Calibrated model probabilities for every Wolves fixture we currently model. We track 2 upcoming matches.
- 3Upcoming fixtures
- 2Modelled upcoming matches
- 50.2%Avg Over 2.5 %
- 51.4%Avg BTTS %
Wolves form and stats (2026/27)
Season 2026/27. 13 team matches played, through 2026-10-31.
Wolves stats compared with Championship
Season 2026/27. Compare this club with the league average per team, per game. Differences show above or below the average; higher is not always better.
Results and goals
Points per game
Per game
- Wolves
- 1.85
- League average
- 1.37
Scale: 0 to 2.5 per game
Difference: +0.48 per game
Over 2.5 goals
Share of matches
- Wolves
- 62%
- League average
- 62%
Scale: 0 to 100%
Difference: 0.0 pp
Both teams scored
Share of matches
- Wolves
- 62%
- League average
- 62%
Scale: 0 to 100%
Difference: -0.7 pp
All results and goals figures and samples
| Statistic | Team | League avg | Diff. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points per gameper game | 1.8513 obs. | 1.37312 obs. | +0.48 |
| Goals scoredper game | 1.7713 obs. | 1.46312 obs. | +0.31 |
| Goals concededper game | 1.2313 obs. | 1.46312 obs. | -0.23 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 62%13 obs. | 62%312 obs. | 0.0 pp |
| Both teams scored | 62%13 obs. | 62%312 obs. | -0.7 pp |
| Clean sheets | 31%13 obs. | 22%312 obs. | +8.7 pp |
| Failed to score | 8%13 obs. | 22%312 obs. | -14.4 pp |
| First half goals scoredper game | 0.7311 obs. | 0.69264 obs. | +0.04 |
| Second half goals scoredper game | 1.0011 obs. | 0.75264 obs. | +0.25 |
Chance creation
Shots
Per game
- Wolves
- 16.2
- League average
- 13.5
Scale: 0 to 19.0 per game
Difference: +2.7 per game
Shots on target
Per game
- Wolves
- 4.3
- League average
- 4.3
Scale: 0 to 5.0 per game
Difference: 0.0 per game
All chance creation figures and samples
| Statistic | Team | League avg | Diff. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shotsper game | 16.211 obs. | 13.5260 obs. | +2.7 |
| Shots facedper game | 10.911 obs. | 13.5260 obs. | -2.6 |
| Shots on targetper game | 4.311 obs. | 4.3262 obs. | 0.0 |
| Shots on target facedper game | 3.811 obs. | 4.3262 obs. | -0.4 |
| First half shotsper game | 7.711 obs. | 6.1260 obs. | +1.7 |
| Second half shotsper game | 8.511 obs. | 7.4260 obs. | +1.0 |
Corners and discipline
Corners won
Per game
- Wolves
- 6.5
- League average
- 5.2
Scale: 0 to 7.5 per game
Difference: +1.3 per game
Fouls committed
Per game
- Wolves
- 11.8
- League average
- 11.1
Scale: 0 to 14.0 per game
Difference: +0.7 per game
All corners and discipline figures and samples
| Statistic | Team | League avg | Diff. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners wonper game | 6.511 obs. | 5.2262 obs. | +1.3 |
| Corners concededper game | 4.011 obs. | 5.2262 obs. | -1.2 |
| Yellow cardsper game | 1.611 obs. | 2.0252 obs. | -0.4 |
| Fouls committedper game | 11.811 obs. | 11.1264 obs. | +0.7 |
| Fouls sufferedper game | 12.511 obs. | 11.1264 obs. | +1.3 |
Home and away splits
7 home matches · 6 away matches. A blank rate means the observed sample or coverage is insufficient. obs. means observed matches.
