Club profile

Liverpool fixtures, predictions and stats

Premier LeagueSeason 2026/27

Calibrated model probabilities for every Liverpool fixture we currently model. We track 1 upcoming match.

  • 3Upcoming fixtures
  • 1Modelled upcoming matches
  • 46.1%Avg Over 2.5 %
  • 51.5%Avg BTTS %

Liverpool next match

Prediction available
Premier League
LiverpoolLiverpoolDWLWW
Sun, 1 Nov 20261/1116:30UK12°C · Clearing
ArsenalArsenalWLWWW

Model estimates

Arsenal win42.1%
Liverpool win30.1%
Draw27.8%
Full match prediction

Liverpool form and stats (2026/27)

Season 2026/27. 8 team matches played, through 2026-10-25.

4Position
15Points
8Played
4-3-1W-D-L
11Goals scored
8Goals conceded
Recent formOldest to newestDWLWW W2

Liverpool stats compared with Premier League

Season 2026/27. Compare this club with the league average per team, per game. Differences show above or below the average; higher is not always better.

Results and goals

Points per game

Per game

Liverpool
1.88
League average
1.36

Scale: 0 to 2.5 per game

Difference: +0.52 per game

Over 2.5 goals

Share of matches

Liverpool
50%
League average
50%

Scale: 0 to 100%

Difference: 0.0 pp

Both teams scored

Share of matches

Liverpool
38%
League average
50%

Scale: 0 to 100%

Difference: -12.5 pp

All results and goals figures and samples
Liverpool Results and goals in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
Points per gameper game1.888 obs.1.36160 obs.+0.52
Goals scoredper game1.388 obs.1.39160 obs.-0.01
Goals concededper game1.008 obs.1.39160 obs.-0.39
Over 2.5 goals50%8 obs.50%160 obs.0.0 pp
Both teams scored38%8 obs.50%160 obs.-12.5 pp
Clean sheets50%8 obs.29%160 obs.+21.3 pp
Failed to score25%8 obs.29%160 obs.-3.7 pp
First half goals scoredper game0.508 obs.0.57160 obs.-0.07
Second half goals scoredper game0.888 obs.0.81160 obs.+0.07

Chance creation

xG created

Per game

Liverpool
1.48
League average
1.59

Scale: 0 to 2.0 per game

Difference: -0.11 per game

Shots

Per game

Liverpool
15.4
League average
13.7

Scale: 0 to 18.0 per game

Difference: +1.7 per game

Shots on target

Per game

Liverpool
4.9
League average
4.3

Scale: 0 to 6.0 per game

Difference: +0.6 per game

All chance creation figures and samples
Liverpool Chance creation in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
xG createdper game1.488 obs.1.59160 obs.-0.11
xG concededper game1.348 obs.1.59160 obs.-0.25
Shotsper game15.48 obs.13.7158 obs.+1.7
Shots facedper game12.58 obs.13.7158 obs.-1.2
Shots on targetper game4.98 obs.4.3160 obs.+0.6
Shots on target facedper game3.18 obs.4.3160 obs.-1.2
First half shotsper game6.68 obs.6.0160 obs.+0.6
Second half shotsper game8.88 obs.7.7160 obs.+1.1

Corners and discipline

Corners won

Per game

Liverpool
4.8
League average
4.7

Scale: 0 to 5.5 per game

Difference: +0.0 per game

Cards received

Per game

Liverpool
2.4
League average
2.0

Scale: 0 to 3.0 per game

Difference: +0.4 per game

Fouls committed

Per game

Liverpool
13.8
League average
11.6

Scale: 0 to 16.0 per game

Difference: +2.1 per game

All corners and discipline figures and samples
Liverpool Corners and discipline in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
Corners wonper game4.88 obs.4.7158 obs.+0.0
Corners concededper game4.18 obs.4.7158 obs.-0.6
Cards receivedper game2.47 obs.2.0108 obs.+0.4
Opponent cardsper game2.07 obs.2.0108 obs.0.0
Yellow cardsper game2.37 obs.2.0152 obs.+0.3
Red cardsper game0.128 obs.0.12116 obs.0.00
Fouls committedper game13.88 obs.11.6160 obs.+2.1
Fouls sufferedper game10.18 obs.11.6160 obs.-1.5
Home and away splits

4 home matches · 4 away matches. A blank rate means the observed sample or coverage is insufficient. obs. means observed matches.

