Süper Lig
KonyasporKonyasporLLLWD
Full time0-0Sun, 11 Oct 202611/1011:30UK
BuyuksehyrBuyuksehyrLDLLW

Konyaspor 0-0 Basaksehir cards: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 3.5 cardsBoth teams combined67.2%
Under 3.5 cardsBoth teams combined32.8%

Result

Konyaspor0-0Buyuksehyr
0 yellow cardsKonyaspor 0, Buyuksehyr 0
0 red cardsKonyaspor 0, Buyuksehyr 0
Over 3.5No

We called Over 3.5 at 67.2% and it missed (0 in the match). We called No at 85.1% and it landed (0 in the match).

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Over 3.5 cards67.2%

Cards (bookings)

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

Yellow-card estimates use recorded match data; bookmaker settlement rules may differ, these are the model total-booking probabilities for Konyaspor vs Buyuksehyr. The model leans toward Buyuksehyr for the most cards.

Total cards

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
2.5 cards 83.6% 16.4%
3.5 cards 67.2% 32.8%
4.5 cards 48.4% 51.6%
5.5 cards 31.1% 68.9%

Who picks up more cards

Konyaspor
39.2%
Level
19.2%
Buyuksehyr
41.6%

Team cards lines

Konyaspor

Over 1.5
65.9%
Over 2.5
39.3%

Buyuksehyr

Over 1.5
67.5%
Over 2.5
41.1%

Card handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Konyaspor's; Buyuksehyr gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Konyaspor line Konyaspor Buyuksehyr
-1.5 22.4% 77.6%
-0.5 39.2% 60.8%
+0.5 58.4% 41.6%
+1.5 75.6% 24.4%

Red card

Any red card14.9%
Konyaspor red card8.4%
Buyuksehyr red card7.2%

Fouls

Line Over Under
20.5 fouls 83.5% 16.5%
22.5 fouls 71.9% 28.1%
24.5 fouls 57.9% 42.1%

Cards accuracy

How our Cards calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

61.4%Best Cards call, hit rate
0.0222Calibration error
50,939Matches graded

In 10,239 matches we rated like this one (60–70%), Cards actually happened 65.7% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Cards calls

Our most recent Cards calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 70.8%✓ 59.6%✓ 74.0%✗ 68.1%✓ 61.1%✓ 73.2%✓ 52.7%✓ 56.5%✗ 50.6%✗ 79.2%
6 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Over 3.5 70.8%Miss
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Under 3.5 59.6%Hit
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Over 3.5 74.0%Hit
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Over 3.5 68.1%Miss
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Over 3.5 61.1%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Over 3.5 cards at 67.2%, its strongest read on the Cards market. Line by line, the read runs from 83.6% for over 2.5 to 31.1% for over 5.5, with over 4.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 48.4%. On the card count, Buyuksehyr are the model’s pick to pick up more cards at 41.6%, with a level count at 19.2%. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

Split by side, Konyaspor over 1.5 cards sits at 65.9% and Buyuksehyr at 67.5%. A red card for either side is rated at 14.9% (Konyaspor 8.4%, Buyuksehyr 7.2%). This season Konyaspor have averaged 2.8 cards a game and Buyuksehyr 2.7.

We publish the model, not a sure thing. We score every call against the result after the match.

67.2%Over 3.5 cards
14.9%Any red card
41.6%Most cards: Buyuksehyr
65.9%Konyaspor over 1.5 cards
67.5%Buyuksehyr over 1.5 cards
71.9%Over 22.5 fouls

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 67.2% on Cards. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The FlashpointAny red card is rated at 14.9%, a low-probability event, but one that reshapes every line when it lands.
The DisciplinarianBuyuksehyr are the pick to collect more cards at 41.6%, the side chasing the game tends to foul more.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 4.5 cards: over sits at 48.4%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.
KonyasporKonyaspor

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

BuyuksehyrBuyuksehyr
Statistic
Konyaspor
Buyuksehyr
cards per game
2.8
2.7

fouls per game
13.5
12.8

Bar scales · Cards per game: 0–5 · Fouls per game: 0–20. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

How many cards in Konyaspor vs Buyuksehyr?
Before kickoff, the model rated over 3.5 total cards at 67.2% for Konyaspor vs Buyuksehyr.
Will there be a red card in Konyaspor vs Buyuksehyr?
Before kickoff, the model rated a red card for either side at 14.9%.
Which team will pick up more cards in Konyaspor vs Buyuksehyr?
Before kickoff, the model rated Buyuksehyr to pick up more cards at 41.6%, with a level count at 19.2%.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Süper Lig, Cards

Cards predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.