Segunda División
GranadaGranadaLWWWW
Sat, 7 Nov 20267/1120:00UK
TenerifeTenerifeDLDDD

Granada vs Tenerife cards prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 3.5 cardsBoth teams combined74.3%
Under 3.5 cardsBoth teams combined25.7%

Model read

A clear lean on the model's numbers.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Strong

Over 3.5 cards74.3%

Cards (bookings)

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

Yellow-card estimates use recorded match data; bookmaker settlement rules may differ, these are the model total-booking probabilities for Granada vs Tenerife. The model leans toward Tenerife for the most cards.

Total cards

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
2.5 cards 88.0% 12.0%
3.5 cards 74.3% 25.7%
4.5 cards 57.0% 43.0%
5.5 cards 39.5% 60.6%

Who picks up more cards

Granada
35.2%
Level
18.1%
Tenerife
46.7%

Team cards lines

Granada

Over 1.5
68.3%
Over 2.5
42.1%

Tenerife

Over 1.5
75.1%
Over 2.5
50.6%

Card handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Granada's; Tenerife gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Granada line Granada Tenerife
-1.5 20.1% 79.9%
-0.5 35.2% 64.8%
+0.5 53.3% 46.7%
+1.5 70.5% 29.5%

Red card

Any red card18.2%
Granada red card4.4%
Tenerife red card14.4%

Fouls

Line Over Under
20.5 fouls 87.6% 12.4%
22.5 fouls 78.7% 21.3%
24.5 fouls 67.2% 32.8%

Cards accuracy

How our Cards calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

61.4%Best Cards call, hit rate
0.0222Calibration error
50,950Matches graded

In 8,516 matches we rated like this one (70–80%), Cards actually happened 73.2% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 1 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Cards calls

Our most recent Cards calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 50.6%✗ 50.7%✗ 51.1%✓ 52.0%✓ 54.1%✓ 50.1%✓ 54.7%✗ 63.6%✗ 51.1%✗ 52.8%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Frosinone vs Lecce2026-10-29Under 3.5 50.6%Hit
Fiorentina vs Atalanta2026-10-29Under 3.5 50.7%Miss
Milan vs Bologna2026-10-28Over 3.5 51.1%Miss
Parma vs Udinese2026-10-28Under 3.5 52.0%Hit
Venezia vs Inter2026-10-28Under 3.5 54.1%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Over 3.5 cards at 74.3%, its strongest read on the Cards market. Line by line, the read runs from 88.0% for over 2.5 to 39.5% for over 5.5, with over 4.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 57.0%. Head to head on cards, Tenerife are the model’s pick to pick up more cards at 46.7%, with a level count at 18.1%. This is a model estimate; validation depends on the market and available sample.

In-depth analysis

Split by side, Granada over 1.5 cards sits at 68.3% and Tenerife at 75.1%. A red card for either side is rated at 18.2% (Granada 4.4%, Tenerife 14.4%).

74.3%Over 3.5 cards
18.2%Any red card
46.7%Most cards: Tenerife
68.3%Granada over 1.5 cards
75.1%Tenerife over 1.5 cards
78.7%Over 22.5 fouls

We publish the model, not a sure thing. The track record is public, misses included.

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 74.3% on Cards. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The FlashpointAny red card is rated at 18.2%, a low-probability event, but one that reshapes every line when it lands.
The DisciplinarianTenerife are the pick to collect more cards at 46.7%, bookings follow the side defending under pressure.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 4.5 cards: over sits at 57.0%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.
GranadaGranada

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

TenerifeTenerife
Statistic
Granada
Tenerife
cards per game
2.0
·

fouls per game
12.4
13.6

Bar scales · Cards per game: 0–5 · Fouls per game: 0–20. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

How many cards in Granada vs Tenerife?
The model rates over 3.5 total cards at 74.3% for Granada vs Tenerife.
Will there be a red card in Granada vs Tenerife?
The model rates a red card for either side at 18.2%.
Which team will pick up more cards in Granada vs Tenerife?
The model rates Tenerife to pick up more cards at 46.7%, with a level count at 18.1%.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Segunda División, Cards

Cards predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.