Segunda División
CeutaCeutaLLDWD
Full time1-2Sat, 10 Oct 202610/1015:15UK
SabadellSabadellWLWDD

Ceuta 1-2 Sabadell cards: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 3.5 cardsBoth teams combined75.2%
Under 3.5 cardsBoth teams combined24.8%

Result

Ceuta1-2Sabadell
3 yellow cardsCeuta 1, Sabadell 2
1 red cardsCeuta 0, Sabadell 1
Over 3.5No

We called Over 3.5 at 75.2% and it missed (3 in the match). We called No at 86.6% and it missed (1 in the match).

Model read

A clear lean on the model's numbers.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Strong

Over 3.5 cards75.2%

Cards (bookings)

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

Yellow-card estimates use recorded match data; bookmaker settlement rules may differ, these are the model total-booking probabilities for Ceuta vs Sabadell. It tips Sabadell for the most cards.

Total cards

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
2.5 cards 88.6% 11.5%
3.5 cards 75.2% 24.8%
4.5 cards 58.1% 41.9%
5.5 cards 40.6% 59.4%

Who picks up more cards

Ceuta
34.7%
Level
17.9%
Sabadell
47.4%

Team cards lines

Ceuta

Over 1.5
68.6%
Over 2.5
42.4%

Sabadell

Over 1.5
76.0%
Over 2.5
51.8%

Card handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Ceuta's; Sabadell gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Ceuta line Ceuta Sabadell
-1.5 19.8% 80.2%
-0.5 34.7% 65.3%
+0.5 52.6% 47.4%
+1.5 69.8% 30.2%

Red card

Any red card13.4%
Ceuta red card5.5%
Sabadell red card8.3%

Fouls

Line Over Under
20.5 fouls 88.2% 11.8%
22.5 fouls 79.5% 20.5%
24.5 fouls 68.3% 31.7%

Cards accuracy

How our Cards calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

61.4%Best Cards call, hit rate
0.0222Calibration error
50,939Matches graded

In 8,516 matches we rated like this one (70–80%), Cards actually happened 73.2% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 28 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Cards calls

Our most recent Cards calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 70.8%✓ 59.6%✓ 74.0%✗ 68.1%✓ 61.1%✓ 73.2%✓ 52.7%✓ 56.5%✗ 50.6%✗ 79.2%
6 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Over 3.5 70.8%Miss
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Under 3.5 59.6%Hit
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Over 3.5 74.0%Hit
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Over 3.5 68.1%Miss
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Over 3.5 61.1%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Over 3.5 cards at 75.2%, its strongest read on the Cards market. Across the lines, the model goes from 88.6% for over 2.5 to 40.6% for over 5.5, with over 4.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 58.1%. Head to head on cards, Sabadell are the model’s pick to pick up more cards at 47.4%, with a level count at 17.9%. This is a model estimate; validation depends on the market and available sample.

In-depth analysis

For the team lines, Ceuta over 1.5 cards sits at 68.6% and Sabadell at 76.0%. A red card for either side is rated at 13.4% (Ceuta 5.5%, Sabadell 8.3%). This season Ceuta have averaged 2.5 cards a game and Sabadell 3.0.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. The track record is public, misses included.

75.2%Over 3.5 cards
13.4%Any red card
47.4%Most cards: Sabadell
68.6%Ceuta over 1.5 cards
76.0%Sabadell over 1.5 cards
79.5%Over 22.5 fouls

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 75.2% on Cards. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The FlashpointAny red card is rated at 13.4%, a low-probability event, but one that reshapes every line when it lands.
The DisciplinarianSabadell are the pick to collect more cards at 47.4%, bookings follow the side defending under pressure.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 4.5 cards: over sits at 58.1%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.
CeutaCeuta

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

SabadellSabadell
Statistic
Ceuta
Sabadell
cards per game
2.5
3.0

fouls per game
14.4
16.5

Bar scales · Cards per game: 0–5 · Fouls per game: 0–20. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

How many cards in Ceuta vs Sabadell?
Before kickoff, the model rated over 3.5 total cards at 75.2% for Ceuta vs Sabadell.
Will there be a red card in Ceuta vs Sabadell?
Before kickoff, the model rated a red card for either side at 13.4%.
Which team will pick up more cards in Ceuta vs Sabadell?
Before kickoff, the model rated Sabadell to pick up more cards at 47.4%, with a level count at 17.9%.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Segunda División, Cards

Cards predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.