Club profile

Racing Santander fixtures, predictions and stats

La LigaSeason 2026/27

Calibrated model probabilities for every Racing Santander fixture we currently model. We track 1 upcoming match.

  • 2Upcoming fixtures
  • 1Modelled upcoming matches
  • 58.7%Avg Over 2.5 %
  • 55.9%Avg BTTS %

Racing Santander next match

Prediction available
La Liga
SantanderSantanderLLDLW
Sun, 1 Nov 20261/1115:15UK16°C · Clear
Real MadridReal MadridWLWWW

Model estimates

Real Madrid win63.4%
Draw20.4%
Santander win16.2%
Full match prediction

Racing Santander form and stats (2026/27)

Season 2026/27. 10 team matches played, through 2026-10-24.

13Position
11Points
10Played
3-2-5W-D-L
15Goals scored
26Goals conceded
Recent formOldest to newestLLDLW W1

Racing Santander stats compared with La Liga

Season 2026/27. Compare this club with the league average per team, per game. Differences show above or below the average; higher is not always better.

Results and goals

Points per game

Per game

Racing Santander
1.10
League average
1.36

Scale: 0 to 2.0 per game

Difference: -0.26 per game

Over 2.5 goals

Share of matches

Racing Santander
80%
League average
57%

Scale: 0 to 100%

Difference: +23.4 pp

Both teams scored

Share of matches

Racing Santander
70%
League average
59%

Scale: 0 to 100%

Difference: +11.4 pp

All results and goals figures and samples
Santander Results and goals in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
Points per gameper game1.1010 obs.1.36198 obs.-0.26
Goals scoredper game1.5010 obs.1.51198 obs.-0.01
Goals concededper game2.6010 obs.1.51198 obs.+1.09
Over 2.5 goals80%10 obs.57%198 obs.+23.4 pp
Both teams scored70%10 obs.59%198 obs.+11.4 pp
Clean sheets0%10 obs.25%198 obs.-25.3 pp
Failed to score30%10 obs.25%198 obs.+4.7 pp
First half goals scoredper game1.119 obs.0.66180 obs.+0.45
Second half goals scoredper game0.339 obs.0.87180 obs.-0.54

Chance creation

xG created

Per game

Racing Santander
1.43
League average
1.59

Scale: 0 to 2.0 per game

Difference: -0.16 per game

Shots

Per game

Racing Santander
11.2
League average
13.5

Scale: 0 to 16.0 per game

Difference: -2.3 per game

Shots on target

Per game

Racing Santander
4.4
League average
4.8

Scale: 0 to 5.5 per game

Difference: -0.3 per game

All chance creation figures and samples
Santander Chance creation in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
xG createdper game1.4310 obs.1.59198 obs.-0.16
xG concededper game2.1410 obs.1.59198 obs.+0.55
Shotsper game11.29 obs.13.5178 obs.-2.3
Shots facedper game16.39 obs.13.5178 obs.+2.8
Shots on targetper game4.49 obs.4.8178 obs.-0.3
Shots on target facedper game6.79 obs.4.8178 obs.+1.9
First half shotsper game5.29 obs.5.9176 obs.-0.6
Second half shotsper game6.19 obs.7.7176 obs.-1.5

Corners and discipline

Corners won

Per game

Racing Santander
4.7
League average
4.9

Scale: 0 to 6.0 per game

Difference: -0.2 per game

Cards received

Per game

Racing Santander
2.8
League average
·

Scale: 0 to 3.5 per game

Fouls committed

Per game

Racing Santander
13.8
League average
12.3

Scale: 0 to 16.0 per game

Difference: +1.5 per game

All corners and discipline figures and samples
Santander Corners and discipline in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
Corners wonper game4.79 obs.4.9176 obs.-0.2
Corners concededper game8.29 obs.4.9176 obs.+3.3
Cards receivedper game2.86 obs.··
Opponent cardsper game2.76 obs.··
Yellow cardsper game2.79 obs.2.3174 obs.+0.4
Red cardsper game0.176 obs.··
Fouls committedper game13.89 obs.12.3178 obs.+1.5
Fouls sufferedper game14.89 obs.12.3178 obs.+2.5
Home and away splits

5 home matches · 5 away matches. A blank rate means the observed sample or coverage is insufficient. obs. means observed matches.

