Pro League
RAAL La LouviereLouviereDLWLL
Full time3-0Sat, 24 Oct 202624/1019:45UK
WaregemWaregemDWLLL

RAAL La Louviere 3-0 Waregem cards: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Under 3.5 cardsBoth teams combined54.8%
Over 3.5 cardsBoth teams combined45.2%

Result

RAAL La Louviere3-0Waregem
5 yellow cardsRAAL La Louviere 4, Waregem 1
Under 3.5

We called Under 3.5 at 54.8% and it missed (5 in the match).

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 3.5 cards45.2%

Match referee

The referee's own averages across every completed match with this referee in our data. A rate needs at least 5 matches with that figure. Previous referees are never used to guess an appointment.

Massimiliano Ledda

Recorded match referee.

Massimiliano Ledda in our data
Per match All matches 2026/27
Matches 14 3
Goals 2.14 Not available
Yellow cards 3.86 Not available
Red cards 0.29 Not available
Corners 9.5 Not available
Fouls 25.3 Not available
Both teams scored 36% Not available
Over 2.5 goals 29% Not available
Home wins 50% Not available
Latest 10 matches
Date Match Score Goals BTTS Yellow Red Corners Fouls
24 Oct 2026 RAAL La Louviere vs Waregem 3-0 3 No 5 0 8 32
20 Sep 2026 St Truiden vs Westerlo 0-2 2 No 2 0 9 21
29 Aug 2026 Cercle Brugge vs Lommel SK 0-1 1 No 5 0 13 20
23 May 2026 Antwerp vs Westerlo 2-0 2 No 5 0 12 24
26 Apr 2026 Waregem vs RAAL La Louviere 4-0 4 No 2 0 11 28
30 Jan 2026 RAAL La Louviere vs Gent 1-1 2 Yes 0 0 11 25
18 Jan 2026 St Truiden vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1-0 1 No 9 0 5 28
27 Dec 2025 Mechelen vs Dender 1-1 2 Yes 7 1 11 24
12 Dec 2025 Standard vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0-1 1 No 4 0 9 27
29 Nov 2025 Waregem vs Cercle Brugge 1-1 2 Yes 3 0 13 26

Cards (bookings)

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

Yellow-card estimates use recorded match data; bookmaker settlement rules may differ, these are the model total-booking probabilities for RAAL La Louviere vs Waregem. The model leans toward RAAL La Louviere for the most cards.

Total cards

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
2.5 cards 66.7% 33.3%
3.5 cards 45.2% 54.8%
4.5 cards 26.7% 73.3%
5.5 cards 13.9% 86.1%

Who picks up more cards

RAAL La Louviere
42.5%
Level
22.2%
Waregem
35.3%

Team cards lines

RAAL La Louviere

Over 1.5
53.9%
Over 2.5
27.4%

Waregem

Over 1.5
48.5%
Over 2.5
22.8%

Card handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is RAAL La Louviere's; Waregem gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

RAAL La Louviere line RAAL La Louviere Waregem
-1.5 23.0% 77.0%
-0.5 42.5% 57.5%
+0.5 64.7% 35.3%
+1.5 82.4% 17.6%

Red card

Any red card19.6%
RAAL La Louviere red card14.7%
Waregem red card5.8%

Fouls

Line Over Under
20.5 fouls 66.0% 34.0%
22.5 fouls 51.7% 48.3%
24.5 fouls 37.7% 62.3%

Recent referees

The referees each side has met most this season, with cards per game overall and for that team. This history does not establish who officiates this match. The main match page shows a saved match referee when available.

Team Referee Games Cards/g Team cards/g
RAAL La Louviere L. Visser 2 5.0 3.0
Waregem Simon Bourdeaud'hui 2 2.0 0.5

Swipe to see all referee stats →

Cards accuracy

How our Cards calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

61.4%Best Cards call, hit rate
0.0222Calibration error
50,939Matches graded

In 10,293 matches we rated like this one (40–50%), Cards actually happened 48.5% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Cards calls

Our most recent Cards calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 70.8%✓ 59.6%✓ 74.0%✗ 68.1%✓ 61.1%✓ 73.2%✓ 52.7%✓ 56.5%✗ 50.6%✗ 79.2%
6 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Over 3.5 70.8%Miss
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Under 3.5 59.6%Hit
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Over 3.5 74.0%Hit
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Over 3.5 68.1%Miss
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Over 3.5 61.1%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Over 3.5 cards at 45.2%, its strongest read on the Cards market. The total-cards ladder runs from 66.7% for over 2.5 to 13.9% for over 5.5, with over 3.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 45.2%. Head to head on cards, RAAL La Louviere are the model’s pick to pick up more cards at 42.5%, with a level count at 22.2%. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

Split by side, RAAL La Louviere over 1.5 cards sits at 53.9% and Waregem at 48.5%. A red card for either side is rated at 19.6% (RAAL La Louviere 14.7%, Waregem 5.8%). RAAL La Louviere’s most frequent referee this season, L. Visser, has averaged 5.0 cards a game across 2 of their matches; the appointment for this game is not known before kickoff.

We publish the model, not a sure thing. We score every call against the result after the match.

45.2%Over 3.5 cards
19.6%Any red card
42.5%Most cards: RAAL La Louviere
53.9%RAAL La Louviere over 1.5 cards
48.5%Waregem over 1.5 cards
51.7%Over 22.5 fouls

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 45.2% on Cards. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The Referee WatcherL. Visser, RAAL La Louviere’s most frequent referee this season, averages 5.0 cards a game. These historical averages do not identify this match’s referee.
The FlashpointAny red card is rated at 19.6%, a low-probability event, but one that reshapes every line when it lands.
The DisciplinarianRAAL La Louviere are the pick to collect more cards at 42.5%, the side chasing the game tends to foul more.
RAAL La LouviereRAAL La Louviere

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

WaregemWaregem
Statistic
RAAL La Louviere
Waregem
fouls per game
12.0
11.8

Bar scales · Fouls per game: 0–20. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

How many cards in RAAL La Louviere vs Waregem?
Before kickoff, the model rated over 3.5 total cards at 45.2% for RAAL La Louviere vs Waregem.
Will there be a red card in RAAL La Louviere vs Waregem?
Before kickoff, the model rated a red card for either side at 19.6%.
Which team will pick up more cards in RAAL La Louviere vs Waregem?
Before kickoff, the model rated RAAL La Louviere to pick up more cards at 42.5%, with a level count at 22.2%.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Pro League, Cards

Cards predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.