Wrexham vs Wolves prediction

Championship
WrexhamWrexhamLWLLW
Sat, 7 Nov 20267/1112:30UK
WolvesWolvesWDWWW
54.9%Home winFair odds 1.82
24.5%DrawFair odds 4.08
20.7%Away winFair odds 4.83
Most likely published score1-111.7%Fair odds 8.58

MODELS TOP 3

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Wrexham or draw79.4%
Over 1.5 goalsBoth teams combined76.8%
Over 7.5 cornersBoth teams combined76.4%

Prediction snapshot · Model generated .

Our verdict

Road2Sushi's own call on this match: the likeliest result, how confident the model is, its strongest signals and the reasons behind them.

Every percentage is a model estimate and every fair price is 1 divided by that estimate. Neither is a bookmaker offer, and a model call is not a proven edge over the market.

Model pick

Wrexham
Match winner (1X2)54.9%
Fair odds1.82
Save model pickSaved to my bets

Top signals

Double chance marketWrexham or draw
Model estimateModel79.4%
Fair oddsFair1.26
Goals marketOver 1.5 goals
Model estimateModel76.8%
Fair oddsFair1.30
Corners marketOver 7.5 corners
Model estimateModel76.4%
Fair oddsFair1.31

Model read

Wrexham lead the result estimates at 54.9%. The match still has meaningful room for a draw or an opponent win. Over 7.5 shots on target · both teams sRead full analysisShow less

Wrexham lead the result estimates at 54.9%. The match still has meaningful room for a draw or an opponent win. Over 7.5 shots on target · both teams stands out at 58.8%. The estimate leans this way, with substantial uncertainty remaining. Without a complete matching price comparison, this is an event read rather than a verified price opportunity.

Over 7.5 shots on target · both teams

Model estimate
58.8%
Fair odds
1.70

Wrexham win

Model estimate
54.9%
Fair odds
1.82

Over 24.5 shots · both teams

Model estimate
54.3%
Fair odds
1.84

Context & limits

  • Wrexham: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 recorded matches. Recent form is context, not an extra win probability.
  • Wolves: 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 recorded matches. Recent form is context, not an extra win probability.
  • Recorded season averages: Wrexham 3.0 and Wolves 4.2 shots on target per game. These are team averages, not a forecast of this match total.
  • Some displayed estimates have limited validation. Read those percentages as a range, not a precise prediction.
  • A complete matching price comparison is unavailable for this selection, so a price edge cannot be established.
Additional match context

The numbers leave little room for romance here: Wrexham at 55% against Wolves, Championship, 7 November 2026. Totals sit close to the fence: 52% for Over 2.5 with both teams to score at 53%. Form guide over the last six: Wrexham W2 D1 L3, Wolves W4 D1 L1. Wolves are newly promoted, a profile the model deliberately prices with caution. The engine passes on this one (no bookmaker price published for this match yet).

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

WrexhamWrexhamLast 5
L
Loss · 1-2
W
Win · 4-1
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 0-1
W
Win · 2-0

2 wins · 0 draws · 3 losses

WolvesWolvesLast 5
W
Win · 2-1
D
Draw · 1-1
W
Win · 1-0
W
Win · 3-0
W
Win · 2-1

4 wins · 1 draw · 0 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

No recorded head-to-head results available.

Odds: model vs bookmaker

Every price for this match in one place: the model's probabilities next to the bookmaker's, the bookmaker's prices with our gap, and the model's own fair odds for each market.

Bookmaker probabilities are de-vigged (the margin is removed) and come from one bookmaker. A gap between the model and that bookmaker is a disagreement, not a proven edge. Fair odds are 1 divided by the model probability, not a bookmaker quote.

Model vs market

Model estimates and recorded bookmaker probabilities.

1X2, Goals, Corners and Cards: Bet365 prices via API-Football, observed 5 Nov 2026, 02:22 UTC, with the bookmaker margin taken out.

