La Liga
LevanteLevanteLDDWL
Sat, 31 Oct 202631/1013:00UK20°C · Clearing
Ath MadridAth MadridWWWWW

Levante vs Atletico Madrid corners prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined51.8%
Under 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined48.2%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 9.5 corners51.8%

Corners

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

Corners track territory and shot volume more than the scoreline, below are the model total-corner probabilities. The model edges Levante.

Total corners

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
7.5 corners 75.1% 25.0%
8.5 corners 63.8% 36.2%
9.5 corners 51.8% 48.2%
10.5 corners 40.0% 60.0%
11.5 corners 29.5% 70.5%
12.5 corners 20.7% 79.3%

Who wins the corner count

Levante
49.1%
Level
10.8%
Ath Madrid
40.1%

Team corners lines

Levante

Over 3.5
71.8%
Over 4.5
56.1%
Over 5.5
40.7%

Ath Madrid

Over 3.5
66.0%
Over 4.5
49.3%
Over 5.5
34.0%

Corner handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Levante's; Ath Madrid gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Levante line Levante Ath Madrid
-1.5 38.4% 61.6%
-0.5 49.1% 50.9%
+0.5 59.9% 40.1%
+1.5 70.0% 30.0%

Corners accuracy

How our Corners calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

54.0%Best Corners call, hit rate
0.0095Calibration error
50,938Matches graded

In 24,028 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Corners actually happened 54.2% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 28 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Corners calls

Our most recent Corners calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.9%✓ 52.1%✓ 53.5%✓ 50.6%✓ 53.9%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✗ 58.3%✓ 55.7%✗ 59.5%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 9.5 55.9%Miss
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 9.5 52.1%Hit
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.5%Hit
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Under 9.5 50.6%Hit
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Over 9.5 corners at 51.8%, its strongest read on the Corners market. Line by line, the read runs from 75.1% for over 7.5 to 20.7% for over 12.5, with over 9.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 51.8%. Head to head on corners, Levante are the model’s pick to win the corner count at 49.1%, with a level count at 10.8%. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

By team, Levante over 4.5 corners sits at 56.1% and Ath Madrid at 49.3%. This season Levante have averaged 3.2 corners won a game and Ath Madrid 6.0.

We publish the model, not a sure thing. We score every call against the result after the match.

51.8%Over 9.5 corners
49.1%Most corners: Levante
56.1%Levante over 4.5 corners
49.3%Ath Madrid over 4.5 corners
50.0%Odd corner total

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 51.8% on Corners. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The Territory ReaderLevante are the pick to win the corner count at 49.1%, territory tends to follow the side forcing the play.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 9.5 corners: over sits at 51.8%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.
The RealistOver 9.5 is a coin-flip in the model, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
LevanteLevante

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

Ath MadridAth Madrid
Statistic
Levante
Ath Madrid
corners won per game
3.2
6.0

corners conceded per game
4.8
2.9

Bar scales · Corners per game: 0–10. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

How many corners in Levante vs Ath Madrid?
The model rates over 9.5 total corners at 51.8% for Levante vs Ath Madrid.
Which team will win the corner count in Levante vs Ath Madrid?
The model rates Levante to win the corner count at 49.1%, with a level count at 10.8%.
How many corners do Levante and Ath Madrid average this season?
Levante have won 3.2 corners a game this season and Ath Madrid 6.0.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More La Liga, Corners

Corner predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.