Celta Vigo vs Levante prediction

La Liga
CeltaCeltaWDWDL
Sun, 8 Nov 20268/1117:30UK18°C · Cloudy
LevanteLevanteDDWLL
51.8%Home winFair odds 1.93
24.2%DrawFair odds 4.14
24.0%Away winFair odds 4.16
Most likely published score1-112.1%Fair odds 8.27

MODELS TOP 3

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 1.5 goalsBoth teams combined76.5%
Celta or draw76%
Under 3.5 goalsBoth teams combined70.4%

Early prediction · Model generated .

Our verdict

Road2Sushi's own call on this match: the likeliest result, how confident the model is, its strongest signals and the reasons behind them.

Every percentage is a model estimate and every fair price is 1 divided by that estimate. Neither is a bookmaker offer, and a model call is not a proven edge over the market.

Model pick

Celta
Match winner (1X2)51.8%
Fair odds1.93
Save model pickSaved to my bets

Top signals

Goals marketOver 1.5 goals
Model estimateModel76.5%
Fair oddsFair1.31
Double chance marketCelta or draw
Model estimateModel76.0%
Fair oddsFair1.32
Corners marketOver 7.5 corners
Model estimateModel67.6%
Fair oddsFair1.48

Model read

Celta lead the result estimates at 51.8%. The match still has meaningful room for a draw or an opponent win. Over 7.5 shots on target · both teams staRead full analysisShow less

Celta lead the result estimates at 51.8%. The match still has meaningful room for a draw or an opponent win. Over 7.5 shots on target · both teams stands out at 62.8%. The estimate leans this way, with substantial uncertainty remaining. Without a complete matching price comparison, this is an event read rather than a verified price opportunity.

Over 7.5 shots on target · both teams

Model estimate
62.8%
Fair odds
1.59

Under 9.5 corners · both teams

Model estimate
57.2%
Fair odds
1.75

Over 3.5 cards · both teams

Model estimate
56.7%
Fair odds
1.76

Context & limits

  • Celta: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 recorded matches. Recent form is context, not an extra win probability.
  • Levante: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 recorded matches. Recent form is context, not an extra win probability.
  • The last 5 recorded meetings averaged 2.8 goals. This is a historical sample, not a forecast for this fixture.
  • Recorded season averages: Celta 3.0 and Levante 4.3 shots on target per game. These are team averages, not a forecast of this match total.
  • Player watch: Etta Eyong (Levante) records 1.36 shots on target per 90 minutes over 1849 recorded minutes. This is a recent-form rate, not a guaranteed starting place or a price advantage.
  • Some displayed estimates have limited validation. Read those percentages as a range, not a precise prediction.
  • A complete matching price comparison is unavailable for this selection, so a price edge cannot be established.
Additional match context

"52% on Celta is a measurement, not a promise." Few La Liga fixtures are this lopsided in the data: Celta carry a 52% win probability against Levante on 8 November 2026. Totals sit close to the fence: 52% for Over 2.5 with both teams to score at 54%. For shots markets, Borja Iglesias is the obvious watch at 1.2 on target per 90 in recent data. The recent series reads 3 wins for Celta, 1 draws and 1 for Levante over 5 games, 2.8 goals on average. Form guide over the last six: Celta W2 D3 L1, Levante W1 D2 L3. Verdict: no bet. No bookmaker price published for this match yet.

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

CeltaCeltaLast 5
W
Win · 5-0
D
Draw · 0-0
W
Win · 2-1
D
Draw · 0-0
L
Loss · 0-3

2 wins · 2 draws · 1 loss

LevanteLevanteLast 5
D
Draw · 3-3
D
Draw · 1-1
W
Win · 3-1
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 0-2

1 win · 2 draws · 2 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

3CeltaCelta wins
1Draws
1LevanteLevante wins
2.8Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
CeltaCelta
2 – 3
LevanteLevante
LevanteLevante
1 – 2
CeltaCelta
CeltaCelta
1 – 1
LevanteLevante
LevanteLevante
0 – 2
CeltaCelta
CeltaCelta
2 – 0
LevanteLevante

Odds: model vs bookmaker

Every price for this match in one place: the model's probabilities next to the bookmaker's, the bookmaker's prices with our gap, and the model's own fair odds for each market.