A market probability is the bookmaker's own price with its margin taken out, so the outcomes of each line add up to 100%. A gap from our model is a disagreement, not a proven edge: when we tested 1X2 and goal totals on matches the model had never seen, the bookmaker's closing price was more accurate. For corners, cards and shots we have no such test.

Cards: the bookmaker settles on its own card count, which may include red cards. Our model counts yellow cards only.

1X2

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 54.9%
Wrexham

Model minus market: +23.5 pp
Market probability: 31.4%
Model probability: 24.5%
Draw

Model minus market: -2.0 pp
Market probability: 26.5%
Model probability: 20.7%
Wolves

Model minus market: -21.4 pp
Market probability: 42.1%

Goals

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 93.1%
Over 0.5 goals

Model minus market: +0.1 pp
Market probability: 93.1%
Model probability: 6.9%
Under 0.5 goals

Model minus market: -0.1 pp
Market probability: 6.9%
Model probability: 76.8%
Over 1.5 goals

Model minus market: +1.1 pp
Market probability: 75.7%
Model probability: 23.2%
Under 1.5 goals

Model minus market: -1.1 pp
Market probability: 24.3%
Model probability: 52.2%
Over 2.5 goals

Model minus market: +2.2 pp
Market probability: 50.0%
Model probability: 47.8%
Under 2.5 goals

Model minus market: -2.2 pp
Market probability: 50.0%
Model probability: 30.0%
Over 3.5 goals

Model minus market: +1.2 pp
Market probability: 28.9%
Model probability: 70.0%
Under 3.5 goals

Model minus market: -1.2 pp
Market probability: 71.1%
Model probability: 14.7%
Over 4.5 goals

Model minus market: +1.0 pp
Market probability: 13.7%
Model probability: 85.3%
Under 4.5 goals

Model minus market: -1.0 pp
Market probability: 86.3%
Model probability: 6.2%
Over 5.5 goals

Model minus market: +0.5 pp
Market probability: 5.8%
Model probability: 93.8%
Under 5.5 goals

Model minus market: -0.5 pp
Market probability: 94.2%
Model probability: 52.9%
Both teams to score · Yes

Model minus market: -3.2 pp
Market probability: 56.1%
Model probability: 47.1%
Both teams to score · No

Model minus market: +3.2 pp
Market probability: 43.9%

Cards

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 72.6%
Over 2.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 27.4%
Under 2.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 52.0%
Over 3.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: +2.0 pp
Market probability: 50.0%
Model probability: 48.0%
Under 3.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: -2.0 pp
Market probability: 50.0%
Model probability: 32.6%
Over 4.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 67.4%
Under 4.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 18.0%
Over 5.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 82.0%
Under 5.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —

Corners

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 76.4%
Over 7.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 23.6%
Under 7.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 65.5%
Over 8.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 34.6%
Under 8.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 53.6%
Over 9.5 corners

Model minus market: +2.2 pp
Market probability: 51.4%
Model probability: 46.4%
Under 9.5 corners

Model minus market: -2.2 pp
Market probability: 48.6%
Model probability: 41.9%
Over 10.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 58.1%
Under 10.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 31.2%
Over 11.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 68.8%
Under 11.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 22.2%
Over 12.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 77.8%
Under 12.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —

Shots

No recorded bookmaker price for this market.

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 66.6%
Over 22.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 33.4%
Under 22.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 54.3%
Over 24.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 45.7%
Under 24.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 42.0%
Over 26.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 58.0%
Under 26.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 30.6%
Over 28.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 69.4%
Under 28.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 71.2%
Over 6.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 28.8%
Under 6.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 58.8%
Over 7.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 41.2%
Under 7.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 46.1%
Over 8.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 53.9%
Under 8.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 34.3%
Over 9.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 65.7%
Under 9.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —

Model fair odds

Our published model probability as a decimal price (1 divided by probability). A fair model price, not a bookmaker quote. Only the supported 1X2 calibration pool is calibrated; other markets retain their model estimates.

