Super League Greece
LevadeiakosLevadeiakosDLLDD
Sun, 1 Nov 20261/1115:00UK
ArisArisLDWWW

Levadeiakos vs Aris both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: Yes50.8%
Both teams to score: No49.2%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Both teams to score · Yes50.8%

Both Teams to Score

YesModel lean50.8%
No49.2%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 44.7%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Levadeiakos scored
0.0
Levadeiakos conceded
0.6
Aris scored
1.6
Aris conceded
1.2

Each team to score

Levadeiakos to score71.6%
Levadeiakos 2+ goals35.8%
Aris to score70.1%
Aris 2+ goals34.0%

By half

Both score in 1st half15.8%
Both score in 2nd half26.9%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

9.2%

0

19.7%

1

26.5%

2

21.2%

3

13.1%

4

10.1%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

LevadeiakosBTTS 0/5Over 2.5 0/5
ArisBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 3/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

LevadeiakosLevadeiakosLast 5
D
Draw · 0-0
L
Loss · 0-1
L
Loss · 0-2
D
Draw · 0-0
D
Draw · 0-0

0 wins · 3 draws · 2 losses

ArisArisLast 5
L
Loss · 0-2
D
Draw · 0-0
W
Win · 3-2
W
Win · 2-1
W
Win · 3-1

3 wins · 1 draw · 1 loss

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

1LevadeiakosLevadeiakos wins
3Draws
1ArisAris wins
3.2Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
ArisAris
3 – 0
LevadeiakosLevadeiakos
LevadeiakosLevadeiakos
1 – 1
ArisAris
ArisAris
2 – 2
LevadeiakosLevadeiakos
LevadeiakosLevadeiakos
1 – 1
ArisAris
LevadeiakosLevadeiakos
4 – 1
ArisAris

Match outlook

PickLevadeiakos37.0%
Draw28.5%
Aris34.5%

The model leans Levadeiakos to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0218Calibration error
72,238Matches graded

In 34,661 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 54.3% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 50.5%✗ 57.9%✗ 55.0%✗ 58.1%✓ 61.6%✓ 65.1%✓ 51.0%✗ 51.9%✗ 52.7%✗ 56.6%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26No 50.5%Hit
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Yes 57.9%Miss
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26No 55.0%Miss
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Yes 58.1%Miss
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Yes 61.6%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Both teams to score · Yes at 50.8%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. The goals picture is built on form: Levadeiakos have averaged 0.0 scored and 0.6 conceded, Aris 1.6 and 1.2 over their recent games. That fits a tighter goals environment: 44.7% for over 2.5 and 71.2% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 3.2 goals a game. Levadeiakos have seen both teams score in 0 of their last 5, Aris in 3 of 5. This is a model estimate; validation depends on the market and available sample.

In-depth analysis

For the goal environment, the model sees 44.7% for three or more goals and 71.2% for at least two, painting a lower-scoring picture. Given Levadeiakos favoured at 37.0%, a close contest often produces chances at both ends.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. We score every call against the result after the match.

37.0%Favoured: Levadeiakos
50.8%Both Teams to Score
44.7%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 50.8% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianReads a tighter, lower-scoring game from the 44.7% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutLevadeiakos are the model’s pick on the result at 37.0%, context for how the goals may flow.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
LevadeiakosLevadeiakos

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

ArisAris
Statistic
Levadeiakos
Aris
BTTS rate
0.0%
62.5%

clean sheets
37.5%
12.5%

goals scored per game
0.0
1.6

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will both teams score in Levadeiakos vs Aris?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 50.8% for Levadeiakos vs Aris.
Will Levadeiakos score against Aris?
The model rates Levadeiakos to score at 71.6% and Aris to score at 70.1%.
How often have Levadeiakos seen both teams score recently?
Levadeiakos have seen both teams score in 0 of their last 5, Aris in 3 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Super League Greece, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.