| Statistic | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Points per gameper game | 2.007 obs. | 1.676 obs. |
| Goals scoredper game | 1.867 obs. | 1.676 obs. |
| Goals concededper game | 1.007 obs. | 1.506 obs. |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57%7 obs. | 67%6 obs. |
| Both teams scored | 57%7 obs. | 67%6 obs. |
| Clean sheets | 43%7 obs. | 17%6 obs. |
| Failed to score | 0%7 obs. | 17%6 obs. |
| First half goals scoredper game | 0.605 obs. | 0.836 obs. |
| Second half goals scoredper game | 1.205 obs. | 0.836 obs. |
| Shotsper game | 17.05 obs. | 15.56 obs. |
| Shots facedper game | 9.05 obs. | 12.56 obs. |
| Shots on targetper game | 4.45 obs. | 4.26 obs. |
| Shots on target facedper game | 3.45 obs. | 4.26 obs. |
| First half shotsper game | 8.45 obs. | 7.26 obs. |
| Second half shotsper game | 8.65 obs. | 8.36 obs. |
| Corners wonper game | 7.05 obs. | 6.06 obs. |
| Corners concededper game | 3.65 obs. | 4.36 obs. |
| Yellow cardsper game | 1.85 obs. | 1.36 obs. |
| Fouls committedper game | 12.65 obs. | 11.26 obs. |
| Fouls sufferedper game | 12.85 obs. | 12.26 obs. |
How to read these stats
Overall rates require at least five observed matches; home and away rates require three and at least 60% coverage. Missing values stay blank. obs. gives each statistic’s observed sample; league samples count team appearances. pp means percentage points. These are season observations, not predictions for the next match.
Wolves recent results
Verified scores in the published results feed, newest first. Scores are shown from Wolves’s perspective.
Published coverage does not include player season totals and current injury reports for this club yet. An absent injury report does not mean a fully fit squad. Verified data appears here when the source provides it.
| Opponent | Date | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardiff | Home | 3-0 | Win |
Championship table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Middlesbrough | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 28 | WWDWW |
| 2 | Southampton | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 27 | WWDWW |
| 3 | Swansea | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 26 | WWLLW |
| 4 | Wolves | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 24 | LWDWW |
| 5 | West Brom | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | LWWDW |
| 6 | Birmingham | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 23 | WWWLW |
| 7 | Stoke | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 23 | WLWDW |
| 8 | West Ham | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 22 | DWWLL |
| 9 | QPR | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 20 | DWLWL |
| 10 | Sheffield United | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 19 | WLWDW |
| 11 | Portsmouth | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 | WWDWD |
| 12 | Millwall | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 18 | WLDLW |
| 13 | Blackburn | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 18 | WWLWL |
| 14 | Bristol City | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 18 | DLLDW |
| 15 | Norwich | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 15 | LLLWW |
| 16 | Lincoln | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 15 | LLDWL |
| 17 | Cardiff | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 14 | LWDWL |
| 18 | Wrexham | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | DLWLL |
| 19 | Bolton | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 14 | LWDLL |
| 20 | Charlton | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 14 | DDLLL |
| 21 | Watford | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | LLWLL |
| 22 | Burnley | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 9 | WDLLD |
| 23 | Derby | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 7 | DLLDL |
| 24 | Preston | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 | LLLDL |
Wolves predictions
Wolves results and match archive
Historical or unresolved fixtures. Final scores are shown only when verified.
Wolves fixtures
Linked matches have a full prediction page. Schedule from our fixture feed, refreshed daily; kickoff times can move.
Showing 3 of 3 upcoming team fixtures.
- Wed 4 Nov 2026
- 20:00 UKat Bristol City (A)Championship
- Sat 7 Nov 2026
- 12:30 UKat Wrexham (A)Championship
- Sat 21 Nov 2026
- 15:00 UKvs Charlton (H)Championship
Frequently asked questions
How many Wolves matches are predicted?
We currently model 2 upcoming fixtures involving Wolves. Each links to a full page with the calibrated probabilities behind it.
Are these Wolves tips?
No. These are calibration graded model probabilities, not betting advice. Across these 2 matches the model averages 50.2% for Over 2.5 goals.
Where are Wolves in the Championship table?
Wolves are 4th in the Championship (2026/27) with 24 points from 13 games (7-3-3), goals 23-16, through 2026-10-31.
Who do Wolves play next?
Wolves next play Bristol City away on Wednesday 4 November 2026 in the Championship, according to our fixture feed.
Calibration-graded model probabilities, not tips. See our public track record, including the misses.