Match result

Wrexham win1.82
Draw4.08
Wolves win4.83
Both teams to score1.89

Goals

Over 0.5 goals1.07
Over 1.5 goals1.30
Over 2.5 goals1.92
Over 3.5 goals3.33
Wrexham most1.82
Wolves most4.84

Corners

Over 7.5 corners1.31
Over 8.5 corners1.53
Over 9.5 corners1.87
Over 10.5 corners2.39
Wrexham most1.91
Wolves most2.71

Cards

Over 2.5 cards1.38
Over 3.5 cards1.92
Over 4.5 cards3.07
Over 5.5 cards5.56
Wrexham most3.19
Wolves most2.10

Shots on target

Over 6.5 SoT1.41
Over 7.5 SoT1.70
Over 8.5 SoT2.17
Over 9.5 SoT2.92
Wrexham most2.04
Wolves most2.63

Shots

Over 22.5 shots1.50
Over 24.5 shots1.84
Over 26.5 shots2.38
Over 28.5 shots3.26
Wrexham most1.77
Wolves most2.68

Fouls

Over 20.5 fouls1.75
Over 22.5 fouls2.41
Over 24.5 fouls3.65

Corners

Both teams combined.

Over 7.5 corners76.4%1.31Very likely
Over 8.5 corners65.5%1.53Likely
Over 9.5 corners53.6%1.87Close call
Over 10.5 corners41.9%2.39Unlikely
Over 11.5 corners31.2%3.21Unlikely
Over 12.5 corners22.2%4.51Long shot
Read context

Both teams combined

Over 7.5 corners · Very likely

Over 8.5 corners · Likely

Over 9.5 corners · Close call

Over 10.5 corners · Unlikely

Over 11.5 corners · Unlikely

Over 12.5 corners · Long shot

Most corners

Each team has its own model probability; these outcomes are not renormalised.

Wrexham

Model probability

52.5%Fair odds 1.91

Wolves

Model probability

36.9%Fair odds 2.71

Read context

Each team has its own model probability; these outcomes are not renormalised.

Wrexham

Wolves

Shots

Both teams combined.

Over 22.5 shots66.6%1.50Likely
Over 24.5 shots54.3%1.84Close call
Over 26.5 shots42.0%2.38Unlikely
Over 28.5 shots30.6%3.26Unlikely
Over 6.5 on target71.2%1.41Likely
Over 7.5 on target58.8%1.70Close call
Over 8.5 on target46.1%2.17Close call
Over 9.5 on target34.3%2.92Unlikely
Read context

Both teams combined

Over 22.5 shots · Likely

Over 24.5 shots · Close call

Over 26.5 shots · Unlikely

Over 28.5 shots · Unlikely

Over 6.5 on target · Likely

Over 7.5 on target · Close call

Over 8.5 on target · Close call

Over 9.5 on target · Unlikely

What the model expects

The average number of shots and shots on target each team takes in the model's own distribution for this match, the same distribution the lines above come from. It is an average, not a betting line, and it is a model estimate, not a recorded result.

Model expected shots and shots on target, Wrexham vs Wolves
Model expects Shots On target
Wrexham 13.5 4.4
Wolves 12.0 4.0
Both teams 25.4 8.4

Recorded shots per game

Shots per game over each side's most recent league matches with shot data, and over the most recent matches at the venue of this match: Wrexham at home and Wolves away. These are recorded results, not predictions, and a missing value is never shown as zero.

Recorded shots per game over recent league matches
Last 6 matches Shots Faced On target
Wrexham 14.5 11.8 3.3
Wolves 18.0 9.2 4.7
Wrexham at home 12.2 13.3 4.5
Wolves away 15.7 11.2 4.7

Totals line guide

Both teams combined.