Bookmaker probabilities are de-vigged (the margin is removed) and come from one bookmaker. A gap between the model and that bookmaker is a disagreement, not a proven edge. Fair odds are 1 divided by the model probability, not a bookmaker quote.

Model vs market

Model estimates and recorded bookmaker probabilities.

1X2, Goals and Corners: Bet365 prices via API-Football, observed 4 Nov 2026, 02:14 UTC, with the bookmaker margin taken out.

A market probability is the bookmaker's own price with its margin taken out, so the outcomes of each line add up to 100%. A gap from our model is a disagreement, not a proven edge: when we tested 1X2 and goal totals on matches the model had never seen, the bookmaker's closing price was more accurate. For corners, cards and shots we have no such test.

1X2

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 51.8%
Celta

Model minus market: -0.2 pp
Market probability: 52.0%
Model probability: 24.2%
Draw

Model minus market: -2.2 pp
Market probability: 26.4%
Model probability: 24.0%
Levante

Model minus market: +2.3 pp
Market probability: 21.7%

Goals

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 93.0%
Over 0.5 goals

Model minus market: -0.1 pp
Market probability: 93.1%
Model probability: 7.0%
Under 0.5 goals

Model minus market: +0.1 pp
Market probability: 6.9%
Model probability: 76.5%
Over 1.5 goals

Model minus market: -1.0 pp
Market probability: 77.5%
Model probability: 23.5%
Under 1.5 goals

Model minus market: +1.0 pp
Market probability: 22.5%
Model probability: 51.7%
Over 2.5 goals

Model minus market: -1.1 pp
Market probability: 52.8%
Model probability: 48.3%
Under 2.5 goals

Model minus market: +1.1 pp
Market probability: 47.2%
Model probability: 29.6%
Over 3.5 goals

Model minus market: +0.7 pp
Market probability: 28.9%
Model probability: 70.4%
Under 3.5 goals

Model minus market: -0.7 pp
Market probability: 71.1%
Model probability: 14.4%
Over 4.5 goals

Model minus market: -0.8 pp
Market probability: 15.2%
Model probability: 85.6%
Under 4.5 goals

Model minus market: +0.8 pp
Market probability: 84.8%
Model probability: 6.0%
Over 5.5 goals

Model minus market: -0.9 pp
Market probability: 6.9%
Model probability: 94.0%
Under 5.5 goals

Model minus market: +0.9 pp
Market probability: 93.1%
Model probability: 54.0%
Both teams to score · Yes

Model minus market: +0.4 pp
Market probability: 53.6%
Model probability: 46.0%
Both teams to score · No

Model minus market: -0.4 pp
Market probability: 46.4%

Cards

No recorded bookmaker price for this market.

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 75.9%
Over 2.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 24.1%
Under 2.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 56.7%
Over 3.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 43.3%
Under 3.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 37.7%
Over 4.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 62.3%
Under 4.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 22.4%
Over 5.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 77.6%
Under 5.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —

Corners

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 67.6%
Over 7.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 32.4%
Under 7.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 55.2%
Over 8.5 corners

Model minus market: +8.0 pp
Market probability: 47.2%
Model probability: 44.8%
Under 8.5 corners

Model minus market: -8.0 pp
Market probability: 52.8%
Model probability: 42.8%
Over 9.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 57.2%
Under 9.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 31.5%
Over 10.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 68.6%
Under 10.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 22.0%
Over 11.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 78.0%
Under 11.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 14.6%
Over 12.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 85.4%
Under 12.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —

Shots

No recorded bookmaker price for this market.

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 62.9%
Over 22.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 37.1%
Under 22.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 50.3%
Over 24.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 49.7%
Under 24.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 38.0%
Over 26.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 62.0%
Under 26.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 27.0%
Over 28.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 73.0%
Under 28.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 74.8%
Over 6.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 25.2%
Under 6.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 62.8%
Over 7.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 37.2%
Under 7.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 50.0%
Over 8.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 50.0%
Under 8.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 37.7%
Over 9.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 62.3%
Under 9.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —

Model fair odds

Our published model probability as a decimal price (1 divided by probability). A fair model price, not a bookmaker quote. Only the supported 1X2 calibration pool is calibrated; other markets retain their model estimates.

