Calibrated model probabilities for every Sabadell fixture we currently model. We track 1 upcoming match.
- 3Upcoming fixtures
- 1Modelled upcoming matches
- 50.6%Avg Over 2.5 %
- 55.4%Avg BTTS %
Sabadell form and stats (2026/27)
Season 2026/27. 12 team matches played, through 2026-10-31.
Sabadell stats compared with Segunda División
Season 2026/27. Compare this club with the league average per team, per game. Differences show above or below the average; higher is not always better.
Results and goals
Points per game
Per game
- Sabadell
- 1.42
- League average
- 1.39
Scale: 0 to 2.0 per game
Difference: +0.03 per game
Over 2.5 goals
Share of matches
- Sabadell
- 33%
- League average
- 50%
Scale: 0 to 100%
Difference: -16.7 pp
Both teams scored
Share of matches
- Sabadell
- 50%
- League average
- 53%
Scale: 0 to 100%
Difference: -3.0 pp
All results and goals figures and samples
| Statistic | Team | League avg | Diff. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points per gameper game | 1.4212 obs. | 1.39264 obs. | +0.03 |
| Goals scoredper game | 1.0012 obs. | 1.37264 obs. | -0.37 |
| Goals concededper game | 0.9212 obs. | 1.37264 obs. | -0.45 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 33%12 obs. | 50%264 obs. | -16.7 pp |
| Both teams scored | 50%12 obs. | 53%264 obs. | -3.0 pp |
| Clean sheets | 33%12 obs. | 27%264 obs. | +6.4 pp |
| Failed to score | 42%12 obs. | 27%264 obs. | +14.8 pp |
| First half goals scoredper game | 0.5012 obs. | 0.64262 obs. | -0.14 |
| Second half goals scoredper game | 0.5012 obs. | 0.73262 obs. | -0.23 |
Chance creation
Shots
Per game
- Sabadell
- 14.7
- League average
- 13.0
Scale: 0 to 17.0 per game
Difference: +1.7 per game
Shots on target
Per game
- Sabadell
- 3.9
- League average
- 4.4
Scale: 0 to 5.5 per game
Difference: -0.5 per game
All chance creation figures and samples
| Statistic | Team | League avg | Diff. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shotsper game | 14.711 obs. | 13.0252 obs. | +1.7 |
| Shots facedper game | 9.411 obs. | 13.0252 obs. | -3.7 |
| Shots on targetper game | 3.912 obs. | 4.4260 obs. | -0.5 |
| Shots on target facedper game | 3.112 obs. | 4.4260 obs. | -1.3 |
| First half shotsper game | 6.311 obs. | 5.8252 obs. | +0.5 |
| Second half shotsper game | 8.511 obs. | 7.2252 obs. | +1.2 |
Corners and discipline
Corners won
Per game
- Sabadell
- 5.3
- League average
- 4.6
Scale: 0 to 6.5 per game
Difference: +0.7 per game
Fouls committed
Per game
- Sabadell
- 17.4
- League average
- 13.7
Scale: 0 to 20.5 per game
Difference: +3.7 per game
All corners and discipline figures and samples
| Statistic | Team | League avg | Diff. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners wonper game | 5.312 obs. | 4.6256 obs. | +0.7 |
| Corners concededper game | 3.712 obs. | 4.6256 obs. | -1.0 |
| Yellow cardsper game | 3.112 obs. | 2.6254 obs. | +0.5 |
| Fouls committedper game | 17.412 obs. | 13.7260 obs. | +3.7 |
| Fouls sufferedper game | 9.412 obs. | 13.7260 obs. | -4.3 |
Home and away splits
5 home matches · 7 away matches. A blank rate means the observed sample or coverage is insufficient. obs. means observed matches.