Home and away season statistics
StatisticHomeAway
Points per gameper game1.254 obs.2.504 obs.
Goals scoredper game1.004 obs.1.754 obs.
Goals concededper game1.254 obs.0.754 obs.
Over 2.5 goals50%4 obs.50%4 obs.
Both teams scored25%4 obs.50%4 obs.
Clean sheets50%4 obs.50%4 obs.
Failed to score50%4 obs.0%4 obs.
First half goals scoredper game0.504 obs.0.504 obs.
Second half goals scoredper game0.504 obs.1.254 obs.
xG createdper game1.284 obs.1.684 obs.
xG concededper game1.684 obs.1.004 obs.
Shotsper game13.34 obs.17.54 obs.
Shots facedper game13.54 obs.11.54 obs.
Shots on targetper game4.34 obs.5.54 obs.
Shots on target facedper game3.04 obs.3.34 obs.
First half shotsper game6.04 obs.7.34 obs.
Second half shotsper game7.34 obs.10.34 obs.
Corners wonper game4.34 obs.5.34 obs.
Corners concededper game5.34 obs.3.04 obs.
Cards receivedper game2.34 obs.2.73 obs.
Opponent cardsper game1.84 obs.2.33 obs.
Yellow cardsper game2.04 obs.2.73 obs.
Red cardsper game0.254 obs.0.004 obs.
Fouls committedper game14.04 obs.13.54 obs.
Fouls sufferedper game10.34 obs.10.04 obs.
How to read these stats

Overall rates require at least five observed matches; home and away rates require three and at least 60% coverage. Missing values stay blank. obs. gives each statistic’s observed sample; league samples count team appearances. pp means percentage points. These are season observations, not predictions for the next match.

Liverpool player stats

Season 2026/27 totals from Understat. Players meeting the published playing-time sample; this is not the full squad.

Showing 1–20 of 20 players. Search covers all 20 records.

Liverpool player season totals
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsxGxAShotsOn target
Alisson872000.000.0000
Virgil van Dijk872000.170.0631
Jérémy Jacquet869000.150.0621
Milos Kerkez865700.080.0831
Florian Wirtz863001.151.22163
Alexander Isak758664.700.37209
Alexis Mac Allister858100.570.34123
Ronald Araújo850400.060.0511
Dominik Szoboszlai647211.321.42145
Cody Gakpo646310.881.79163
Víctor Muñoz744020.810.22125
Bradley Barcola642801.101.0081
Ryan Gravenberch734200.110.2052
Jeremie Frimpong520100.010.5810
Rio Ngumoha614900.410.0430
Treymaurice Nyoni613700.060.0220
Lewis Koumas610800.290.0043
Konstantinos Tsimikas36400.040.0011
Joseph Gomez2200.000.0000
Federico Chiesa1100.000.0000

Liverpool recent results

Verified scores in the published results feed, newest first. Scores are shown from Liverpool’s perspective.

Published coverage does not include current injury reports for this club yet. An absent injury report does not mean a fully fit squad. Verified data appears here when the source provides it.

Liverpool recent verified results
OpponentDateVenueScoreResult
BrightonHome2-0Win

Premier League table

Premier League table
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Manchester City8701209+1121WWWWL
2Arsenal8701135+821WLWWW
3Brighton8512237+1616WWWWL
4Liverpool8431118+315DWLWW
5Chelsea84131715+213DLWWL
6Brentford8251149+511DWDLD
7Leeds825196+311WDLDD
8Newcastle83231214-211LWLLW
9Aston Villa8323912-311LWDWW
10Hull824298+110DLDLD
11Everton824289-110DWDLL
12Ipswich83141216-410WLWLD
13Bournemouth82331213-19DLLWW
14Tottenham8233810-29DLDWW
15Fulham8224810-28DDLWW
16Manchester United81431013-37LDDDL
17Crystal Palace8215919-107LDWLL
18Nottingham Forest8134610-46WLLLD
19Coventry8206615-96LWWLL
20Sunderland8125614-85LLLLD

Liverpool predictions

Liverpool results and match archive

Historical or unresolved fixtures. Final scores are shown only when verified.

Liverpool fixtures

Linked matches have a full prediction page. Schedule from our fixture feed, refreshed daily; kickoff times can move.

Showing 3 of 3 upcoming team fixtures.

  • Sun 1 Nov 2026
  • 16:30 UKvs Arsenal (H)Premier League
  • Wed 4 Nov 2026
  • 17:45 UKat Fenerbahçe (A)UEFA Champions League
  • Sun 8 Nov 2026
  • 14:00 UKat Crystal Palace (A)Premier League

Frequently asked questions

How many Liverpool matches are predicted?

We currently model 1 upcoming fixture involving Liverpool. Each links to a full page with the calibrated probabilities behind it.

Are these Liverpool tips?

No. These are calibration graded model probabilities, not betting advice. On this one match the model averages 46.1% for Over 2.5 goals.

Where are Liverpool in the Premier League table?

Liverpool are 4th in the Premier League (2026/27) with 15 points from 8 games (4-3-1), goals 11-8, through 2026-10-25.

Who do Liverpool play next?

Liverpool next play Arsenal at home on Sunday 1 November 2026 in the Premier League, according to our fixture feed.

Calibration-graded model probabilities, not tips. See our public track record, including the misses.