Over 0.593.1%Over 1.576.8%Over 2.552.2%Over 3.530.0%Over 4.514.7%Over 5.56.2%
Recommended focusOver 1.576.8%

Discipline: Our price. No bookmaker price published for this match yet.

Read context

Both teams combined. Each bar uses the stored model estimate for that exact total-goals line. Missing estimates are unavailable; they are not zero.

Fair odds are the model’s own probability price, not a published bookmaker offer.

Market explorer

Model probabilities and fair odds.

Each bar is a specific Over selection for both teams combined. Its height is the model probability, on the same 0–100% scale.

Risk describes estimated likelihood, not profitability: low risk at least 62%, medium 48% to under 62%, high below 48%. Colors follow the actual estimate, even when a risk band is missing.

Up to four markets are selected from available model data, prioritising a spread of risk profiles. Fair odds are calculated from the model, not bookmaker prices: 1 divided by probability.

Scores are exact home-away outcomes from zero to five goals per team. Unavailable estimates stay blank; partial inputs are not expanded, inferred or normalised. Scores outside the matrix remain eligible for the top three.

Low riskMedium riskHigh risk

Goals

Over 1.51.5 goals, Low risk
Model probability 76.8%
Fair odds Fair 1.30
Over 2.52.5 goals, Medium risk
Model probability 52.2%
Fair odds Fair 1.92
Over 3.53.5 goals, High risk
Model probability 30.0%
Fair odds Fair 3.33

Cards

Over 2.52.5 cards, Low risk
Model probability 72.6%
Fair odds Fair 1.38
Over 3.53.5 cards, Medium risk
Model probability 52.0%
Fair odds Fair 1.92
Over 4.54.5 cards, High risk
Model probability 32.6%
Fair odds Fair 3.07

Corners

Over 7.57.5 corners, Low risk
Model probability 76.4%
Fair odds Fair 1.31
Over 9.59.5 corners, Medium risk
Model probability 53.6%
Fair odds Fair 1.87
Over 11.511.5 corners, High risk
Model probability 31.2%
Fair odds Fair 3.21

Shots on target

Over 6.56.5 shots on target, Low risk
Model probability 71.2%
Fair odds Fair 1.41
Over 7.57.5 shots on target, Medium risk
Model probability 58.8%
Fair odds Fair 1.70
Over 9.59.5 shots on target, High risk
Model probability 34.3%
Fair odds Fair 2.92
Correct score probabilitiesModel probability / Fair odds
Goal axes Home goals
Away goals 0 1 2 3 4 5
Away goals 0 0-06.9%Fair odds 14.58 1-010.6%Fair odds 9.46 2-09.8%Fair odds 10.18 3-05.8%Fair odds 17.27 4-02.6%Fair odds 39.06 5-00.9%Fair odds 109.89
Away goals 1 0-15.7%Fair odds 17.42 1-111.7%Fair odds 8.58 2-19.8%Fair odds 10.20 3-15.8%Fair odds 17.30 4-12.6%Fair odds 39.06 5-10.9%Fair odds 109.89
Away goals 2 0-23.1%Fair odds 31.85 1-25.5%Fair odds 18.05 2-24.9%Fair odds 20.45 3-22.9%Fair odds 34.72 4-21.3%Fair odds 78.12 5-20.4%Fair odds 222.22
Away goals 3 0-31.0%Fair odds 96.15 1-31.8%Fair odds 54.35 2-31.6%Fair odds 61.35 3-31.0%Fair odds 104.17 4-30.4%Fair odds 238.10 5-30.2%Fair odds 666.67
Away goals 4 0-40.3%Fair odds 384.62 1-40.5%Fair odds 217.39 2-40.4%Fair odds 243.90 3-40.2%Fair odds 416.67 4-40.1%Fair odds 909.09 5-40.0%Fair odds 2,500.00
Away goals 5 0-50.1%Fair odds 2,000.00 1-50.1%Fair odds 1,111.11 2-50.1%Fair odds 1,250.00 3-50.1%Fair odds 2,000.00 4-50.0%Fair odds 5,000.00 5-50.0%Fair odds 10,000.00

Model’s 3 most likely score outcomes

Model probability · Fair odds

1-1
Model probability11.7%
Fair odds8.58
1-0
Model probability10.6%
Fair odds9.46
2-0
Model probability9.8%
Fair odds10.18

Referee

One match referee is shown from an explicitly saved result or a fresh, identity-matched provider fixture. Previous referees are never used to guess an appointment. An API listing can change.

