Bundesliga
Schalke 04Schalke 04WDLLD
Sat, 31 Oct 202631/1014:30UK10°C · Cloudy
RB LeipzigRB LeipzigWLWLW

Schalke 04 vs RB Leipzig corners prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined51.9%
Under 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined48.1%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 9.5 corners51.9%

Corners

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

The corners market rewards teams that camp in the final third, below are the model total-corner probabilities. It leans to Schalke 04.

Total corners

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
7.5 corners 75.2% 24.8%
8.5 corners 64.0% 36.0%
9.5 corners 51.9% 48.1%
10.5 corners 40.1% 59.9%
11.5 corners 29.5% 70.5%
12.5 corners 20.7% 79.3%

Who wins the corner count

Schalke 04
55.3%
Level
10.5%
RB Leipzig
34.2%

Team corners lines

Schalke 04

Over 3.5
75.4%
Over 4.5
60.5%
Over 5.5
45.2%

RB Leipzig

Over 3.5
61.8%
Over 4.5
44.6%
Over 5.5
29.5%

Corner handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Schalke 04's; RB Leipzig gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Schalke 04 line Schalke 04 RB Leipzig
-1.5 44.4% 55.7%
-0.5 55.3% 44.8%
+0.5 65.8% 34.2%
+1.5 75.2% 24.8%

Corners accuracy

How our Corners calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

54.0%Best Corners call, hit rate
0.0095Calibration error
50,938Matches graded

In 24,028 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Corners actually happened 54.2% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Corners calls

Our most recent Corners calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.9%✓ 52.1%✓ 53.5%✓ 50.6%✓ 53.9%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✗ 58.3%✓ 55.7%✗ 59.5%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 9.5 55.9%Miss
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 9.5 52.1%Hit
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.5%Hit
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Under 9.5 50.6%Hit
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Over 9.5 corners at 51.9%, its strongest read on the Corners market. Across the lines, the model goes from 75.2% for over 7.5 to 20.7% for over 12.5, with over 9.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 51.9%. Between the two sides, Schalke 04 are the model’s pick to win the corner count at 55.3%, with a level count at 10.5%. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

Split by side, Schalke 04 over 4.5 corners sits at 60.5% and RB Leipzig at 44.6%. This season Schalke 04 have averaged 3.3 corners won a game and RB Leipzig 5.3.

51.9%Over 9.5 corners
55.3%Most corners: Schalke 04
60.5%Schalke 04 over 4.5 corners
44.6%RB Leipzig over 4.5 corners
50.0%Odd corner total

We publish the model, not a sure thing. The track record is public, misses included.

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 51.9% on Corners. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The Territory ReaderSchalke 04 are the pick to win the corner count at 55.3%, the count usually goes the way of the side doing the attacking.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 9.5 corners: over sits at 51.9%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.
The RealistOver 9.5 is a coin-flip in the model, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
Schalke 04Schalke 04

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

RB LeipzigRB Leipzig
Statistic
Schalke 04
RB Leipzig
corners won per game
3.3
5.3

corners conceded per game
6.3
6.7

Bar scales · Corners per game: 0–10. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

How many corners in Schalke 04 vs RB Leipzig?
The model rates over 9.5 total corners at 51.9% for Schalke 04 vs RB Leipzig.
Which team will win the corner count in Schalke 04 vs RB Leipzig?
The model rates Schalke 04 to win the corner count at 55.3%, with a level count at 10.5%.
How many corners do Schalke 04 and RB Leipzig average this season?
Schalke 04 have won 3.3 corners a game this season and RB Leipzig 5.3.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Bundesliga, Corners

Corner predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.