| Statistic | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Points per gameper game | 2.205 obs. | 0.867 obs. |
| Goals scoredper game | 1.605 obs. | 0.577 obs. |
| Goals concededper game | 0.805 obs. | 1.007 obs. |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40%5 obs. | 29%7 obs. |
| Both teams scored | 60%5 obs. | 43%7 obs. |
| Clean sheets | 40%5 obs. | 29%7 obs. |
| Failed to score | 20%5 obs. | 57%7 obs. |
| First half goals scoredper game | 0.805 obs. | 0.297 obs. |
| Second half goals scoredper game | 0.805 obs. | 0.297 obs. |
| Shotsper game | 16.65 obs. | 13.26 obs. |
| Shots facedper game | 9.65 obs. | 9.26 obs. |
| Shots on targetper game | 5.65 obs. | 2.77 obs. |
| Shots on target facedper game | 2.25 obs. | 3.77 obs. |
| First half shotsper game | 7.25 obs. | 5.56 obs. |
| Second half shotsper game | 9.45 obs. | 7.76 obs. |
| Corners wonper game | 5.45 obs. | 5.37 obs. |
| Corners concededper game | 2.65 obs. | 4.47 obs. |
| Yellow cardsper game | 3.25 obs. | 3.07 obs. |
| Fouls committedper game | 17.05 obs. | 17.77 obs. |
| Fouls sufferedper game | 8.65 obs. | 10.07 obs. |
How to read these stats
Overall rates require at least five observed matches; home and away rates require three and at least 60% coverage. Missing values stay blank. obs. gives each statistic’s observed sample; league samples count team appearances. pp means percentage points. These are season observations, not predictions for the next match.
Sabadell recent results
Verified scores in the published results feed, newest first. Scores are shown from Sabadell’s perspective.
Published coverage does not include player season totals and current injury reports for this club yet. An absent injury report does not mean a fully fit squad. Verified data appears here when the source provides it.
| Opponent | Date | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete | Away | 1-2 | Loss |
Segunda División table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | DLWWD |
| 2 | Almeria | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | WWWDD |
| 3 | Eibar | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | WLDLD |
| 4 | Granada | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | WWWWW |
| 5 | Mallorca | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | DWDDW |
| 6 | Sp Gijon | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 22 | WWWLW |
| 7 | Girona | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | DDWWL |
| 8 | Burgos | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 21 | LLWWD |
| 9 | Oviedo | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | LWWDL |
| 10 | Sabadell | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | DWLDL |
| 11 | Las Palmas | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | DLLWW |
| 12 | Cordoba | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 16 | WLWWD |
| 13 | Valladolid | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | DWLLW |
| 14 | Tenerife | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | LDDDD |
| 15 | Eldense | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | WWWLL |
| 16 | Celta B | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 13 | LWDLD |
| 17 | Leganes | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 12 | LLLDL |
| 18 | Andorra | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | DWLLD |
| 19 | Sociedad B | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | LLLLW |
| 20 | Cadiz | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 10 | WLLWL |
| 21 | Albacete | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 7 | LLLWW |
| 22 | Ceuta | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 | DLLLL |
Sabadell predictions
Sabadell results and match archive
Historical or unresolved fixtures. Final scores are shown only when verified.
Sabadell fixtures
Linked matches have a full prediction page. Schedule from our fixture feed, refreshed daily; kickoff times can move.
Showing 3 of 3 upcoming team fixtures.
- Mon 9 Nov 2026
- 19:30 UKvs Sociedad B (H)Segunda División
- Sun 15 Nov 2026
- 17:30 UKat Eldense (A)Segunda División
- Sat 21 Nov 2026
- 13:00 UKvs Granada (H)Segunda División
Frequently asked questions
How many Sabadell matches are predicted?
We currently model 1 upcoming fixture involving Sabadell. Each links to a full page with the calibrated probabilities behind it.
Are these Sabadell tips?
No. These are calibration graded model probabilities, not betting advice. On this one match the model averages 50.6% for Over 2.5 goals.
Where are Sabadell in the Segunda División table?
Sabadell are 10th in the Segunda División (2026/27) with 17 points from 12 games (4-5-3), goals 12-11, through 2026-11-02.
Who do Sabadell play next?
Sabadell next play Sociedad B at home on Monday 9 November 2026 in the Segunda División, according to our fixture feed.
Calibration-graded model probabilities, not tips. See our public track record, including the misses.