The referee’s totals count every completed match with this referee in our data: football-data.co.uk names the referee in English leagues, and API-Football names the referee of the same match (same teams, date and score) in every league from 2025/26. A rate needs at least 5 matches with that figure.

The team table shows each team’s published history with that same referee only. Matches, team cards per game and match cards per game are separate fields; their available samples can differ. Missing values are not zero. Cards include yellow and red cards in the current historical source.

Referee not confirmed

No referee assignment is confirmed in our data yet. We never guess one from past matches.

Season stats

2026/27 season. Recorded results, not model estimates.

WrexhamWrexham
WolvesWolves

Overview

Statistic
Wrexham
Wolves
League position
#16 of 24
#3 of 24
Matches played
14
14
Record W-D-L
4-5-5
8-3-3
Recent form
LWLLW
Last 5 matches
WDWWW
Last 5 matches
Current streak
W1
W3
Points per game
1.21
1.93
Record, home vs away
3-2-2
4-1-2
PPG, home vs away
1.57
1.86

PPG scale: 0–3 points per game. Each team uses the same scale independently.

Show all season statsHide season stats

Goals

Statistic
Wrexham
Wolves
Goals scored per game
1.21
1.79
Goals conceded per game
1.36
1.21
Scored, home vs away
1.71
1.71
Conceded, home vs away
1.14
1.43
1st half goals per game
0.46
0.85
2nd half goals per game
0.69
0.92

Scale: 0–3 goals or expected goals (xG) per game. Each team uses the same scale independently.

Shooting

Statistic
Wrexham
Wolves
Shots per game
11.2
16.5
Shots faced per game
12.3
10.5
Shots on target per game
3.0
4.2
1st half shots per game
4.9
8.3
2nd half shots per game
6.3
8.2

Scale: 0–20 shots per game. Each team uses the same scale independently.

Corners & discipline

Statistic
Wrexham
Wolves
Corners won per game
5.1
6.8
Fouls per game
11.1
12.5

0–10 corners per game; 0–20 fouls per game Each team uses the same scale independently.

Goal rates

Statistic
Wrexham
Wolves
Over 2.5 rate
42.9%
64.3%
BTTS rate
57.1%
64.3%
Clean sheets
21.4%
28.6%

Scale: 0–100% of recorded matches, not model estimates. Each team uses the same scale independently.

League averages this season: 2.93 goals per match · Over 2.5 in 61.3% · BTTS in 61.9%. Full league tables & stats →

First half / second half

Averages per game in this season’s league matches, split at half-time. Games is the number of each team’s matches with verified half data for that row; below five matches the row stays blank, and a missing value is never a zero.

Corners, shots on target and yellow cards per half come from the data provider’s half-by-half match statistics and are only used when the two halves add up to the full-time count. Cards are split by the minute they were shown, and first-half stoppage time counts as the first half. These are recorded results, not predictions.

In the Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A and Ligue 1 the shots per half come from a different source than the match shot totals, so the two can differ slightly.

