Serie A
AtalantaAtalantaLLLWL
Full time4-4Sun, 25 Oct 202625/1014:00UK14°C · Cloudy
FrosinoneFrosinoneWDWLW

Atalanta 4-4 Frosinone corners: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Under 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined55%
Over 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined45%

Result

Atalanta4-4Frosinone
17 cornersAtalanta 8, Frosinone 9
Under 9.5

We called Under 9.5 at 55.0% and it missed (17 in the match).

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 9.5 corners45.0%

Corners

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

Corners track territory and shot volume more than the scoreline, below are the model total-corner probabilities. It leans to Atalanta.

Total corners

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
7.5 corners 66.8% 33.2%
8.5 corners 55.9% 44.1%
9.5 corners 45.0% 55.0%
10.5 corners 35.0% 65.0%
11.5 corners 26.3% 73.7%
12.5 corners 19.1% 80.9%

Who wins the corner count

Atalanta
56.5%
Level
9.9%
Frosinone
33.6%

Team corners lines

Atalanta

Over 3.5
69.7%
Over 4.5
55.5%
Over 5.5
42.0%

Frosinone

Over 3.5
53.8%
Over 4.5
38.2%
Over 5.5
25.5%

Corner handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Atalanta's; Frosinone gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Atalanta line Atalanta Frosinone
-3.5 27.4% 72.6%
-1.5 46.2% 53.8%
-0.5 56.5% 43.6%
+0.5 66.4% 33.6%

Corners accuracy

How our Corners calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

54.0%Best Corners call, hit rate
0.0095Calibration error
50,938Matches graded

In 21,932 matches we rated like this one (40–50%), Corners actually happened 47.7% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Corners calls

Our most recent Corners calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.9%✓ 52.1%✓ 53.5%✓ 50.6%✓ 53.9%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✗ 58.3%✓ 55.7%✗ 59.5%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 9.5 55.9%Miss
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 9.5 52.1%Hit
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.5%Hit
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Under 9.5 50.6%Hit
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Over 9.5 corners at 45.0%, its strongest read on the Corners market. Across the lines, the model goes from 66.8% for over 7.5 to 19.1% for over 12.5, with over 9.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 45.0%. Between the two sides, Atalanta are the model’s pick to win the corner count at 56.5%, with a level count at 9.9%. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

Split by side, Atalanta over 4.5 corners sits at 55.5% and Frosinone at 38.2%. This season Atalanta have averaged 2.8 corners won a game and Frosinone 5.8.

We publish the model, not a sure thing. We score every call against the result after the match.

45.0%Over 9.5 corners
56.5%Most corners: Atalanta
55.5%Atalanta over 4.5 corners
38.2%Frosinone over 4.5 corners
50.0%Odd corner total

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 45.0% on Corners. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The Territory ReaderAtalanta are the pick to win the corner count at 56.5%, the count usually goes the way of the side doing the attacking.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 9.5 corners: over sits at 45.0%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.
AtalantaAtalanta

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

FrosinoneFrosinone
Statistic
Atalanta
Frosinone
corners won per game
2.8
5.8

corners conceded per game
5.2
7.6

Bar scales · Corners per game: 0–10. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

How many corners in Atalanta vs Frosinone?
Before kickoff, the model rated over 9.5 total corners at 45.0% for Atalanta vs Frosinone.
Which team will win the corner count in Atalanta vs Frosinone?
Before kickoff, the model rated Atalanta to win the corner count at 56.5%, with a level count at 9.9%.
How many corners do Atalanta and Frosinone average this season?
Atalanta have won 2.8 corners a game this season and Frosinone 5.8.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Serie A, Corners

Corner predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.