Super League Greece
LevadeiakosLevadeiakosDLLDD
Sun, 1 Nov 20261/1115:00UK
ArisArisLDWWW

Levadeiakos vs Aris shots prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Under 24.5 shotsBoth teams combined58.2%
Over 24.5 shotsBoth teams combined41.8%

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Over 24.5 shots41.8%

Shots prediction

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

Total shots follow which side is chasing the game, below are the model total-shot probabilities. It edges Levadeiakos.

What the model expects

The average number of shots and shots on target each team takes in the model's own distribution for this match, the same distribution the lines below come from. It is an average, not a betting line, and it is a model estimate, not a recorded result.

Treat as a range

Model expected shots and shots on target, Levadeiakos vs Aris
Model expects Shots On target
Levadeiakos 12.7 4.4
Aris 10.7 3.6
Both teams 23.4 7.9

Total shots

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
22.5 shots 53.2% 46.8%
24.5 shots 41.8% 58.2%
26.5 shots 31.3% 68.7%
28.5 shots 22.3% 77.7%

Who takes more shots

Levadeiakos
58.9%
Level
5.7%
Aris
35.5%

Team shots lines

Levadeiakos

Over 10.5
64.2%
Over 12.5
48.6%
Over 14.5
34.3%

Aris

Over 10.5
47.8%
Over 12.5
32.0%
Over 14.5
19.8%

Shots on target

Model probabilities for shots on target, both teams combined in the ladder and per team below. A shot on target is one the goalkeeper has to deal with, or a goal.

Treat as a range

Line Over Under
6.5 shots on target 63.7% 36.3%
7.5 shots on target 51.5% 48.5%
8.5 shots on target 39.8% 60.2%
9.5 shots on target 29.5% 70.5%

Who has more on target

Levadeiakos
53.5%
Level
12.3%
Aris
34.3%

Team shots on target lines

Levadeiakos

Over 3.5
59.2%
Over 4.5
43.1%
Over 5.5
29.3%

Aris

Over 3.5
45.5%
Over 4.5
29.5%
Over 5.5
17.7%

Shot handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Levadeiakos's; Aris gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Levadeiakos line Levadeiakos Aris
-4.5 35.6% 64.4%
-2.5 47.1% 52.9%
-0.5 58.9% 41.2%
+0.5 64.5% 35.5%

Shots stats

Recorded results from league matches, not predictions. A missing value is shown as a dot, never as zero.

This season: average per game in this season's league matches. A value appears only after five matches with shot data; Matches shows how many there were. More shots is the share of matches in which the team took more shots than its opponent.

At home and away: Levadeiakos in their home matches and Aris in their away matches this season, the venue each side plays at in this match. A split appears after three matches at that venue.

By half: shots before and after the break, per game. In the Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A and Ligue 1 the half split comes from Understat and is used only when the shots before the break match the half-time score; elsewhere it comes from the data provider's half-by-half statistics and is used only when both halves add up to the full-time count. Shots on target per half come from the data provider. The halves can therefore have fewer matches, shown in brackets, than the full-match averages.

By half, at home and away: the same half split, using only Levadeiakos's home matches and Aris's away matches.

Last six league matches: the most recent six league matches with shot data, which can include last season. Shown only with at least five matches.

Last six at home and away: Levadeiakos's last six home league matches and Aris's last six away league matches, across seasons when needed.

LevadeiakosLevadeiakos

Recorded 2026/27

ArisAris
This season
Statistic
Levadeiakos
Aris
Shots per game
10.0
16.4

Shots faced per game
11.0
12.0

Shots on target per game
2.4
5.1

On target faced per game
3.4
4.3

Matches with more shots
37.5%
71.4%

Matches
8
7
Levadeiakos at home, Aris away
Statistic
Levadeiakos
Aris
Shots per game
11.8
13.0

Shots faced per game
11.5
14.3

Shots on target per game
2.5
4.0

On target faced per game
3.3
5.3

Matches
4
4
By half, this season
Statistic
Levadeiakos
Aris
1st-half shots
4.5
8.9

