Serie A
TorinoTorinoDWWWL
Sat, 7 Nov 20267/1114:00UK13°C · Clearing
LecceLecceLLWLL

Torino vs Lecce both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: Yes51.8%
Both teams to score: No48.2%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Both teams to score · Yes51.8%

Both Teams to Score

YesModel lean51.8%
No48.2%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 47.9%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Torino scored
2.0
Torino conceded
1.4
Lecce scored
1.0
Lecce conceded
2.4

Each team to score

Torino to score78.4%
Torino 2+ goals45.2%
Lecce to score65.3%
Lecce 2+ goals28.6%

By half

Both score in 1st half18.9%
Both score in 2nd half24.1%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

8.1%

0

18.2%

1

25.8%

2

21.7%

3

14.1%

4

11.6%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

TorinoBTTS 4/5Over 2.5 4/5
LecceBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 4/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

TorinoTorinoLast 5
D
Draw · 1-1
W
Win · 2-1
W
Win · 3-0
W
Win · 3-2
L
Loss · 1-3

3 wins · 1 draw · 1 loss

LecceLecceLast 5
L
Loss · 0-3
L
Loss · 1-2
W
Win · 3-0
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 1-5

1 win · 0 draws · 4 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2TorinoTorino wins
1Draws
2LecceLecce wins
1.4Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
TorinoTorino
1 – 0
LecceLecce
LecceLecce
2 – 1
TorinoTorino
LecceLecce
1 – 0
TorinoTorino
TorinoTorino
0 – 0
LecceLecce
TorinoTorino
2 – 0
LecceLecce

Match outlook

PickTorino49.1%
Draw26.5%
Lecce24.4%

The model leans Torino to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0219Calibration error
72,374Matches graded

In 34,736 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 54.3% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 1 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 61.4%✓ 55.0%✗ 61.2%✗ 59.0%✓ 60.9%✓ 52.6%✓ 55.4%✗ 57.0%✓ 56.8%✗ 58.6%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Getafe vs Sevilla2026-11-01No 61.4%Miss
Como vs Venezia2026-11-01No 55.0%Hit
Zwolle vs Den Haag2026-11-01Yes 61.2%Miss
Excelsior vs Twente2026-11-01Yes 59.0%Miss
Telstar vs Utrecht2026-11-01Yes 60.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Both teams to score · Yes at 51.8%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. Recent output points the same way: Torino have averaged 2.0 scored and 1.4 conceded, Lecce 1.0 and 2.4 over their recent games. That fits a balanced goals environment: 47.9% for over 2.5 and 73.7% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 1.4 goals a game. Torino have seen both teams score in 4 of their last 5, Lecce in 2 of 5. This is a model estimate; validation depends on the market and available sample.

In-depth analysis

On the goals side, the model sees 47.9% for three or more goals and 73.7% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. Given Torino favoured at 49.1%, neither side dominating can mean an end-to-end match.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

49.1%Favoured: Torino
51.8%Both Teams to Score
47.9%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 51.8% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianProjects a balanced game from the 47.9% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutTorino are the model’s pick on the result at 49.1%, context for how the goals may flow.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
TorinoTorino

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

LecceLecce
Statistic
Torino
Lecce
BTTS rate
77.8%
33.3%

clean sheets
11.1%
22.2%

goals scored per game
1.6
1.1

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

Players to watch

Published player-market probabilities, shown in kickoff order. Model estimates, not confirmed lineups.

How our football predictions work →

TorinoTorino (1)
Duván Zapata
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
9.1%
10.99
1+ shot on target
36.3%
2.75
2+ shots
30.0%
3.33
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots2.77
On target1.14
Goals0.24
LecceLecce (1)
Konan N’Dri
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
6.2%
16.13
1+ shot on target
24.1%
4.15
2+ shots
22.5%
4.44
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots3.20
On target0.99
Goals0.23

FAQ

Will both teams score in Torino vs Lecce?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 51.8% for Torino vs Lecce.
Will Torino score against Lecce?
The model rates Torino to score at 78.4% and Lecce to score at 65.3%.
How often have Torino seen both teams score recently?
Torino have seen both teams score in 4 of their last 5, Lecce in 2 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Serie A, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.