WrexhamWrexham
Wrexham: season average per game by half
Per game 1H 2H Games
Goals scoredScored 0.46 0.69 13
Goals concededConceded 0.69 0.77 13
Shots 4.9 6.3 11
Shots facedOpp. shots 6.4 5.9 11
Shots on targetOn target 1.6 1.4 12
Shots on target facedOpp. on target 2.0 2.2 12
Corners wonCorners 2.5 2.5 13
Corners concededOpp. corners 2.1 2.4 13
Yellow cardsYellows 0.6 0.7 13
Opponent yellow cardsOpp. yellows 0.5 1.7 13
WolvesWolves
Wolves: season average per game by half
Per game 1H 2H Games
Goals scoredScored 0.85 0.92 13
Goals concededConceded 0.62 0.62 13
Shots 8.3 8.2 13
Shots facedOpp. shots 4.7 5.9 13
Shots on targetOn target 2.2 1.9 13
Shots on target facedOpp. on target 1.9 2.2 13
Corners wonCorners 3.1 3.7 13
Corners concededOpp. corners 1.6 2.3 13
Yellow cardsYellows 0.7 1.2 12
Opponent yellow cardsOpp. yellows 1.3 1.3 12
All model outcomes · full market spectrum & player markets

Shots

Over 22.5 66.6% Over 24.5 54.3% Over 26.5 42.0% Over 28.5 30.6%
Most: Wrexham 56.6% Most: Wolves 37.3%
Wrexham Over 10.5 72.6%
Wrexham Over 12.5 56.1%
Wrexham Over 14.5 39.5% Wolves Over 10.5 60.4%
Wolves Over 12.5 42.2%
Wolves Over 14.5 26.6%

Shots on target

Over 6.5 71.2% Over 7.5 58.8% Over 8.5 46.1% Over 9.5 34.3%
Most: Wrexham 49.1% Most: Wolves 38.1%
Wrexham Over 3.5 62.3%
Wrexham Over 4.5 44.7%
Wrexham Over 5.5 29.4% Wolves Over 3.5 54.8%
Wolves Over 4.5 36.9%
Wolves Over 5.5 22.6%

Cards

Over 2.5 72.6% Over 3.5 52.0% Over 4.5 32.6% Over 5.5 18.0%
Most: Wrexham 31.3% Most: Wolves 47.7%
Wrexham Over 1.5 49.9%
Wrexham Over 2.5 23.7% Wolves Over 1.5 61.8%
Wolves Over 2.5 34.8%

Clean sheet & win to nil

Worked out from the scoreline grid above: a clean sheet is every scoreline where the other side fails to score. It is the model’s own percentage, scored against the result afterwards, and it is not a tip.

Wrexham clean sheet 36.5%
Wolves clean sheet 17.1%
Wrexham win to nil 29.7%
Wolves win to nil 10.2%

Full market spectrum · model probabilities

The model’s own percentages, with no odds attached. The smaller markets are here so you can see everything we hold a number on, not because we claim an advantage in them. The colour says how close our percentages have landed to reality on matches the model had never seen. This is the raw model spectrum. Its match-result marginal can differ from the published 1X2 above; it does not replace the saved prediction.

