La Liga
SociedadSociedadWLWWW
Full time2-1Sun, 25 Oct 202625/1017:30UK18°C · Rain
LevanteLevanteLLDDW

Real Sociedad 2-1 Levante corners: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined52.8%
Under 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined47.2%

Result

Sociedad2-1Levante
5 cornersSociedad 2, Levante 3
Over 9.5

We called Over 9.5 at 52.8% and it missed (5 in the match).

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 9.5 corners52.8%

Corners

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

The corners market rewards teams that camp in the final third, below are the model total-corner probabilities. It leans to Sociedad.

Total corners

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
7.5 corners 75.8% 24.2%
8.5 corners 64.7% 35.3%
9.5 corners 52.8% 47.2%
10.5 corners 41.0% 59.0%
11.5 corners 30.4% 69.6%
12.5 corners 21.4% 78.6%

Who wins the corner count

Sociedad
61.1%
Level
10.0%
Levante
28.9%

Team corners lines

Sociedad

Over 3.5
78.7%
Over 4.5
64.9%
Over 5.5
50.0%

Levante

Over 3.5
57.7%
Over 4.5
40.3%
Over 5.5
25.8%

Corner handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Sociedad's; Levante gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Sociedad line Sociedad Levante
-3.5 29.8% 70.2%
-1.5 50.4% 49.6%
-0.5 61.1% 38.9%
+0.5 71.1% 28.9%

Corners accuracy

How our Corners calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

54.0%Best Corners call, hit rate
0.0095Calibration error
50,938Matches graded

In 24,028 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Corners actually happened 54.2% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Corners calls

Our most recent Corners calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.9%✓ 52.1%✓ 53.5%✓ 50.6%✓ 53.9%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✗ 58.3%✓ 55.7%✗ 59.5%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 9.5 55.9%Miss
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 9.5 52.1%Hit
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.5%Hit
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Under 9.5 50.6%Hit
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Over 9.5 corners at 52.8%, its strongest read on the Corners market. Line by line, the read runs from 75.8% for over 7.5 to 21.4% for over 12.5, with over 9.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 52.8%. Head to head on corners, Sociedad are the model’s pick to win the corner count at 61.1%, with a level count at 10.0%. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

52.8%Over 9.5 corners
61.1%Most corners: Sociedad
64.9%Sociedad over 4.5 corners
40.3%Levante over 4.5 corners
50.0%Odd corner total

By team, Sociedad over 4.5 corners sits at 64.9% and Levante at 40.3%.

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 52.8% on Corners. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The Territory ReaderSociedad are the pick to win the corner count at 61.1%, territory tends to follow the side forcing the play.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 9.5 corners: over sits at 52.8%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.
The RealistOver 9.5 is a coin-flip in the model, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.

FAQ

How many corners in Sociedad vs Levante?
Before kickoff, the model rated over 9.5 total corners at 52.8% for Sociedad vs Levante.
Which team will win the corner count in Sociedad vs Levante?
Before kickoff, the model rated Sociedad to win the corner count at 61.1%, with a level count at 10.0%.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More La Liga, Corners

Corner predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.