Match result

Celta win1.93
Draw4.14
Levante win4.16
Both teams to score1.85

Goals

Over 0.5 goals1.08
Over 1.5 goals1.31
Over 2.5 goals1.93
Over 3.5 goals3.38
Celta most1.97
Levante most4.20

Corners

Over 7.5 corners1.48
Over 8.5 corners1.81
Over 9.5 corners2.34
Over 10.5 corners3.18
Celta most1.79
Levante most3.01

Cards

Over 2.5 cards1.32
Over 3.5 cards1.76
Over 4.5 cards2.65
Over 5.5 cards4.47
Celta most2.85
Levante most2.23

Shots on target

Over 6.5 SoT1.34
Over 7.5 SoT1.59
Over 8.5 SoT2.00
Over 9.5 SoT2.65
Celta most1.67
Levante most3.58

Shots

Over 22.5 shots1.59
Over 24.5 shots1.99
Over 26.5 shots2.63
Over 28.5 shots3.70
Celta most1.60
Levante most3.17

Fouls

Over 20.5 fouls1.34
Over 22.5 fouls1.61
Over 24.5 fouls2.07

Corners

Both teams combined.

Over 7.5 corners67.6%1.48Likely
Over 8.5 corners55.2%1.81Close call
Over 9.5 corners42.8%2.34Unlikely
Over 10.5 corners31.5%3.18Unlikely
Over 11.5 corners22.0%4.55Long shot
Over 12.5 corners14.6%6.86Long shot
Read context

Both teams combined

Over 7.5 corners · Likely

Over 8.5 corners · Close call

Over 9.5 corners · Unlikely

Over 10.5 corners · Unlikely

Over 11.5 corners · Long shot

Over 12.5 corners · Long shot

Most corners

Each team has its own model probability; these outcomes are not renormalised.

Celta

Model probability

55.8%Fair odds 1.79

Levante

Model probability

33.2%Fair odds 3.01

Read context

Each team has its own model probability; these outcomes are not renormalised.

Celta

Levante

Shots

Both teams combined.

Over 22.5 shots62.9%1.59Likely
Over 24.5 shots50.3%1.99Close call
Over 26.5 shots38.0%2.63Unlikely
Over 28.5 shots27.0%3.70Long shot
Over 6.5 on target74.8%1.34Likely
Over 7.5 on target62.8%1.59Likely
Over 8.5 on target50.0%2.00Close call
Over 9.5 on target37.7%2.65Unlikely
Read context

Both teams combined

Over 22.5 shots · Likely

Over 24.5 shots · Close call

Over 26.5 shots · Unlikely

Over 28.5 shots · Long shot

Over 6.5 on target · Likely

Over 7.5 on target · Likely

Over 8.5 on target · Close call

Over 9.5 on target · Unlikely

What the model expects

The average number of shots and shots on target each team takes in the model's own distribution for this match, the same distribution the lines above come from. It is an average, not a betting line, and it is a model estimate, not a recorded result.

Model expected shots and shots on target, Celta vs Levante
Model expects Shots On target
Celta 13.6 5.0
Levante 11.2 3.7
Both teams 24.8 8.7

Recorded shots per game

Shots per game over each side's most recent league matches with shot data, and over the most recent matches at the venue of this match: Celta at home and Levante away. These are recorded results, not predictions, and a missing value is never shown as zero.

Recorded shots per game over recent league matches
Last 6 matches Shots Faced On target
Celta 11.0 14.2 3.5
Levante 12.5 16.8 4.3
Celta at home 10.0 14.7 4.2
Levante away 8.2 14.8 1.8

Totals line guide

Both teams combined.

Over 0.593.0%Over 1.576.5%Over 2.551.7%Over 3.529.6%Over 4.514.4%Over 5.56.0%
Recommended focusOver 1.576.5%

Discipline: Our price. No bookmaker price published for this match yet.

Read context

Both teams combined. Each bar uses the stored model estimate for that exact total-goals line. Missing estimates are unavailable; they are not zero.

Fair odds are the model’s own probability price, not a published bookmaker offer.

Market explorer

Model probabilities and fair odds.

Each bar is a specific Over selection for both teams combined. Its height is the model probability, on the same 0–100% scale.

Risk describes estimated likelihood, not profitability: low risk at least 62%, medium 48% to under 62%, high below 48%. Colors follow the actual estimate, even when a risk band is missing.

