Club profile

Atletico Madrid fixtures, predictions and stats

La LigaSeason 2026/27

Calibrated model probabilities for every Atletico Madrid fixture we currently model. We track 1 upcoming match.

  • 3Upcoming fixtures
  • 1Modelled upcoming matches
  • 58.2%Avg Over 2.5 %
  • 60.7%Avg BTTS %

Atletico Madrid next match

Prediction available
La Liga
LevanteLevanteLDDWL
Sat, 31 Oct 202631/1013:00UK20°C · Cloudy
Ath MadridAth MadridWWWWW

Model estimates

Ath Madrid win45.8%
Levante win30.3%
Draw23.9%
Full match prediction

Atletico Madrid form and stats (2026/27)

Season 2026/27. 10 team matches played, through 2026-10-24.

2Position
25Points
10Played
8-1-1W-D-L
20Goals scored
8Goals conceded
Recent formOldest to newestWWWWW W6

Atletico Madrid stats compared with La Liga

Season 2026/27. Compare this club with the league average per team, per game. Differences show above or below the average; higher is not always better.

Results and goals

Points per game

Per game

Atletico Madrid
2.50
League average
1.36

Scale: 0 to 3.0 per game

Difference: +1.14 per game

Over 2.5 goals

Share of matches

Atletico Madrid
70%
League average
57%

Scale: 0 to 100%

Difference: +13.4 pp

Both teams scored

Share of matches

Atletico Madrid
40%
League average
59%

Scale: 0 to 100%

Difference: -18.6 pp

All results and goals figures and samples
Ath Madrid Results and goals in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
Points per gameper game2.5010 obs.1.36198 obs.+1.14
Goals scoredper game2.0010 obs.1.51198 obs.+0.49
Goals concededper game0.8010 obs.1.51198 obs.-0.71
Over 2.5 goals70%10 obs.57%198 obs.+13.4 pp
Both teams scored40%10 obs.59%198 obs.-18.6 pp
Clean sheets50%10 obs.25%198 obs.+24.7 pp
Failed to score10%10 obs.25%198 obs.-15.3 pp
First half goals scoredper game0.569 obs.0.66180 obs.-0.10
Second half goals scoredper game1.569 obs.0.87180 obs.+0.69

Chance creation

xG created

Per game

Atletico Madrid
1.97
League average
1.59

Scale: 0 to 2.5 per game

Difference: +0.38 per game

Shots

Per game

Atletico Madrid
17.8
League average
13.5

Scale: 0 to 20.5 per game

Difference: +4.3 per game

Shots on target

Per game

Atletico Madrid
6.4
League average
4.8

Scale: 0 to 7.5 per game

Difference: +1.7 per game

All chance creation figures and samples
Ath Madrid Chance creation in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
xG createdper game1.9710 obs.1.59198 obs.+0.38
xG concededper game1.2210 obs.1.59198 obs.-0.37
Shotsper game17.89 obs.13.5178 obs.+4.3
Shots facedper game9.69 obs.13.5178 obs.-3.9
Shots on targetper game6.49 obs.4.8178 obs.+1.7
Shots on target facedper game3.19 obs.4.8178 obs.-1.7
First half shotsper game8.08 obs.5.9176 obs.+2.2
Second half shotsper game9.38 obs.7.7176 obs.+1.6

Corners and discipline

Corners won

Per game

Atletico Madrid
6.3
League average
4.9

Scale: 0 to 7.5 per game

Difference: +1.5 per game

Fouls committed

Per game

Atletico Madrid
12.1
League average
12.3

Scale: 0 to 14.5 per game

Difference: -0.2 per game

All corners and discipline figures and samples
Ath Madrid Corners and discipline in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
Corners wonper game6.39 obs.4.9176 obs.+1.5
Corners concededper game2.89 obs.4.9176 obs.-2.1
Cards receivedper game·4 obs.··
Opponent cardsper game·4 obs.··
Yellow cardsper game2.29 obs.2.3174 obs.0.0
Red cardsper game·4 obs.··
Fouls committedper game12.19 obs.12.3178 obs.-0.2
Fouls sufferedper game11.69 obs.12.3178 obs.-0.8
Home and away splits

5 home matches · 5 away matches. A blank rate means the observed sample or coverage is insufficient. obs. means observed matches.

