Club profile

Valencia fixtures, predictions and stats

La LigaSeason 2026/27

Calibrated model probabilities for every Valencia fixture we currently model. We track 1 upcoming match.

  • 2Upcoming fixtures
  • 1Modelled upcoming matches
  • 49.1%Avg Over 2.5 %
  • 52.9%Avg BTTS %

Valencia next match

Prediction available
La Liga
ElcheElcheLWDDW
Sun, 1 Nov 20261/1117:30UK20°C · Clearing
ValenciaValenciaWLDDL

Model estimates

Elche win47.3%
Valencia win27.1%
Draw25.7%
Full match prediction

Valencia form and stats (2026/27)

Season 2026/27. 10 team matches played, through 2026-10-24.

19Position
6Points
10Played
1-3-6W-D-L
7Goals scored
17Goals conceded
Recent formOldest to newestWLDDL L1

Valencia stats compared with La Liga

Season 2026/27. Compare this club with the league average per team, per game. Differences show above or below the average; higher is not always better.

Results and goals

Points per game

Per game

Valencia
0.60
League average
1.36

Scale: 0 to 2.0 per game

Difference: -0.76 per game

Over 2.5 goals

Share of matches

Valencia
50%
League average
57%

Scale: 0 to 100%

Difference: -6.6 pp

Both teams scored

Share of matches

Valencia
40%
League average
59%

Scale: 0 to 100%

Difference: -18.6 pp

All results and goals figures and samples
Valencia Results and goals in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
Points per gameper game0.6010 obs.1.36198 obs.-0.76
Goals scoredper game0.7010 obs.1.51198 obs.-0.81
Goals concededper game1.7010 obs.1.51198 obs.+0.19
Over 2.5 goals50%10 obs.57%198 obs.-6.6 pp
Both teams scored40%10 obs.59%198 obs.-18.6 pp
Clean sheets30%10 obs.25%198 obs.+4.7 pp
Failed to score50%10 obs.25%198 obs.+24.7 pp
First half goals scoredper game0.229 obs.0.66180 obs.-0.44
Second half goals scoredper game0.449 obs.0.87180 obs.-0.43

Chance creation

xG created

Per game

Valencia
1.09
League average
1.59

Scale: 0 to 2.0 per game

Difference: -0.50 per game

Shots

Per game

Valencia
11.1
League average
13.5

Scale: 0 to 16.0 per game

Difference: -2.4 per game

Shots on target

Per game

Valencia
2.7
League average
4.8

Scale: 0 to 5.5 per game

Difference: -2.1 per game

All chance creation figures and samples
Valencia Chance creation in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
xG createdper game1.0910 obs.1.59198 obs.-0.50
xG concededper game1.6110 obs.1.59198 obs.+0.02
Shotsper game11.19 obs.13.5178 obs.-2.4
Shots facedper game15.19 obs.13.5178 obs.+1.6
Shots on targetper game2.79 obs.4.8178 obs.-2.1
Shots on target facedper game5.19 obs.4.8178 obs.+0.3
First half shotsper game4.39 obs.5.9176 obs.-1.5
Second half shotsper game6.99 obs.7.7176 obs.-0.8

Corners and discipline

Corners won

Per game

Valencia
4.0
League average
4.9

Scale: 0 to 6.0 per game

Difference: -0.9 per game

Fouls committed

Per game

Valencia
10.9
League average
12.3

Scale: 0 to 14.5 per game

Difference: -1.4 per game

All corners and discipline figures and samples
Valencia Corners and discipline in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
Corners wonper game4.09 obs.4.9176 obs.-0.9
Corners concededper game4.49 obs.4.9176 obs.-0.4
Yellow cardsper game2.29 obs.2.3174 obs.0.0
Fouls committedper game10.99 obs.12.3178 obs.-1.4
Fouls sufferedper game11.49 obs.12.3178 obs.-0.9
Home and away splits

6 home matches · 4 away matches. A blank rate means the observed sample or coverage is insufficient. obs. means observed matches.