Up to four markets are selected from available model data, prioritising a spread of risk profiles. Fair odds are calculated from the model, not bookmaker prices: 1 divided by probability.

Scores are exact home-away outcomes from zero to five goals per team. Unavailable estimates stay blank; partial inputs are not expanded, inferred or normalised. Scores outside the matrix remain eligible for the top three.

Low riskMedium riskHigh risk

Goals

Over 1.51.5 goals, Low risk
Model probability 76.5%
Fair odds Fair 1.31
Over 2.52.5 goals, Medium risk
Model probability 51.7%
Fair odds Fair 1.93
Over 3.53.5 goals, High risk
Model probability 29.6%
Fair odds Fair 3.38

Cards

Over 2.52.5 cards, Low risk
Model probability 75.9%
Fair odds Fair 1.32
Over 3.53.5 cards, Medium risk
Model probability 56.7%
Fair odds Fair 1.76
Over 4.54.5 cards, High risk
Model probability 37.7%
Fair odds Fair 2.65

Corners

Over 7.57.5 corners, Low risk
Model probability 67.6%
Fair odds Fair 1.48
Over 8.58.5 corners, Medium risk
Model probability 55.2%
Fair odds Fair 1.81
Over 10.510.5 corners, High risk
Model probability 31.5%
Fair odds Fair 3.18

Shots on target

Over 6.56.5 shots on target, Low risk
Model probability 74.8%
Fair odds Fair 1.34
Over 8.58.5 shots on target, Medium risk
Model probability 50.0%
Fair odds Fair 2.00
Over 9.59.5 shots on target, High risk
Model probability 37.7%
Fair odds Fair 2.65
Correct score probabilitiesModel probability / Fair odds
Goal axes Home goals
Away goals 0 1 2 3 4 5
Away goals 0 0-07.0%Fair odds 14.27 1-010.2%Fair odds 9.83 2-09.0%Fair odds 11.12 3-05.0%Fair odds 19.96 4-02.1%Fair odds 47.62 5-00.7%Fair odds 142.86
Away goals 1 0-16.3%Fair odds 15.82 1-112.1%Fair odds 8.27 2-19.6%Fair odds 10.40 3-15.4%Fair odds 18.66 4-12.2%Fair odds 44.64 5-10.8%Fair odds 133.33
Away goals 2 0-23.7%Fair odds 27.03 1-26.2%Fair odds 16.18 2-25.2%Fair odds 19.38 3-22.9%Fair odds 34.84 4-21.2%Fair odds 83.33 5-20.4%Fair odds 250.00
Away goals 3 0-31.3%Fair odds 75.19 1-32.2%Fair odds 45.05 2-31.8%Fair odds 54.05 3-31.0%Fair odds 97.09 4-30.4%Fair odds 232.56 5-30.1%Fair odds 714.29
Away goals 4 0-40.4%Fair odds 277.78 1-40.6%Fair odds 166.67 2-40.5%Fair odds 200.00 3-40.3%Fair odds 357.14 4-40.1%Fair odds 833.33 5-40.0%Fair odds 2,500.00
Away goals 5 0-50.1%Fair odds 1,250.00 1-50.1%Fair odds 769.23 2-50.1%Fair odds 909.09 3-50.1%Fair odds 1,666.67 4-50.0%Fair odds 5,000.00 5-50.0%Fair odds 10,000.00

Model’s 3 most likely score outcomes

Model probability · Fair odds

1-1
Model probability12.1%
Fair odds8.27
1-0
Model probability10.2%
Fair odds9.83
2-1
Model probability9.6%
Fair odds10.40

Referee

One match referee is shown from an explicitly saved result or a fresh, identity-matched provider fixture. Previous referees are never used to guess an appointment. An API listing can change.

The referee’s totals count every completed match with this referee in our data: football-data.co.uk names the referee in English leagues, and API-Football names the referee of the same match (same teams, date and score) in every league from 2025/26. A rate needs at least 5 matches with that figure.

The team table shows each team’s published history with that same referee only. Matches, team cards per game and match cards per game are separate fields; their available samples can differ. Missing values are not zero. Cards include yellow and red cards in the current historical source.

Referee not confirmed

No referee assignment is confirmed in our data yet. We never guess one from past matches.

Season stats

2026/27 season. Recorded results, not model estimates.

