Bundesliga
RB LeipzigRB LeipzigLWLWL
Full time6-0Sat, 10 Oct 202610/1017:30UK14°C · Cloudy
Ein FrankfurtEin FrankfurtDDLWD

RB Leipzig 6-0 Eintracht Frankfurt over / under 2.5 goals: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined69.9%
Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined30.1%

Result

RB Leipzig6-0Ein Frankfurt
4 goals before half-timeRB Leipzig 4, Ein Frankfurt 0
Over 2.5Under 3.5Yes

We called Over 2.5 at 69.9% and it landed. We called Under 3.5 at 51.3% and it missed. We called Yes at 79.0% and it landed (4 in the match).

Model read

A clear lean on the model's numbers.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Strong

Over 2.5 goals69.9%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Model leanOver 2.569.9%
Under 2.530.1%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 96.9% 3.1%
1.5 goals 87.9% 12.1%
2.5 goals 69.9% 30.1%
3.5 goals 48.7% 51.3%
4.5 goals 29.6% 70.4%
5.5 goals 15.8% 84.2%

Team goal lines

RB Leipzig over 0.5
89.7%
RB Leipzig over 1.5
66.3%
RB Leipzig over 2.5
39.7%
Ein Frankfurt over 0.5
73.8%
Ein Frankfurt over 1.5
38.7%
Ein Frankfurt over 2.5
15.2%

First-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 79.0% 21.0%
1.5 goals 46.2% 53.8%
2.5 goals 20.6% 79.4%

Second-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 87.8% 12.2%
1.5 goals 62.2% 37.8%
2.5 goals 35.2% 64.8%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

3.1%

0

8.9%

1

18.0%

2

21.2%

3

19.1%

4

26.5%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

RB LeipzigBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 4/5
Ein FrankfurtBTTS 5/5Over 2.5 5/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

RB LeipzigRB LeipzigLast 5
L
Loss · 1-4
W
Win · 3-0
L
Loss · 1-3
W
Win · 5-0
L
Loss · 0-2

2 wins · 0 draws · 3 losses

Ein FrankfurtEin FrankfurtLast 5
D
Draw · 2-2
D
Draw · 3-3
L
Loss · 1-4
W
Win · 3-1
D
Draw · 2-2

1 win · 3 draws · 1 loss

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

3RB LeipzigRB Leipzig wins
1Draws
1Ein FrankfurtEin Frankfurt wins
4.2Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
Ein FrankfurtEin Frankfurt
1 – 3
RB LeipzigRB Leipzig
RB LeipzigRB Leipzig
6 – 0
Ein FrankfurtEin Frankfurt
Ein FrankfurtEin Frankfurt
4 – 0
RB LeipzigRB Leipzig
RB LeipzigRB Leipzig
2 – 1
Ein FrankfurtEin Frankfurt
Ein FrankfurtEin Frankfurt
2 – 2
RB LeipzigRB Leipzig

Match outlook

PickRB Leipzig59.6%
Draw18.8%
Ein Frankfurt21.6%

The model leans RB Leipzig to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.6%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.0189Calibration error
72,238Matches graded

In 8,621 matches we rated like this one (60–70%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 61.6% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 56.5%✗ 62.3%✗ 52.0%✗ 55.7%✓ 58.7%✓ 65.3%✗ 55.1%✓ 56.0%✗ 58.7%✗ 63.6%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 56.5%Hit
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 62.3%Miss
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 52.0%Miss
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Over 55.7%Miss
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Over 58.7%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Over 2.5 goals at 69.9%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. The goals picture is built on form: RB Leipzig have averaged 2.0 scored and 1.8 conceded, Ein Frankfurt 2.2 and 2.4 over their recent games. That fits an open goals environment: 69.9% for over 2.5 and 87.9% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 4.2 goals a game. RB Leipzig have gone over 2.5 in 4 of their last 5, Ein Frankfurt in 5 of 5. This is a model estimate; validation depends on the market and available sample.

In-depth analysis

For the goal environment, the model sees 69.9% for three or more goals and 87.9% for at least two, painting a high-scoring picture. Given RB Leipzig favoured at 59.6%, a close contest often produces chances at both ends.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. We score every call against the result after the match.

59.6%Favoured: RB Leipzig
66.6%Both Teams to Score
69.9%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 69.9% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianReads an open, higher-tempo game from the 69.9% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutRB Leipzig are the model’s pick on the result at 59.6%, a lean on probability, never on price.

Players to watch

Published player-market probabilities, shown in kickoff order. Model estimates, not confirmed lineups.

How our football predictions work →

RB LeipzigRB Leipzig (1)
Conrad Harder
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
11.4%
8.77
1+ shot on target
38.5%
2.60
2+ shots
40.6%
2.46
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots4.36
On target1.52
Goals0.38
Ein FrankfurtEin Frankfurt (1)
Can Uzun
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
29.0%
3.45
1+ shot on target
55.2%
1.81
2+ shots
55.3%
1.81
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots3.25
On target1.41
Goals0.60

FAQ

Were there over 2.5 goals in RB Leipzig vs Ein Frankfurt?
We rated Over 2.5 goals at 69.9%. The match finished with 6 goals (6-0), over 2.5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Bundesliga, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.