2nd-half shots
5.5
7.6

1st-half shots faced
5.6
5.9

2nd-half shots faced
5.4
6.1

1st-half shots on target
1.1
2.3

2nd-half shots on target
1.3
2.9

1st-half on target faced
1.5
1.3

2nd-half on target faced
1.9
3.0

Matches
8
7
By half, at home and away
Statistic
Levadeiakos
Aris
1st-half shots
4.5
6.3

2nd-half shots
7.3
6.8

1st-half shots faced
6.3
7.0

2nd-half shots faced
5.3
7.3

1st-half shots on target
1.0
1.5

2nd-half shots on target
1.5
2.5

1st-half on target faced
1.5
1.8

2nd-half on target faced
1.8
3.5

Matches
4
4
Last six league matches
Statistic
Levadeiakos
Aris
Shots per game
11.0
15.3

Shots faced per game
9.8
12.5

Shots on target per game
2.8
3.8

On target faced per game
2.8
4.5

Matches
6
6
Last six at home and away
Statistic
Levadeiakos
Aris
Shots per game
12.8
12.8

Shots faced per game
11.3
12.5

Shots on target per game
4.3
4.2

On target faced per game
3.8
4.0

Matches
6
6

League average per match: 25.4 shots, 8.2 on target, 11.8 in the 1st half, 13.6 in the 2nd half.

Shots accuracy

How our Shots calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

58.7%Best Shots call, hit rate
0.0366Calibration error
50,938Matches graded

In 17,005 matches we rated like this one (40–50%), Shots actually happened 47.3% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Shots calls

Our most recent Shots calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.9%✓ 52.0%✗ 57.4%✓ 56.9%✗ 58.7%✓ 55.2%✗ 56.2%✓ 65.6%✓ 63.0%✗ 57.5%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 24.5 55.9%Miss
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 24.5 52.0%Hit
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 24.5 57.4%Miss
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Over 24.5 56.9%Hit
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Over 24.5 58.7%Miss
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Over 24.5 shots at 41.8%, its strongest read on the Shots market. Line by line, the read runs from 53.2% for over 22.5 to 22.3% for over 28.5, with over 22.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 53.2%. On the shot count, Levadeiakos are the model’s pick to have more shots at 58.9%, with a level count at 5.7%. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

By team, Levadeiakos over 12.5 shots sits at 48.6% and Aris at 32.0%. This season Levadeiakos have averaged 10.0 shots a game and Aris 16.4. Levadeiakos take 4.5 shots before half-time and 5.5 after, Aris 8.9 and 7.6.

We publish the model, not a sure thing. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

41.8%Over 24.5 shots
58.9%Most shots: Levadeiakos
48.6%Levadeiakos over 12.5 shots
32.0%Aris over 12.5 shots
51.5%Over 7.5 on target

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 41.8% on Shots. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The Volume ReaderLevadeiakos are the pick to have more shots at 58.9%, the side controlling territory usually gets the attempts.
The Clock WatcherLevadeiakos average 4.5 shots in the first half and 5.5 in the second, so their volume builds as the game opens up.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 22.5 shots: over sits at 53.2%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.

FAQ

How many shots in Levadeiakos vs Aris?
The model expects about 12.7 shots for Levadeiakos and 10.7 for Aris, 23.4 in total, and rates over 24.5 total shots at 41.8%.
How many shots on target in Levadeiakos vs Aris?
The model expects about 4.4 shots on target for Levadeiakos and 3.6 for Aris, and rates over 7.5 shots on target at 51.5%.
Which team will have more shots in Levadeiakos vs Aris?
The model rates Levadeiakos to take more shots at 58.9%.
How many shots do Aris take away from home?
Aris have taken 13.0 shots per game and faced 14.3 across 4 recorded away league matches this season.
Do Levadeiakos shoot more in the first or second half?
Levadeiakos average 4.5 shots before half-time and 5.5 after, this season.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Super League Greece, Shots

Shots on target predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.