CeltaCelta
LevanteLevante

Overview

Statistic
Celta
Levante
League position
#10 of 20
#18 of 20
Matches played
11
11
Record W-D-L
2-6-3
2-4-5
Recent form
WDWDL
Last 5 matches
DDWLL
Last 5 matches
Current streak
L1
L2
Points per game
1.09
0.91
Record, home vs away
2-2-2
0-3-3
PPG, home vs away
1.33
0.50

PPG scale: 0–3 points per game. Each team uses the same scale independently.

Show all season statsHide season stats

Goals

Statistic
Celta
Levante
Goals scored per game
0.91
1.45
Goals conceded per game
0.91
1.91
Scored, home vs away
1.50
0.50
Conceded, home vs away
1.00
1.50
1st half goals per game
0.36
0.55
2nd half goals per game
0.55
0.91
xG for per game
0.98
1.45
xG against per game
1.23
2.15

Scale: 0–3 goals or expected goals (xG) per game. Each team uses the same scale independently.

Shooting

Statistic
Celta
Levante
Shots per game
9.8
12.1
Shots faced per game
13.6
15.6
Shots on target per game
3.0
4.3
1st half shots per game
4.4
5.0
2nd half shots per game
5.5
7.1

Scale: 0–20 shots per game. Each team uses the same scale independently.

Corners & discipline

Statistic
Celta
Levante
Corners won per game
2.8
3.4
Cards per game
—
1.3
Fouls per game
12.3
10.2
Red cards this season
1
0

0–10 corners per game; 0–5 cards per game; 0–20 fouls per game Each team uses the same scale independently.

Goal rates

Statistic
Celta
Levante
Over 2.5 rate
36.4%
63.6%
BTTS rate
36.4%
63.6%
Clean sheets
45.5%
18.2%

Scale: 0–100% of recorded matches, not model estimates. Each team uses the same scale independently.

League averages this season: 3.01 goals per match · Over 2.5 in 57.8% · BTTS in 57.8%. Full league tables & stats →

First half / second half

Averages per game in this season’s league matches, split at half-time. Games is the number of each team’s matches with verified half data for that row; below five matches the row stays blank, and a missing value is never a zero.

Corners, shots on target and yellow cards per half come from the data provider’s half-by-half match statistics and are only used when the two halves add up to the full-time count. Cards are split by the minute they were shown, and first-half stoppage time counts as the first half. These are recorded results, not predictions.

In the Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A and Ligue 1 the shots per half come from a different source than the match shot totals, so the two can differ slightly.

CeltaCelta
Celta: season average per game by half
Per game 1H 2H Games
Goals scoredScored 0.36 0.55 11
Goals concededConceded 0.36 0.55 11
Shots 4.4 5.5 11
Shots facedOpp. shots 5.4 8.2 11
Shots on targetOn target 1.5 1.6 11
Shots on target facedOpp. on target 2.3 2.2 11
Corners wonCorners 1.3 1.6 11
Corners concededOpp. corners 1.9 2.6 11
Yellow cardsYellows 0.6 1.4 8
Opponent yellow cardsOpp. yellows 0.9 1.0 8
LevanteLevante
Levante: season average per game by half
Per game 1H 2H Games
Goals scoredScored 0.55 0.91 11
Goals concededConceded 1.00 0.91 11
Shots 5.0 7.1 11
Shots facedOpp. shots 8.8 6.7 11
Shots on targetOn target 1.6 2.6 11
Shots on target facedOpp. on target 3.5 1.7 11
Corners wonCorners 1.4 2.0 10
Corners concededOpp. corners 2.5 2.1 10
Yellow cardsYellows 0.5 1.1 10
Opponent yellow cardsOpp. yellows 0.6 1.8 10

Players to watch

Published player-market probabilities, shown in kickoff order. Model estimates, not confirmed lineups.

How our football predictions work →

A watch list, not a confirmed lineup.