Home and away season statistics
StatisticHomeAway
Points per gameper game0.336 obs.1.004 obs.
Goals scoredper game0.506 obs.1.004 obs.
Goals concededper game1.836 obs.1.504 obs.
Over 2.5 goals50%6 obs.50%4 obs.
Both teams scored33%6 obs.50%4 obs.
Clean sheets33%6 obs.25%4 obs.
Failed to score67%6 obs.25%4 obs.
First half goals scoredper game0.005 obs.0.504 obs.
Second half goals scoredper game0.405 obs.0.504 obs.
xG createdper game1.206 obs.0.924 obs.
xG concededper game1.776 obs.1.374 obs.
Shotsper game13.05 obs.8.84 obs.
Shots facedper game15.45 obs.14.84 obs.
Shots on targetper game3.05 obs.2.34 obs.
Shots on target facedper game4.85 obs.5.54 obs.
First half shotsper game5.25 obs.3.34 obs.
Second half shotsper game7.65 obs.6.04 obs.
Corners wonper game3.85 obs.4.34 obs.
Corners concededper game3.85 obs.5.34 obs.
Yellow cardsper game2.05 obs.2.54 obs.
Fouls committedper game11.45 obs.10.34 obs.
Fouls sufferedper game11.85 obs.11.04 obs.
How to read these stats

Overall rates require at least five observed matches; home and away rates require three and at least 60% coverage. Missing values stay blank. obs. gives each statistic’s observed sample; league samples count team appearances. pp means percentage points. These are season observations, not predictions for the next match.

Valencia player stats

Season 2026/27 totals from Understat. Players meeting the published playing-time sample; this is not the full squad.

Showing 1–24 of 24 players. Search covers all 24 records.

Valencia player season totals
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsxGxAShotsOn target
Stole Dimitrievski1090000.000.0400
Pepelu1085010.850.7431
Javier Guerra1083401.191.68173
Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld1075201.410.48186
José Gayá862900.640.6552
Pablo Maffeo959500.130.2231
Guido Rodríguez758900.060.0221
Filip Ugrinic1058200.310.2573
César Tárrega750200.370.0061
Justin de Haas647000.020.7310
Hugo Duro1039901.020.14100
Jesús Vázquez834900.080.0720
David Otorbi933911.410.8382
Mouctar Diakhaby533900.170.0020
Ryunosuke Sato530200.340.0451
Arnau Martinez626500.020.0010
Luis Rioja623910.491.0541
Aliou Dieng622200.000.0200
Raba418310.670.1651
Aaron Mayol218010.070.0321
Umar Sadiq315111.060.0633
Harvey Elliott613000.120.4031
Iker Córdoba39400.000.0000
Aimar Blázquez1700.470.0011

Valencia recent results

Verified scores in the published results feed, newest first. Scores are shown from Valencia’s perspective.

Published coverage does not include current injury reports for this club yet. An absent injury report does not mean a fully fit squad. Verified data appears here when the source provides it.

Valencia recent verified results
OpponentDateVenueScoreResult
VillarrealHome1-2Loss

La Liga table

La Liga table
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Barcelona109014011+2927WWWWL
2Ath Madrid10811208+1225WWWWW
3Real Madrid108022510+1524WLWWW
4Betis106221614+220WDWLD
5Sociedad106131918+119LWWWW
6Sevilla105231616017WLDLW
7Alaves103341411+312LDLLD
8Ath Bilbao9333129+312DDDLW
9Celta10262107+312DWDWD
10Villarreal103341514+112WWLDW
11La Coruna102531313011LDLDL
12Osasuna103251020-1011LDLWL
13Santander103251526-1111LLDLW
14Levante102441619-310LDDWL
15Elche102441417-310LWDDW
16Vallecano92341220-89LWDDL
17Getafe10235515-109LWLDL
18Espanol102261214-28LLDLL
19Valencia10136717-106WLDDL
20Malaga10055719-125LLDLD

Valencia predictions

Valencia results and match archive

Historical or unresolved fixtures. Final scores are shown only when verified.

Valencia fixtures

Linked matches have a full prediction page. Schedule from our fixture feed, refreshed daily; kickoff times can move.

Showing 2 of 2 upcoming team fixtures.

Frequently asked questions

How many Valencia matches are predicted?

We currently model 1 upcoming fixture involving Valencia. Each links to a full page with the calibrated probabilities behind it.

Are these Valencia tips?

No. These are calibration graded model probabilities, not betting advice. On this one match the model averages 49.1% for Over 2.5 goals.

Where are Valencia in the La Liga table?

Valencia are 19th in the La Liga (2026/27) with 6 points from 10 games (1-3-6), goals 7-17, through 2026-10-26.

Who do Valencia play next?

Valencia next play Elche away on Sunday 1 November 2026 in the La Liga, according to our fixture feed.

Calibration-graded model probabilities, not tips. See our public track record, including the misses.