Match result & goals calibrated
1×2
home 54.9% draw 24.5% away 20.7%
double_chance
1X 79.3% 12 75.5% X2 45.1%
dnb
home 72.6% away 27.3%
btts
yes 52.9% no 47.1%
clean_sheet
home 36.9% away 17.1%
win_to_nil
home 30.0% away 10.3%
winning_margin
home_by_1 23.7% home_by_2 17.0% home_by_3plus 14.1%
away_by_1 13.2% away_by_2 5.4% away_by_3plus 2.0%
correct_score
0-0 6.9% 0-1 5.7% 0-2 3.1%
0-3 1.0% 0-4 0.3% 0-5 0.1%
1-0 10.6% 1-1 11.7% 1-2 5.5%
1-3 1.8% 1-4 0.5% 1-5 0.1%
2-0 9.8% 2-1 9.8% 2-2 4.9%
2-3 1.6% 2-4 0.4% 2-5 0.1%
3-0 5.8% 3-1 5.8% 3-2 2.9%
3-3 1.0% 3-4 0.2% 3-5 0.1%
4-0 2.6% 4-1 2.6% 4-2 1.3%
4-3 0.4% 4-4 0.1% 4-5 0.0%
5-0 0.9% 5-1 0.9% 5-2 0.4%
5-3 0.2% 5-4 0.0% 5-5 0.0%
other 1.0%
likeliest_score
h 100.0% a 100.0% p 11.7%
Goals: totals / handicap / exact calibrated
total
over_0.5 93.1% under_0.5 6.9% over_1.5 76.8%
under_1.5 23.2% over_2.5 52.2% under_2.5 47.8%
over_3.5 30.0% under_3.5 70.0% over_4.5 14.7%
under_4.5 85.3% over_5.5 6.2% under_5.5 93.8%
odd_even
odd 48.7% even 51.3%
team_home
over_0.5 82.9% under_0.5 17.1% over_1.5 52.7%
under_1.5 47.3% over_2.5 26.1% under_2.5 73.9%
team_away
over_0.5 63.1% under_0.5 36.9% over_1.5 26.4%
under_1.5 73.7% over_2.5 8.0% under_2.5 92.0%
most
home 54.9% draw 24.5% away 20.7%
handicap
home_-2.5 14.1% away_+2.5 85.9% home_-1.5 31.2%
away_+1.5 68.9% home_-0.5 54.9% away_+0.5 45.1%
home_+0.5 79.4% away_-0.5 20.7% home_+1.5 92.5%
away_-1.5 7.5% home_+2.5 98.0% away_-2.5 2.0%
total_exact
exact_0 6.9% exact_1 16.3% exact_2 24.6%
exact_3 22.2% exact_4 15.3% exact_5 8.5%
exact_6 3.9% exact_7plus 2.3%
First half range, not a point
1×2
home 30.4% draw 40.0% away 29.6%
total
over_0.5 72.8% under_0.5 27.2% over_1.5 37.4%
under_1.5 62.6% over_2.5 14.3% under_2.5 85.7%
btts
yes 22.9% no 77.1%
total_exact
exact_0 27.2% exact_1 35.4% exact_2 23.1%
exact_3 10.0% exact_4plus 4.3%
Second half range, not a point
1×2
home 28.4% draw 35.7% away 35.9%
total
over_0.5 79.2% under_0.5 20.8% over_1.5 46.5%
under_1.5 53.5% over_2.5 20.8% under_2.5 79.1%
btts
yes 29.3% no 70.7%
Half-time / full-time range, not a point
H/H 21.6% H/D 5.9% H/A 2.9%
D/H 11.4% D/D 14.3% D/A 14.4%
A/H 1.9% A/D 4.8% A/A 22.9%
Corners range, not a point
total
over_7.5 76.4% under_7.5 23.6% over_8.5 65.5%
under_8.5 34.6% over_9.5 53.6% under_9.5 46.4%
over_10.5 41.9% under_10.5 58.1% over_11.5 31.2%
under_11.5 68.8% over_12.5 22.2% under_12.5 77.8%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_3.5 74.8% under_3.5 25.2% over_4.5 59.7%
under_4.5 40.3% over_5.5 44.3% under_5.5 55.7%
team_away
over_3.5 64.9% under_3.5 35.1% over_4.5 48.0%
under_4.5 52.0% over_5.5 32.7% under_5.5 67.3%
most
home 52.5% draw 10.7% away 36.9%
handicap
home_-3.5 22.7% away_+3.5 77.3% home_-1.5 41.7%
away_+1.5 58.3% home_-0.5 52.5% away_+0.5 47.5%
home_+0.5 63.1% away_-0.5 36.9% home_+1.5 72.9%
away_-1.5 27.1% home_+3.5 87.5% away_-3.5 12.5%
Shots range, not a point
total
over_22.5 66.6% under_22.5 33.4% over_24.5 54.3%
under_24.5 45.7% over_26.5 42.0% under_26.5 58.0%