CeltaCelta (3)
Borja Iglesias
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
28.1%
3.56
1+ shot on target
50.6%
1.98
2+ shots
35.5%
2.82
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots2.16
On target1.22
Goals0.57
Ferrán Jutglà
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
23.5%
4.26
1+ shot on target
51.9%
1.93
2+ shots
41.3%
2.42
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots2.22
On target1.15
Goals0.42
Iago Aspas
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
17.8%
5.62
1+ shot on target
35.6%
2.81
2+ shots
30.1%
3.32
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots2.52
On target1.01
Goals0.45
LevanteLevante (3)
Etta Eyong
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
19.0%
5.26
1+ shot on target
47.8%
2.09
2+ shots
40.6%
2.46
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots2.92
On target1.36
Goals0.44
Roger Brugué
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
18.6%
5.38
1+ shot on target
47.9%
2.09
2+ shots
52.5%
1.90
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots2.48
On target0.92
Goals0.29
Paco Cortés
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
0.0%
·
No price to save
1+ shot on target
24.2%
4.13
2+ shots
18.3%
5.46
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots2.38
On target0.85
Goals0.00
All model outcomes · full market spectrum & player markets

Shots

Over 22.5 62.9% Over 24.5 50.3% Over 26.5 38.0% Over 28.5 27.0%
Most: Celta 62.5% Most: Levante 31.6%
Celta Over 10.5 73.7%
Celta Over 12.5 57.3%
Celta Over 14.5 40.8% Levante Over 10.5 53.2%
Levante Over 12.5 34.9%
Levante Over 14.5 20.6%

Shots on target

Over 6.5 74.8% Over 7.5 62.8% Over 8.5 50.0% Over 9.5 37.7%
Most: Celta 60.0% Most: Levante 28.0%
Celta Over 3.5 71.7%
Celta Over 4.5 54.9%
Celta Over 5.5 38.6% Levante Over 3.5 49.8%
Levante Over 4.5 31.5%
Levante Over 5.5 17.9%

Cards

Over 2.5 75.9% Over 3.5 56.7% Over 4.5 37.7% Over 5.5 22.4%
Most: Celta 35.1% Most: Levante 44.8%
Celta Over 1.5 55.6%
Celta Over 2.5 29.3% Levante Over 1.5 62.4%
Levante Over 2.5 36.2%

Celta: players to watch (recent-form projection)

Each number is the player’s recent rate per 90 minutes, scaled to how long we expect them to play. Only players in this season’s squad appear. It is a projection from recent form, not a confirmed lineup: nobody has announced the team yet.

Player Shots/90 SoT/90 Goals/90 1+ SoT 2+ shots To score
Borja Iglesias 2.16 1.22 0.57 50.6% 35.5% 28.1%
Ferrán Jutglà 2.22 1.15 0.42 51.9% 41.3% 23.5%
Iago Aspas 2.52 1.01 0.45 35.6% 30.1% 17.8%
Pablo Durán 2.05 0.82 0.23 37.3% 32.6% 12.3%
Williot Swedberg 1.63 0.82 0.25 32.0% 17.9% 11.1%

Levante: players to watch (recent-form projection)

Each number is the player’s recent rate per 90 minutes, scaled to how long we expect them to play. Only players in this season’s squad appear. It is a projection from recent form, not a confirmed lineup: nobody has announced the team yet.

Player Shots/90 SoT/90 Goals/90 1+ SoT 2+ shots To score
Etta Eyong 2.92 1.36 0.44 47.8% 40.6% 19.0%
Roger Brugué 2.48 0.92 0.29 47.9% 52.5% 18.6%
Paco Cortés 2.38 0.85 0 24.2% 18.3% 0.0%
Iván Romero 2.32 0.77 0.29 46.4% 56.1% 20.9%
Daniel Requena 1.54 0.77 0.19 35.8% 22.3% 10.4%

Clean sheet & win to nil

Worked out from the scoreline grid above: a clean sheet is every scoreline where the other side fails to score. It is the model’s own percentage, scored against the result afterwards, and it is not a tip.

Celta clean sheet 34.0%
Levante clean sheet 18.8%
Celta win to nil 27.0%
Levante win to nil 11.8%

Full market spectrum · model probabilities

The model’s own percentages, with no odds attached. The smaller markets are here so you can see everything we hold a number on, not because we claim an advantage in them. The colour says how close our percentages have landed to reality on matches the model had never seen. This is the raw model spectrum. Its match-result marginal can differ from the published 1X2 above; it does not replace the saved prediction.

