Pro League
WaregemWaregemWLLLL
Fri, 30 Oct 202630/1019:45UK
Club BruggeClub BruggeWWWWW

Waregem vs Club Brugge corners prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined55.4%
Under 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined44.6%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 9.5 corners55.4%

Corners

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

Corner counts follow pressure and wide play, below are the model total-corner probabilities. The model edges Waregem.

Total corners

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
7.5 corners 77.9% 22.1%
8.5 corners 67.2% 32.8%
9.5 corners 55.4% 44.6%
10.5 corners 43.6% 56.4%
11.5 corners 32.7% 67.3%
12.5 corners 23.4% 76.6%

Who wins the corner count

Waregem
49.3%
Level
10.6%
Club Brugge
40.1%

Team corners lines

Waregem

Over 3.5
73.9%
Over 4.5
58.6%
Over 5.5
43.2%

Club Brugge

Over 3.5
68.2%
Over 4.5
51.7%
Over 5.5
36.2%

Corner handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Waregem's; Club Brugge gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Waregem line Waregem Club Brugge
-1.5 38.8% 61.2%
-0.5 49.3% 50.7%
+0.5 59.9% 40.1%
+1.5 69.9% 30.1%

Corners accuracy

How our Corners calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

54.0%Best Corners call, hit rate
0.0095Calibration error
50,938Matches graded

In 24,028 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Corners actually happened 54.2% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Corners calls

Our most recent Corners calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.9%✓ 52.1%✓ 53.5%✓ 50.6%✓ 53.9%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✗ 58.3%✓ 55.7%✗ 59.5%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 9.5 55.9%Miss
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 9.5 52.1%Hit
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.5%Hit
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Under 9.5 50.6%Hit
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Over 9.5 corners at 55.4%, its strongest read on the Corners market. Line by line, the read runs from 77.9% for over 7.5 to 23.4% for over 12.5, with over 9.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 55.4%. Between the two sides, Waregem are the model’s pick to win the corner count at 49.3%, with a level count at 10.6%. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

For the team lines, Waregem over 4.5 corners sits at 58.6% and Club Brugge at 51.7%. This season Waregem have averaged 4.4 corners won a game and Club Brugge 7.7.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. The track record is public, misses included.

55.4%Over 9.5 corners
49.3%Most corners: Waregem
58.6%Waregem over 4.5 corners
51.7%Club Brugge over 4.5 corners
50.0%Odd corner total

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 55.4% on Corners. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The Territory ReaderWaregem are the pick to win the corner count at 49.3%, the count usually goes the way of the side doing the attacking.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 9.5 corners: over sits at 55.4%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.
WaregemWaregem

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

Club BruggeClub Brugge
Statistic
Waregem
Club Brugge
corners won per game
4.4
7.7

corners conceded per game
5.2
3.2

Bar scales · Corners per game: 0–10. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

How many corners in Waregem vs Club Brugge?
The model rates over 9.5 total corners at 55.4% for Waregem vs Club Brugge.
Which team will win the corner count in Waregem vs Club Brugge?
The model rates Waregem to win the corner count at 49.3%, with a level count at 10.6%.
How many corners do Waregem and Club Brugge average this season?
Waregem have won 4.4 corners a game this season and Club Brugge 7.7.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Pro League, Corners

Corner predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.