Home and away season statistics
StatisticHomeAway
Points per gameper game2.205 obs.0.005 obs.
Goals scoredper game2.205 obs.0.805 obs.
Goals concededper game1.605 obs.3.605 obs.
Over 2.5 goals100%5 obs.60%5 obs.
Both teams scored100%5 obs.40%5 obs.
Clean sheets0%5 obs.0%5 obs.
Failed to score0%5 obs.60%5 obs.
First half goals scoredper game1.754 obs.0.605 obs.
Second half goals scoredper game0.504 obs.0.205 obs.
xG createdper game2.035 obs.0.835 obs.
xG concededper game1.295 obs.2.995 obs.
Shotsper game15.34 obs.8.05 obs.
Shots facedper game14.04 obs.18.25 obs.
Shots on targetper game6.04 obs.3.25 obs.
Shots on target facedper game6.04 obs.7.25 obs.
First half shotsper game7.84 obs.3.25 obs.
Second half shotsper game7.54 obs.5.05 obs.
Corners wonper game5.84 obs.3.85 obs.
Corners concededper game7.34 obs.9.05 obs.
Cards receivedper game2.33 obs.3.33 obs.
Opponent cardsper game2.73 obs.2.73 obs.
Yellow cardsper game2.34 obs.3.05 obs.
Red cardsper game0.333 obs.0.003 obs.
Fouls committedper game15.54 obs.12.45 obs.
Fouls sufferedper game15.04 obs.14.65 obs.
How to read these stats

Overall rates require at least five observed matches; home and away rates require three and at least 60% coverage. Missing values stay blank. obs. gives each statistic’s observed sample; league samples count team appearances. pp means percentage points. These are season observations, not predictions for the next match.

Racing Santander player stats

Season 2026/27 totals from Understat. Players meeting the published playing-time sample; this is not the full squad.

Showing 1–25 of 26 players. Search covers all 26 records.

Racing Santander player season totals
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsxGxAShotsOn target
Julen Agirrezabala1090000.000.0000
Iñigo Vicente1081300.403.0773
Jorge Salinas1080800.550.8983
Álvaro Mantilla978700.570.7730
Sergio Canales1075011.710.42228
Iván Martín866710.120.5221
Yassir Zabiri1065185.040.222212
Pablo Ramón862000.110.0531
Matteo Prati751300.050.1530
Jeanuël Belocian647910.320.0052
Manu Hernando540600.120.0030
Andrés Martín637712.661.13156
Pablo García627310.730.05135
Gustavo Puerta327000.070.5120
Asier Villalibre825500.490.3531
Facu González524900.000.0000
André Almeida624000.110.1042
Iker Luque415200.070.0221
Aarón Martín514300.000.1700
Maguette Gueye713810.450.0031
Sergio Martínez212310.030.0011
Pedro Felipe48600.090.1410
Íñigo Sainz-Maza28500.000.2200
Juan Carlos Arana36600.220.0010
Giorgi Guliashvili55200.410.0010

Racing Santander recent results

Verified scores in the published results feed, newest first. Scores are shown from Racing Santander’s perspective.

Published coverage does not include current injury reports for this club yet. An absent injury report does not mean a fully fit squad. Verified data appears here when the source provides it.

Racing Santander recent verified results
OpponentDateVenueScoreResult
EspanolHome2-1Win

La Liga table

La Liga table
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Barcelona109014011+2927WWWWL
2Ath Madrid10811208+1225WWWWW
3Real Madrid108022510+1524WLWWW
4Betis106221614+220WDWLD
5Sociedad106131918+119LWWWW
6Sevilla105231616017WLDLW
7Alaves103341411+312LDLLD
8Ath Bilbao9333129+312DDDLW
9Celta10262107+312DWDWD
10Villarreal103341514+112WWLDW
11La Coruna102531313011LDLDL
12Osasuna103251020-1011LDLWL
13Santander103251526-1111LLDLW
14Levante102441619-310LDDWL
15Elche102441417-310LWDDW
16Vallecano92341220-89LWDDL
17Getafe10235515-109LWLDL
18Espanol102261214-28LLDLL
19Valencia10136717-106WLDDL
20Malaga10055719-125LLDLD

Racing Santander predictions

Racing Santander results and match archive

Historical or unresolved fixtures. Final scores are shown only when verified.

Racing Santander fixtures

Linked matches have a full prediction page. Schedule from our fixture feed, refreshed daily; kickoff times can move.

Showing 2 of 2 upcoming team fixtures.

Frequently asked questions

How many Santander matches are predicted?

We currently model 1 upcoming fixture involving Santander. Each links to a full page with the calibrated probabilities behind it.

Are these Santander tips?

No. These are calibration graded model probabilities, not betting advice. On this one match the model averages 58.7% for Over 2.5 goals.

Where are Santander in the La Liga table?

Santander are 13th in the La Liga (2026/27) with 11 points from 10 games (3-2-5), goals 15-26, through 2026-10-26.

Who do Santander play next?

Santander next play Real Madrid at home on Sunday 1 November 2026 in the La Liga, according to our fixture feed.

Calibration-graded model probabilities, not tips. See our public track record, including the misses.