Match result & goals calibrated
1×2
home 50.8% draw 25.4% away 23.8%
double_chance
1X 76.2% 12 74.6% X2 49.2%
dnb
home 68.1% away 31.9%
btts
yes 54.0% no 46.0%
clean_sheet
home 34.2% away 18.8%
win_to_nil
home 27.2% away 11.8%
winning_margin
home_by_1 23.1% home_by_2 15.7% home_by_3plus 11.9%
away_by_1 14.6% away_by_2 6.5% away_by_3plus 2.7%
correct_score
0-0 7.0% 0-1 6.3% 0-2 3.7%
0-3 1.3% 0-4 0.4% 0-5 0.1%
1-0 10.2% 1-1 12.1% 1-2 6.2%
1-3 2.2% 1-4 0.6% 1-5 0.1%
2-0 9.0% 2-1 9.6% 2-2 5.2%
2-3 1.8% 2-4 0.5% 2-5 0.1%
3-0 5.0% 3-1 5.4% 3-2 2.9%
3-3 1.0% 3-4 0.3% 3-5 0.1%
4-0 2.1% 4-1 2.2% 4-2 1.2%
4-3 0.4% 4-4 0.1% 4-5 0.0%
5-0 0.7% 5-1 0.8% 5-2 0.4%
5-3 0.1% 5-4 0.0% 5-5 0.0%
other 0.8%
likeliest_score
h 100.0% a 100.0% p 12.1%
Goals: totals / handicap / exact calibrated
total
over_0.5 93.0% under_0.5 7.0% over_1.5 76.5%
under_1.5 23.5% over_2.5 51.7% under_2.5 48.3%
over_3.5 29.6% under_3.5 70.4% over_4.5 14.4%
under_4.5 85.6% over_5.5 6.0% under_5.5 94.0%
odd_even
odd 48.6% even 51.4%
team_home
over_0.5 81.2% under_0.5 18.8% over_1.5 49.8%
under_1.5 50.2% over_2.5 23.5% under_2.5 76.5%
team_away
over_0.5 65.8% under_0.5 34.2% over_1.5 29.1%
under_1.5 70.9% over_2.5 9.4% under_2.5 90.6%
most
home 50.8% draw 25.4% away 23.8%
handicap
home_-2.5 11.9% away_+2.5 88.1% home_-1.5 27.6%
away_+1.5 72.4% home_-0.5 50.8% away_+0.5 49.2%
home_+0.5 76.2% away_-0.5 23.8% home_+1.5 90.8%
away_-1.5 9.2% home_+2.5 97.3% away_-2.5 2.7%
total_exact
exact_0 7.0% exact_1 16.5% exact_2 24.8%
exact_3 22.1% exact_4 15.2% exact_5 8.3%
exact_6 3.8% exact_7plus 2.2%
First half range, not a point
1×2
home 39.3% draw 42.5% away 18.3%
total
over_0.5 67.7% under_0.5 32.3% over_1.5 31.2%
under_1.5 68.8% over_2.5 10.6% under_2.5 89.4%
btts
yes 17.1% no 82.9%
total_exact
exact_0 32.3% exact_1 36.5% exact_2 20.6%
exact_3 7.8% exact_4plus 2.8%
Second half range, not a point
1×2
home 43.3% draw 34.4% away 22.3%
total
over_0.5 79.8% under_0.5 20.2% over_1.5 47.5%
under_1.5 52.5% over_2.5 21.7% under_2.5 78.3%
btts
yes 28.8% no 71.2%
Half-time / full-time range, not a point
H/H 32.7% H/D 5.0% H/A 1.7%
D/H 18.4% D/D 14.6% D/A 9.5%
A/H 2.7% A/D 4.3% A/A 11.3%
Corners range, not a point
total
over_7.5 67.6% under_7.5 32.4% over_8.5 55.2%
under_8.5 44.8% over_9.5 42.8% under_9.5 57.2%
over_10.5 31.5% under_10.5 68.6% over_11.5 22.0%
under_11.5 78.0% over_12.5 14.6% under_12.5 85.4%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_3.5 71.1% under_3.5 29.0% over_4.5 55.2%
under_4.5 44.8% over_5.5 39.7% under_5.5 60.3%
team_away
over_3.5 55.4% under_3.5 44.6% over_4.5 37.9%
under_4.5 62.1% over_5.5 23.7% under_5.5 76.3%
most
home 55.8% draw 11.0% away 33.2%
handicap
home_-3.5 24.0% away_+3.5 76.0% home_-1.5 44.4%
away_+1.5 55.6% home_-0.5 55.8% away_+0.5 44.2%
home_+0.5 66.8% away_-0.5 33.2% home_+1.5 76.5%
away_-1.5 23.5% home_+3.5 90.2% away_-3.5 9.8%
Shots range, not a point
total
over_22.5 62.9% under_22.5 37.1% over_24.5 50.3%
under_24.5 49.7% over_26.5 38.0% under_26.5 62.0%