over_28.5 30.6% under_28.5 69.4%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_10.5 72.6% under_10.5 27.4% over_12.5 56.1%
under_12.5 44.0% over_14.5 39.5% under_14.5 60.5%
team_away
over_10.5 60.4% under_10.5 39.6% over_12.5 42.2%
under_12.5 57.8% over_14.5 26.6% under_14.5 73.4%
most
home 56.6% draw 6.1% away 37.3%
handicap
home_-4.5 32.0% away_+4.5 68.0% home_-2.5 44.0%
away_+2.5 56.0% home_-0.5 56.6% away_+0.5 43.4%
home_+0.5 62.7% away_-0.5 37.3% home_+2.5 73.9%
away_-2.5 26.1% home_+4.5 83.1% away_-4.5 17.0%
Shots on target range, not a point
total
over_6.5 71.2% under_6.5 28.8% over_7.5 58.8%
under_7.5 41.2% over_8.5 46.1% under_8.5 53.9%
over_9.5 34.3% under_9.5 65.7%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_3.5 62.3% under_3.5 37.7% over_4.5 44.7%
under_4.5 55.3% over_5.5 29.4% under_5.5 70.6%
team_away
over_3.5 54.8% under_3.5 45.2% over_4.5 36.9%
under_4.5 63.1% over_5.5 22.6% under_5.5 77.5%
most
home 49.1% draw 12.9% away 38.1%
handicap
home_-2.5 25.1% away_+2.5 74.9% home_-0.5 49.1%
away_+0.5 50.9% home_+0.5 61.9% away_-0.5 38.1%
home_+2.5 82.9% away_-2.5 17.1%
Cards calibrated
total
over_2.5 72.6% under_2.5 27.4% over_3.5 52.0%
under_3.5 48.0% over_4.5 32.6% under_4.5 67.4%
over_5.5 18.0% under_5.5 82.0%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_1.5 49.9% under_1.5 50.1% over_2.5 23.7%
under_2.5 76.3%
team_away
over_1.5 61.8% under_1.5 38.2% over_2.5 34.8%
under_2.5 65.2%
most
home 31.3% draw 21.0% away 47.7%
handicap
home_-1.5 15.3% away_+1.5 84.7% home_-0.5 31.3%
away_+0.5 68.7% home_+0.5 52.3% away_-0.5 47.7%
home_+1.5 72.3% away_-1.5 27.7%
Fouls calibrated
total
over_20.5 57.2% under_20.5 42.8% over_22.5 41.4%
under_22.5 58.6% over_24.5 27.4% under_24.5 72.6%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_9.5 58.5% under_9.5 41.5% over_11.5 36.1%
under_11.5 63.9% over_13.5 18.7% under_13.5 81.3%
team_away
over_9.5 65.9% under_9.5 34.1% over_11.5 43.9%
under_11.5 56.1% over_13.5 24.8% under_13.5 75.2%
most
home 40.5% draw 7.9% away 51.6%
handicap
home_-3.5 20.0% away_+3.5 80.1% home_-0.5 40.5%
away_+0.5 59.5% home_+2.5 64.1% away_-2.5 35.9%
Red card range, not a point
any
yes 1.3% no 98.8%
home
yes 0.4% no 99.6%
away
yes 0.8% no 99.2%
Method, limits & performance

How this works (honestly)

We are transparent about our method, our limits and how we measure performance.

What we use

Results, odds & closing prices, xG, shots, lineups, referee and schedule load.

Our method

Dixon-Coles + an xG strength model + champion/challenger selection + probability calibration + a trust gate.

What we don’t do

We do not beat the sharp market. The value is honest probabilities, No-bet calls and CLV.

Performance snapshot

Top-pick hit rate 48.0% (reliability, not edge). Calibration error 0.0095 (59418 matches).

Not financial advice. No model beats the sharp closing market on public data. The value here is honest probabilities, No-bet calls, and CLV history.

Explore this match