under_2.5 87.8%
btts
yes 15.8% no 84.2%
total_exact
exact_0 29.9% exact_1 36.1% exact_2 21.8%
exact_3 8.8% exact_4plus 3.5%
Second half range, not a point
1×2
home 39.4% draw 41.6% away 19.0%
total
over_0.5 69.0% under_0.5 31.0% over_1.5 32.7%
under_1.5 67.3% over_2.5 11.5% under_2.5 88.5%
btts
yes 18.2% no 81.8%
Half-time / full-time range, not a point
H/H 42.5% H/D 5.2% H/A 1.2%
D/H 15.3% D/D 16.2% D/A 7.4%
A/H 1.4% A/D 3.0% A/A 8.0%
Corners range, not a point
total
over_7.5 72.6% under_7.5 27.4% over_8.5 60.9%
under_8.5 39.1% over_9.5 48.7% under_9.5 51.3%
over_10.5 37.0% under_10.5 63.0% over_11.5 26.8%
under_11.5 73.2% over_12.5 18.5% under_12.5 81.5%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_3.5 75.1% under_3.5 24.9% over_4.5 60.2%
under_4.5 39.8% over_5.5 45.0% under_5.5 55.0%
team_away
over_3.5 57.7% under_3.5 42.3% over_4.5 40.3%
under_4.5 59.7% over_5.5 25.8% under_5.5 74.2%
most
home 57.8% draw 10.5% away 31.7%
handicap
home_-3.5 26.5% away_+3.5 73.5% home_-1.5 46.8%
away_+1.5 53.2% home_-0.5 57.8% away_+0.5 42.2%
home_+0.5 68.3% away_-0.5 31.7% home_+1.5 77.5%
away_-1.5 22.6% home_+3.5 90.4% away_-3.5 9.6%
Shots range, not a point
total
over_22.5 63.0% under_22.5 37.0% over_24.5 50.4%
under_24.5 49.6% over_26.5 38.0% under_26.5 62.0%
over_28.5 27.0% under_28.5 73.0%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_10.5 76.6% under_10.5 23.4% over_12.5 61.0%
under_12.5 39.0% over_14.5 44.6% under_14.5 55.5%
team_away
over_10.5 48.9% under_10.5 51.1% over_12.5 30.9%
under_12.5 69.1% over_14.5 17.5% under_14.5 82.5%
most
home 67.8% draw 5.6% away 26.7%
handicap
home_-4.5 42.7% away_+4.5 57.3% home_-2.5 55.5%
away_+2.5 44.5% home_-0.5 67.8% away_+0.5 32.2%
home_+0.5 73.3% away_-0.5 26.7% home_+2.5 82.8%
away_-2.5 17.2% home_+4.5 89.8% away_-4.5 10.2%
Shots on target range, not a point
total
over_6.5 73.8% under_6.5 26.2% over_7.5 61.5%
under_7.5 38.5% over_8.5 48.7% under_8.5 51.3%
over_9.5 36.4% under_9.5 63.6%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_3.5 75.4% under_3.5 24.6% over_4.5 59.6%
under_4.5 40.4% over_5.5 43.4% under_5.5 56.7%
team_away
over_3.5 41.7% under_3.5 58.3% over_4.5 24.4%
under_4.5 75.6% over_5.5 12.7% under_5.5 87.3%
most
home 68.3% draw 10.8% away 20.8%
handicap
home_-2.5 42.7% away_+2.5 57.3% home_-0.5 68.3%
away_+0.5 31.7% home_+0.5 79.1% away_-0.5 20.8%
home_+2.5 93.1% away_-2.5 6.9%
Cards calibrated
total
over_2.5 86.0% under_2.5 14.0% over_3.5 71.5%
under_3.5 28.5% over_4.5 54.0% under_4.5 46.0%
over_5.5 37.0% under_5.5 63.0%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_1.5 61.6% under_1.5 38.4% over_2.5 35.3%
under_2.5 64.7%
team_away
over_1.5 75.9% under_1.5 24.1% over_2.5 52.5%
under_2.5 47.5%
most
home 29.7% draw 17.4% away 52.9%
handicap
home_-1.5 16.1% away_+1.5 83.9% home_-0.5 29.7%
away_+0.5 70.3% home_+0.5 47.1% away_-0.5 52.9%
home_+1.5 64.8% away_-1.5 35.2%
Fouls calibrated
total
over_20.5 83.4% under_20.5 16.7% over_22.5 72.9%
under_22.5 27.1% over_24.5 60.4% under_24.5 39.7%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_9.5 75.9% under_9.5 24.1% over_11.5 57.5%
under_11.5 42.5% over_13.5 38.5% under_13.5 61.5%
team_away
over_9.5 83.7% under_9.5 16.3% over_11.5 68.3%
under_11.5 31.7% over_13.5 50.1% under_13.5 49.9%
most
home 38.6% draw 6.6% away 54.8%
handicap
home_-3.5 21.3% away_+3.5 78.7% home_-0.5 38.6%
away_+0.5 61.4% home_+2.5 58.5% away_-2.5 41.5%
Red card range, not a point
any
yes 29.0% no 71.0%
home
yes 9.3% no 90.7%
away
yes 21.7% no 78.3%
Method, limits & performance

How this works (honestly)

We are transparent about our method, our limits and how we measure performance.

What we use

Results, odds & closing prices, xG, shots, lineups, referee and schedule load.

Our method

Dixon-Coles + an xG strength model + champion/challenger selection + probability calibration + a trust gate.

What we don’t do

We do not beat the sharp market. The value is honest probabilities, No-bet calls and CLV.

Performance snapshot

Top-pick hit rate 47.8% (reliability, not edge). Calibration error 0.0102 (56177 matches).

Not financial advice. No model beats the sharp closing market on public data. The value here is honest probabilities, No-bet calls, and CLV history.

Explore this match