Championship
WrexhamWrexhamDLWLL
Sat, 7 Nov 20267/1112:30UK
WolvesWolvesLWDWW

Wrexham vs Wolves corners prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined55.7%
Under 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined44.3%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 9.5 corners55.7%

Corners

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

Corners track territory and shot volume more than the scoreline, below are the model total-corner probabilities. More corners are projected for Wrexham.

Total corners

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
7.5 corners 77.9% 22.1%
8.5 corners 67.4% 32.6%
9.5 corners 55.7% 44.3%
10.5 corners 44.0% 56.0%
11.5 corners 33.1% 66.9%
12.5 corners 23.8% 76.2%

Who wins the corner count

Wrexham
53.3%
Level
10.5%
Wolves
36.2%

Team corners lines

Wrexham

Over 3.5
76.2%
Over 4.5
61.5%
Over 5.5
46.3%

Wolves

Over 3.5
65.7%
Over 4.5
48.9%
Over 5.5
33.5%

Corner handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Wrexham's; Wolves gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Wrexham line Wrexham Wolves
-1.5 42.5% 57.5%
-0.5 53.3% 46.8%
+0.5 63.8% 36.2%
+1.5 73.4% 26.7%

Corners accuracy

How our Corners calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

54.0%Best Corners call, hit rate
0.0097Calibration error
51,092Matches graded

In 24,085 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Corners actually happened 54.2% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 4 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Corners calls

Our most recent Corners calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 54.2%✗ 52.9%✓ 60.9%✗ 54.6%✗ 52.1%✗ 50.1%✓ 57.5%✓ 57.1%✓ 63.9%✓ 62.0%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Newcastle vs Everton2026-11-02Over 9.5 54.2%Miss
La Coruna vs Osasuna2026-11-02Under 9.5 52.9%Miss
Sassuolo vs Fiorentina2026-11-02Under 9.5 60.9%Hit
Atalanta vs Parma2026-11-02Under 9.5 54.6%Miss
Lorient vs Brest2026-11-02Under 9.5 52.1%Miss
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Over 9.5 corners at 55.7%, its strongest read on the Corners market. Across the lines, the model goes from 77.9% for over 7.5 to 23.8% for over 12.5, with over 9.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 55.7%. Between the two sides, Wrexham are the model’s pick to win the corner count at 53.3%, with a level count at 10.5%. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

Split by side, Wrexham over 4.5 corners sits at 61.5% and Wolves at 48.9%. This season Wrexham have averaged 5.1 corners won a game and Wolves 6.8.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

55.7%Over 9.5 corners
53.3%Most corners: Wrexham
61.5%Wrexham over 4.5 corners
48.9%Wolves over 4.5 corners
50.0%Odd corner total

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 55.7% on Corners. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The Territory ReaderWrexham are the pick to win the corner count at 53.3%, territory tends to follow the side forcing the play.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 9.5 corners: over sits at 55.7%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.
WrexhamWrexham

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

WolvesWolves
Statistic
Wrexham
Wolves
corners won per game
5.1
6.8

corners conceded per game
4.5
3.9

Bar scales · Corners per game: 0–10. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

How many corners in Wrexham vs Wolves?
The model rates over 9.5 total corners at 55.7% for Wrexham vs Wolves.
Which team will win the corner count in Wrexham vs Wolves?
The model rates Wrexham to win the corner count at 53.3%, with a level count at 10.5%.
How many corners do Wrexham and Wolves average this season?
Wrexham have won 5.1 corners a game this season and Wolves 6.8.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Championship, Corners

Corner predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.