Super League Greece
AtromitosAtromitosDDLLL
Mon, 2 Nov 20262/1116:00UK
Volos NFCVolos NFCLLLDL

Atromitos vs Volos NFC both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: No51.5%
Both teams to score: Yes48.5%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Both teams to score · No51.5%

Both Teams to Score

Yes48.5%
NoModel lean51.5%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 45.9%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Atromitos scored
1.0
Atromitos conceded
1.8
Volos NFC scored
0.8
Volos NFC conceded
1.8

Each team to score

Atromitos to score79.5%
Atromitos 2+ goals47.1%
Volos NFC to score60.2%
Volos NFC 2+ goals23.5%

By half

Both score in 1st half20.2%
Both score in 2nd half20.7%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

8.7%

0

19.2%

1

26.2%

2

21.4%

3

13.4%

4

10.4%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

AtromitosBTTS 5/5Over 2.5 3/5
Volos NFCBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 3/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

AtromitosAtromitosLast 5
D
Draw · 1-1
D
Draw · 1-1
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 1-3

0 wins · 2 draws · 3 losses

Volos NFCVolos NFCLast 5
L
Loss · 1-3
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 2-3
D
Draw · 0-0
L
Loss · 0-1

0 wins · 1 draw · 4 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2AtromitosAtromitos wins
1Draws
2Volos NFCVolos NFC wins
2.4Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
Volos NFCVolos NFC
0 – 3
AtromitosAtromitos
AtromitosAtromitos
0 – 1
Volos NFCVolos NFC
Volos NFCVolos NFC
0 – 1
AtromitosAtromitos
AtromitosAtromitos
1 – 2
Volos NFCVolos NFC
Volos NFCVolos NFC
2 – 2
AtromitosAtromitos

Match outlook

PickAtromitos52.4%
Draw26.3%
Volos NFC21.3%

The model leans Atromitos to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0218Calibration error
72,238Matches graded

In 26,174 matches we rated like this one (40–50%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 49.6% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 50.5%✗ 57.9%✗ 55.0%✗ 58.1%✓ 61.6%✓ 65.1%✓ 51.0%✗ 51.9%✗ 52.7%✗ 56.6%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26No 50.5%Hit
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Yes 57.9%Miss
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26No 55.0%Miss
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Yes 58.1%Miss
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Yes 61.6%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Both teams to score · No at 51.5%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. The goals picture is built on form: Atromitos have averaged 1.0 scored and 1.8 conceded, Volos NFC 0.8 and 1.8 over their recent games. That fits a balanced goals environment: 45.9% for over 2.5 and 72.1% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 2.4 goals a game. Atromitos have seen both teams score in 5 of their last 5, Volos NFC in 3 of 5. This is a model estimate; validation depends on the market and available sample.

In-depth analysis

Looking at totals, the model sees 45.9% for three or more goals and 72.1% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. Given Atromitos favoured at 52.4%, neither side dominating can mean an end-to-end match.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. We score every call against the result after the match.

52.4%Favoured: Atromitos
48.5%Both Teams to Score
45.9%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 51.5% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianReads a balanced game from the 45.9% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutAtromitos are the model’s pick on the result at 52.4%, context for how the goals may flow.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
AtromitosAtromitos

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

Volos NFCVolos NFC
Statistic
Atromitos
Volos NFC
BTTS rate
85.7%
62.5%

clean sheets
0.0%
12.5%

goals scored per game
0.9
0.8

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will both teams score in Atromitos vs Volos NFC?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 48.5% for Atromitos vs Volos NFC.
Will Atromitos score against Volos NFC?
The model rates Atromitos to score at 79.5% and Volos NFC to score at 60.2%.
How often have Atromitos seen both teams score recently?
Atromitos have seen both teams score in 5 of their last 5, Volos NFC in 3 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Super League Greece, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.