over_28.5 27.0% under_28.5 73.0%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_10.5 73.7% under_10.5 26.4% over_12.5 57.3%
under_12.5 42.7% over_14.5 40.8% under_14.5 59.3%
team_away
over_10.5 53.2% under_10.5 46.8% over_12.5 34.9%
under_12.5 65.1% over_14.5 20.6% under_14.5 79.4%
most
home 62.5% draw 5.9% away 31.6%
handicap
home_-4.5 37.2% away_+4.5 62.8% home_-2.5 49.8%
away_+2.5 50.2% home_-0.5 62.5% away_+0.5 37.5%
home_+0.5 68.4% away_-0.5 31.6% home_+2.5 78.9%
away_-2.5 21.1% home_+4.5 86.9% away_-4.5 13.1%
Shots on target range, not a point
total
over_6.5 74.8% under_6.5 25.2% over_7.5 62.8%
under_7.5 37.2% over_8.5 50.0% under_8.5 50.0%
over_9.5 37.7% under_9.5 62.3%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_3.5 71.7% under_3.5 28.3% over_4.5 54.9%
under_4.5 45.1% over_5.5 38.6% under_5.5 61.4%
team_away
over_3.5 49.8% under_3.5 50.2% over_4.5 31.5%
under_4.5 68.5% over_5.5 17.9% under_5.5 82.1%
most
home 60.0% draw 12.0% away 28.0%
handicap
home_-2.5 34.5% away_+2.5 65.5% home_-0.5 60.0%
away_+0.5 40.0% home_+0.5 72.0% away_-0.5 28.0%
home_+2.5 89.3% away_-2.5 10.7%
Cards calibrated
total
over_2.5 75.9% under_2.5 24.1% over_3.5 56.7%
under_3.5 43.3% over_4.5 37.7% under_4.5 62.3%
over_5.5 22.4% under_5.5 77.6%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_1.5 55.6% under_1.5 44.4% over_2.5 29.3%
under_2.5 70.7%
team_away
over_1.5 62.4% under_1.5 37.6% over_2.5 36.2%
under_2.5 63.8%
most
home 35.1% draw 20.1% away 44.8%
handicap
home_-1.5 18.7% away_+1.5 81.3% home_-0.5 35.1%
away_+0.5 64.9% home_+0.5 55.2% away_-0.5 44.8%
home_+1.5 73.7% away_-1.5 26.3%
Fouls calibrated
total
over_20.5 74.9% under_20.5 25.1% over_22.5 62.0%
under_22.5 38.0% over_24.5 48.2% under_24.5 51.8%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_9.5 73.9% under_9.5 26.2% over_11.5 54.8%
under_11.5 45.2% over_13.5 35.9% under_13.5 64.1%
team_away
over_9.5 73.7% under_9.5 26.3% over_11.5 54.6%
under_11.5 45.4% over_13.5 35.7% under_13.5 64.3%
most
home 46.6% draw 7.0% away 46.4%
handicap
home_-3.5 27.1% away_+3.5 72.9% home_-0.5 46.6%
away_+0.5 53.4% home_+2.5 67.1% away_-2.5 32.9%
Red card range, not a point
any
yes 18.3% no 81.7%
home
yes 10.1% no 90.0%
away
yes 9.2% no 90.8%
Method, limits & performance

How this works (honestly)

We are transparent about our method, our limits and how we measure performance.

What we use

Results, odds & closing prices, xG, shots, lineups, referee and schedule load.

Our method

Dixon-Coles + an xG strength model + champion/challenger selection + probability calibration + a trust gate.

What we don’t do

We do not beat the sharp market. The value is honest probabilities, No-bet calls and CLV.

Performance snapshot

Top-pick hit rate 47.8% (reliability, not edge). Calibration error 0.0102 (56192 matches).

Not financial advice. No model beats the sharp closing market on public data. The value here is honest probabilities, No-bet calls, and CLV history.

Explore this match