Championship
WrexhamWrexhamLWLLW
Sat, 7 Nov 20267/1112:30UK
WolvesWolvesWDWWW

Wrexham vs Wolves both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: Yes52.9%
Both teams to score: No47.1%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Both teams to score · Yes52.9%

Both Teams to Score

YesModel lean52.9%
No47.1%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 52.2%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Wrexham scored
1.4
Wrexham conceded
1.2
Wolves scored
1.8
Wolves conceded
0.6

Each team to score

Wrexham to score82.9%
Wrexham 2+ goals52.7%
Wolves to score63.1%
Wolves 2+ goals26.4%

By half

Both score in 1st half22.9%
Both score in 2nd half29.3%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

6.9%

0

16.3%

1

24.6%

2

22.2%

3

15.3%

4

13.7%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

WrexhamBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 2/5
WolvesBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 3/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

WrexhamWrexhamLast 5
L
Loss · 1-2
W
Win · 4-1
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 0-1
W
Win · 2-0

2 wins · 0 draws · 3 losses

WolvesWolvesLast 5
W
Win · 2-1
D
Draw · 1-1
W
Win · 1-0
W
Win · 3-0
W
Win · 2-1

4 wins · 1 draw · 0 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

No recorded head-to-head results available.

Match outlook

PickWrexham54.9%
Draw24.5%
Wolves20.7%

The model leans Wrexham to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.6%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0213Calibration error
81,117Matches graded

In 39,435 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 54.4% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 5 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 50.7%✗ 58.3%✓ 50.2%✓ 53.8%✓ 56.4%✗ 57.9%✓ 53.5%✗ 54.4%✓ 52.3%✓ 50.6%
7 of 10 recent calls hit.
Cardiff vs West Ham2026-11-04Yes 50.7%Hit
Wrexham vs Middlesbrough2026-11-04Yes 58.3%Miss
Bristol City vs Wolves2026-11-04Yes 50.2%Hit
Kortrijk vs KV Mechelen2026-11-04Yes 53.8%Hit
Kortrijk vs Mechelen2026-11-04Yes 56.4%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Both teams to score · Yes at 52.9%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. Recent output points the same way: Wrexham have averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded, Wolves 1.8 and 0.6 over their recent games. That fits a balanced goals environment: 52.2% for over 2.5 and 76.8% for at least two goals. Wrexham have seen both teams score in 2 of their last 5, Wolves in 3 of 5. This is a model estimate; validation depends on the market and available sample.

In-depth analysis

For the goal environment, the model sees 52.2% for three or more goals and 76.8% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. Given Wrexham favoured at 54.9%, a close contest often produces chances at both ends.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. The track record is public, misses included.

54.9%Favoured: Wrexham
52.9%Both Teams to Score
52.2%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 52.9% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianSees a balanced game from the 52.2% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutWrexham are the model’s pick on the result at 54.9%, a lean on probability, never on price.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
WrexhamWrexham

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

WolvesWolves
Statistic
Wrexham
Wolves
BTTS rate
57.1%
64.3%

clean sheets
21.4%
28.6%

goals scored per game
1.2
1.8

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will both teams score in Wrexham vs Wolves?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 52.9% for Wrexham vs Wolves.
Will Wrexham score against Wolves?
The model rates Wrexham to score at 82.9% and Wolves to score at 63.1%.
How often have Wrexham seen both teams score recently?
Wrexham have seen both teams score in 2 of their last 5, Wolves in 3 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Championship, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.