Home and away season statistics
StatisticHomeAway
Points per gameper game2.605 obs.2.405 obs.
Goals scoredper game2.205 obs.1.805 obs.
Goals concededper game0.605 obs.1.005 obs.
Over 2.5 goals60%5 obs.80%5 obs.
Both teams scored40%5 obs.40%5 obs.
Clean sheets60%5 obs.40%5 obs.
Failed to score0%5 obs.20%5 obs.
First half goals scoredper game0.254 obs.0.805 obs.
Second half goals scoredper game2.254 obs.1.005 obs.
xG createdper game2.375 obs.1.575 obs.
xG concededper game1.435 obs.1.015 obs.
Shotsper game19.84 obs.16.25 obs.
Shots facedper game7.34 obs.11.45 obs.
Shots on targetper game7.54 obs.5.65 obs.
Shots on target facedper game2.84 obs.3.45 obs.
First half shotsper game9.04 obs.7.04 obs.
Second half shotsper game10.84 obs.7.84 obs.
Corners wonper game5.54 obs.7.05 obs.
Corners concededper game1.34 obs.4.05 obs.
Cards receivedper game2.73 obs.·1 obs.
Opponent cardsper game2.73 obs.·1 obs.
Yellow cardsper game2.04 obs.2.45 obs.
Red cardsper game0.333 obs.·1 obs.
Fouls committedper game13.84 obs.10.85 obs.
Fouls sufferedper game10.54 obs.12.45 obs.
How to read these stats

Overall rates require at least five observed matches; home and away rates require three and at least 60% coverage. Missing values stay blank. obs. gives each statistic’s observed sample; league samples count team appearances. pp means percentage points. These are season observations, not predictions for the next match.

Atletico Madrid player stats

Season 2026/27 totals from Understat. Players meeting the published playing-time sample; this is not the full squad.

Showing 1–24 of 24 players. Search covers all 24 records.

Atletico Madrid player season totals
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsxGxAShotsOn target
Jan Oblak1090000.000.0000
Álex Grimaldo976032.571.79147
David Hancko1074600.600.47120
Giuliano Simeone1068621.061.33133
Marcos Llorente1067600.260.4275
Lee Kang-In1063921.711.94257
Ademola Lookman1062212.071.06143
Álex Baena1061351.672.982210
Marc Pubill859010.180.0341
Morten Hjulmand951800.310.3070
Pablo Barrios Rivas745400.230.5662
Koke844300.170.7821
Cristian Romero643210.940.0063
Robin Le Normand637310.050.0011
Johnny Cardoso630700.130.4930
Jonathan Christian David530534.051.43149
Julián Álvarez624312.590.59155
Rodrigo Mendoza514500.320.0063
Arnau Ortiz513900.530.2520
Dani Martinez213600.530.0120
Carlos Martín16100.120.0020
Jorge Domínguez15000.000.0000
Alexander Sørloth23300.230.0030
Giménez22400.000.0000

Atletico Madrid recent results

Verified scores in the published results feed, newest first. Scores are shown from Atletico Madrid’s perspective.

Published coverage does not include current injury reports for this club yet. An absent injury report does not mean a fully fit squad. Verified data appears here when the source provides it.

Atletico Madrid recent verified results
OpponentDateVenueScoreResult
La CorunaHome1-0Win

La Liga table

La Liga table
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Barcelona109014011+2927WWWWL
2Ath Madrid10811208+1225WWWWW
3Real Madrid108022510+1524WLWWW
4Betis106221614+220WDWLD
5Sociedad106131918+119LWWWW
6Sevilla105231616017WLDLW
7Alaves103341411+312LDLLD
8Ath Bilbao9333129+312DDDLW
9Celta10262107+312DWDWD
10Villarreal103341514+112WWLDW
11La Coruna102531313011LDLDL
12Osasuna103251020-1011LDLWL
13Santander103251526-1111LLDLW
14Levante102441619-310LDDWL
15Elche102441417-310LWDDW
16Vallecano92341220-89LWDDL
17Getafe10235515-109LWLDL
18Espanol102261214-28LLDLL
19Valencia10136717-106WLDDL
20Malaga10055719-125LLDLD

Atletico Madrid predictions

Atletico Madrid results and match archive

Historical or unresolved fixtures. Final scores are shown only when verified.

Atletico Madrid fixtures

Linked matches have a full prediction page. Schedule from our fixture feed, refreshed daily; kickoff times can move.

Showing 3 of 3 upcoming team fixtures.

  • Sat 31 Oct 2026
  • 13:00 UKat Levante (A)La Liga
  • Tue 3 Nov 2026
  • 20:00 UKvs Bayern München (H)UEFA Champions League
  • Sun 8 Nov 2026
  • 20:00 UKvs Barcelona (H)La Liga

Frequently asked questions

How many Ath Madrid matches are predicted?

We currently model 1 upcoming fixture involving Ath Madrid. Each links to a full page with the calibrated probabilities behind it.

Are these Ath Madrid tips?

No. These are calibration graded model probabilities, not betting advice. On this one match the model averages 58.2% for Over 2.5 goals.

Where are Ath Madrid in the La Liga table?

Ath Madrid are 2nd in the La Liga (2026/27) with 25 points from 10 games (8-1-1), goals 20-8, through 2026-10-26.

Who do Ath Madrid play next?

Ath Madrid next play Levante away on Saturday 31 October 2026 in the La Liga, according to our fixture feed.

Calibration-graded model probabilities, not tips. See our public track record, including the misses.